Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:09:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:09:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly Risky

17780/Σ Mayiladuthurai Bangalore Dadar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 27 2013 (6:47PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 0m  36 halts  Distance: 1724 km  1 xfers
#1. 56878/Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 122 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 32h 10m Distance: 1602 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
S TW   
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 36 halts. 254 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56878
#1|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:45+4??10.04117mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2|--|NIDNidur (1 PFs)  17:51-17:52-1m??14.03613mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3|--|ANPAnandatandavapuram (2 PFs)  17:56+717:57+71m??17.05010mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  18:06+618:07+71m??114.05110mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  18:14+718:15+81m??120.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#6|--|CLNKollidam (2 PFs)  18:25+818:26+81m??130.0427mSRTamil Nadu 609102, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#7|--|VMPVallampadugai (1 PFs)  18:30-18:31-1m??132.03510mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  18:39+618:40+91m??137.0588mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|--|KIIKille (2 PFs)  18:46+1218:47+151m??143.0385mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10|--|POParangipettai (1 PFs)  18:55-18:56-1m??148.0625mSRParangipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11|--|PUCPuduchattiram (3 PFs)  19:03+1419:04+151m??155.0654mSRTamil Nadu 608501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#12|--|ALPAlapakam (3 PFs)  19:12+1519:13+161m??164.0497mSRTamil Nadu 608801, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13|--|CQSCapper Quarry (1 PFs)  19:22-19:23-1m??171.0436mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#14|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  19:29+1319:30+141m??176.0366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#15|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  19:37+1519:38+191m??180.07510mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#16|--|VKPVarakalpattu (1 PFs)  19:42-19:43-1m??185.04514mSRState Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#17|--|NPMNellikuppam  19:49+2119:50+211m??189.06217mSRTamil Nadu 607105, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#18|--|MBUMelpattam Bakkam  19:55+2319:56+231m??194.08022mSRTamil Nadu 607104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#19|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  20:02+2320:03+231m??1102.05327mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20|--|TUYThiruthuraiyur (2 PFs)  20:10+2520:11+251m??1109.04638mSRThiruthuraiyur Railway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21|--|SXRSerndanur (2 PFs)  20:18+2520:19+251m??1114.01639mSRTamil Nadu 605103, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#22/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+6-??1122.0-45mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Chalukya Express/11006 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations21:300.0
#23/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+221:35+35m??1122.08845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#24/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+1722:00+162m??1156.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#25/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+1322:40+132m??1189.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#26/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2323:05+232m??1221.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#27/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2523:20+242m??1237.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#28/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+2823:58+302m??1273.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-701:10+2310m??2283.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+802:45+92m??2367.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#31/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+2203:50+202m??2442.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#32/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+1704:45+172m??2498.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:286.0
#33/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+805:15+92m??2504.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#34/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)06:00-206:30+230m??2519.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#35|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+607:32+72m??2583.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#36!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2008:35+222m??2654.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#37!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1909:15+215m??2679.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#38|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2409:50+232m??2718.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#39|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2110:05+212m??2725.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#40!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2711:45+272m??2839.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#41!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2112:10+232m??2852.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#42!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1812:40+182m??2875.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#43!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1213:15+132m??2908.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#44|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1315:20+35m??2983.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#45!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1315:40+132m??21003.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#46!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1416:20+142m??21040.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#47!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1017:10+122m??21074.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#48|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1618:05+192m??21125.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#49|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2518:55+261m??21183.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#50|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2019:40+201m??21229.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#51|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45-420:50+95m??21262.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#52|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1121:05+113m??21270.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#53|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1221:40+131m??21310.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#54|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+1322:10+171m??21338.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#55|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1323:10+143m??21396.049639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#56/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+402:15+145m??31542.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#57/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+903:20+121m??31606.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#58/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1404:50+123m??31680.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#59/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:45+9-??31724.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site