Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:29:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:29:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

17783/Σ Nagercoil Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 27 2013 (8:47PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 55m  21 halts  Distance: 896 km  1 xfers
#1. 16538/Nagercoil-Bangalore City Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 231 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 16780/Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
      S
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 21 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil-Bangalore City Express/16538
#1/==/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -13:20-??10.06516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  13:49-13:50-1m??131.05196mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  14:40-14:45-5m??174.07041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??1103.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??1139.07790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#6%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:23-16:25-2m??1188.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#7%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:25-17:30-5m??1231.050139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express/16780 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#8|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+1219:00+135m??1231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  19:34+1819:35+191m??1271.053242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2320:02+262m??1293.048287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:00-822:10+710m??1388.06985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#12!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+2522:55+262m??1437.010763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#13|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)23:09+023:10+01m??1462.04832mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#14|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:28+3223:30+332m??1477.05730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#15|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+3100:05+302m??2508.05017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#16|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:29+2900:30+291m??2528.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#17|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:48+2900:50+302m??2545.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#18|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+5501:27+1:021m??2583.0426mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:33+1:0301:35+1:062m??2588.02710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3542.0
#20/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+3903:20+5310m??2630.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#21/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:33+5504:35+572m??2698.043170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#22/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  06:30+3006:32+362m??2781.09218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0810.0
#23/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:40-407:42+222m??2791.041215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3263.0
#24/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+1709:15+201m??2854.042371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#25/--/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  10:15+1-??2896.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site