Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:40:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:40:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

17782/Σ Yeswantpur VSKP Tatanagar weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 27 2013 (20:33)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 1944 km  1 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1079 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 18516/Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 865 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 22 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+13??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+3219:58+322m??115.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+3920:13+392m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+3621:15+362m??177.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+3421:47+342m??1111.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1423:00+155m??1152.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-100:30+115m??2237.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#8/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+1602:35+185m??2342.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2603:00+3110m??2351.044116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+605:00+95m??2435.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+1905:26+201m??2473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+2306:53+241m??2590.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+3807:29+391m??2639.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+4307:40+431m??2655.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+5108:12+521m??2697.02615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+1609:40+1415m??2729.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+3110:27+321m??2788.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+3911:00+411m??2836.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+3412:05+345m??2878.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+1:0812:44+1:081m??2928.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11151.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+2016:15+2420m??21079.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Weekly Express/18516
0 intermediate stations-16:-150.0
#22/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:50+4??21079.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#23/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  18:06-18:08-2m??21087.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+1518:55+135m??21140.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#25/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:47+1019:49+102m??21210.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+1820:52+182m??21283.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#27/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+2121:17+212m??21314.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#28/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  21:31+2221:33+212m??21332.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+2422:00+225m??21357.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#30/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  22:15+2722:17+272m??21378.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#31/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  23:00+2723:02+272m??21433.0519mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+500:40+515m??31504.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+601:10+75m??31523.04140mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#34/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  01:20+701:22+72m??31530.07029mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#35/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+1301:45+155m??31551.08028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#36/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+4202:38+395m??31615.03130mECoRPincode: 755020, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#37/==/SKNDSukinda Road  02:53+3902:55+392m??31623.05355mECoROdisha 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#38%==%HCNRHarichandanpur (2 PFs)  04:08+4504:10+442m??31688.054356mECoRRd, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#39/==/KDJRKendujhargarh (3 PFs)  05:05+4905:10+465m??31738.039454mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#40%==%NYGNayagarh  06:00+1:0906:02+1:082m??31770.032500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#41%==%BSPXBanspani (2 PFs)  06:47+1:0806:49+1:082m??31794.032489mSEROdisha 758034, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0133.0
#42/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  07:50+5807:55+1:005m??31827.059459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#43/==/CBSAChaibasa (3 PFs)  08:51+1:0108:53+1:012m??31882.047227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#44/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1:0809:21+1:082m??31902.030189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:2442.0
#45/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  10:45+42-??31944.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site