Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:58:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:58:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

17782/Σ Yeswantpur VSKP Tatanagar weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 27 2013 (20:33)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 2825 km  1 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1079 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12743/Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 865 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# 6
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 09:30 +3 nights
Platform# 4
 M     
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35-610.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56-19:58-2m1115.028912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11-20:13-2m2121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m4177.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45-21:47-2m11111.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m11152.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-00:30-5m02237.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00104.0
#8/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30-02:35-5m12341.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50-03:00-10m12351.044116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55-05:00-5m22435.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25-05:26-1m22473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52-06:53-1m12590.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28-07:29-1m02639.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m02654.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11-08:12-1m42697.02615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25-09:40-15m72728.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26-10:27-1m32788.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59-11:00-1m02836.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00-12:05-5m32878.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43-12:44-1m12928.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11150.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55-16:15-20m321078.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Weekly SF Express/12743
161 intermediate stations-16:-15882.0
#22/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:50-031960.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#23/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  18:06-18:08-2m031968.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50-18:55-5m032021.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#25/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:47-19:49-2m032091.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50-20:52-2m032164.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#27/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15-21:17-2m032196.077 ECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#28/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  21:31-21:33-2m032214.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55-22:00-5m032238.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#30/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m032259.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#31/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  23:00-23:02-2m032314.0519mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25-00:40-15m342385.046 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m042404.04039mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#34/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  01:20-01:22-2m042411.07030mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#35/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40-01:45-5m142432.08028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#36/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction (3 PFs)  02:33-02:38-5m042496.03130mECoRPincode: 755020, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#37/==/SKNDSukinda Road  02:53-02:55-2m042504.05355mECoROdisha 755019, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#38%==%HCNRHarichandanpur (2 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m042569.060 ECoRRd, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#39/==/KDJRKendujhargarh (3 PFs)  05:00-05:02-2m042619.0108 ECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1832.0
#40%==%NYGNayagarh  05:20-05:22-2m042651.037500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#41%==%BSPXBanspani (2 PFs)  06:01-06:02-1m042675.045489mSEROdisha 758034, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#42/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  06:46-06:48-2m042708.063 SERNurda, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#43/==/CBSAChaibasa (3 PFs)  07:40-07:41-1m042763.036 SERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#44/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  08:15-08:17-2m042783.035 SERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#45/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  09:30--442825.0- SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site