Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:57:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:57:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

17782/Σ Yeswantpur VSKP Tatanagar weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 27 2013 (8:33PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 1943 km  1 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1078 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 18516/Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 865 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 22 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+8??10.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+2519:58+252m??115.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+2920:13+302m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2221:15+222m??177.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+2121:47+212m??1111.036688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55-123:00+95m??1152.059404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-100:30+95m??2236.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#8/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+802:35+125m??2341.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2003:00+2510m??2351.044 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55-105:00+45m??2434.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+1205:26+131m??2473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+1906:53+201m??2589.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+2807:29+291m??2639.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+3407:40+351m??2654.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+4208:12+461m??2696.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+1709:40+1715m??2728.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+3510:27+361m??2787.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+4111:00+421m??2835.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+4212:05+405m??2877.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+4812:44+491m??2928.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11150.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+616:15+1020m??21078.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Weekly Express/18516
0 intermediate stations-16:-150.0
#22/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:50+0??21078.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#23/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  18:06+018:08+02m??21086.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+918:55+85m??21139.07666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#25/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:50+519:52+122m??21209.07534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+520:52+82m??21282.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#27/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+1121:17+112m??21313.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#28/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  21:31+1221:33+122m??21331.05922mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:58+922:03+125m??21356.07626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#30/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  22:20+922:21+141m??21377.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#31/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  23:04+1323:06+152m??21432.0519mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2471.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:30-1000:45-15m??31503.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+001:10+05m??31522.03740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#34/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  01:21+001:22+11m??31529.05529mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#35/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+301:50+55m??31550.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4264.0
#36/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction (3 PFs)  02:32+3202:34+322m??31614.03130mECoRJajpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#37/==/SKNDSukinda Road  02:49+3502:51+342m??31622.05355mECoRDuburi, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#38%==%HCNRHarichandanpur  04:05+2904:07+282m??31687.056356mECoRRd, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#39%==%KDJRKendujhargarh (3 PFs)  05:00+3205:05+315m??31737.049454mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#40%==%NYGNayagarh  05:45+5305:47+532m??31769.024500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:0124.0
#41%==%BSPXBanspani (2 PFs)  06:48+4106:49+421m??31793.033489mSEROdisha 758034, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#42/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  07:48+4507:50+472m??31826.053459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#43/==/CBSAChaibasa (2 PFs)  08:52+5408:53+561m??31881.045226mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#44/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+4709:21+481m??31901.030190mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:2442.0
#45/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  10:45+21-??31943.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site