Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:38:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:38:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ONE DAY IN WEEK ONLY FRIDAY FROM OKHA

1778/Σ OKHA TO KATHGODAM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKGrover  Jan 16 2012 (13:50)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 55m  8 halts  Distance: 1642 km  1 xfers
#1. 19565/Uttaranchal Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1365 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 15035/Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 07:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 8 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Okha and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttaranchal Express/19565
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -07:45+1??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  08:13+508:15+82m??129.07014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1284.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  09:27+809:29+92m??1113.04046mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2154.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  10:50-310:52+92m??1167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:07+711:09+132m??1176.06015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+1512:30+185m??1252.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  14:23+1214:25+132m??1368.03972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4265.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  16:07-1816:09+12m??1433.04529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2765.0
#9|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:36-1617:38+42m??1498.05294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#10%--%UJA•Unjha (2 PFs)•  18:03+1118:05+122m??1520.068115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  18:17+1518:19+162m??1534.029135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0129.0
#12%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:20-519:22+02m??1563.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#13!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  20:05+620:15+810m??1616.065264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3199.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:46+621:48+82m??1715.055282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:49154.0
#15!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  00:37+200:39+62m??2869.061445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#16!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+101:40+010m??2921.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#17%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+303:55+810m??21056.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20151.0
#18!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:15+2306:18+233m??21207.090271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#19/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  06:36+2706:38+272m??21233.040308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1248.0
#20/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+408:40+050m??21281.083246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#21%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:17+1509:19+152m??21333.051219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#22/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:39+1709:41+172m??21350.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#23/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  10:10+810:12+92m??21360.012223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:285.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1711:00+1620m??21365.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express/15035
0 intermediate stations-11:000.0
#25/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -16:00+33??21365.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#26/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:41+3616:43+382m??21385.077216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26111.0
#27/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  18:09+1:1018:11+1:102m??21496.042216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#28/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:55+1:0019:30+5335m??21526.047197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#29/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+5320:10+525m??21553.064191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#30|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  20:35+1:0520:37+1:082m??21580.0-196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0518.0
#31|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  20:42+1:2020:44+1:242m??21598.032208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#32|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+1:1221:35+1:1110m??21620.030262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#33|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  22:08+1:0022:10+1:032m??21636.012443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#34|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  22:40+46-??21642.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site