Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:39:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:39:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

17784/Σ Avadh Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Dec 27 2013 (22:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 55m  74 halts  Distance: 2899 km  1 xfers
#1. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 958 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 15m Distance: 1941 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 03:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 74 halts. 402 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yoga Express/19031
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+0??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+410:22+42m??16.05357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+910:50+92m??129.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#4%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+1611:16+162m??150.06971mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#5!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+2311:55+262m??192.05794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#6%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+2812:20+292m??1114.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#7%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3212:36+332m??1127.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#8%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52-313:57+05m??1157.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+1114:50+1110m??1209.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#10%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+1515:37+152m??1253.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#11%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2316:12+232m??1292.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+2816:27+282m??1308.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3216:41+322m??1323.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#14!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2017:42+222m??1375.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#15%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3517:59+372m??1396.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#16!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+3718:34+382m??1429.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+3918:55+392m??1449.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#18!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+3819:14+382m??1463.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#19!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+420:50+410m??1515.056 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#20%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1421:23+152m??1544.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+1722:04+182m??1595.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1223:15+1410m??1650.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#23%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+2023:25+212m??1655.078424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#24%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2000:35+225m??2740.060283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#25!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+2501:41+245m??2800.095271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#26/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+2802:00+282m??2827.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#27/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10+103:20+310m??2875.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#28%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+1403:40+142m??2897.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#29%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:00+2204:02+222m??2927.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#30/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:19+2604:21+262m??2944.019219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#31/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+2505:30+2625m??2958.025 NRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Avadh Assam Express (PT)/15910 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#32/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)07:15+1707:45+1230m??2958.022 NRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#33/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+108:45+15m??2978.059216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#34/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  09:11+2009:13+202m??21004.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#35/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+1909:30+202m??21015.079 NRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#36/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  10:26+2910:28+292m??21089.039216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#37/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+2111:25+2310m??21119.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#38/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  11:53+3211:55+332m??21146.058191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#39/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+2913:05+305m??21209.059174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#40/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  14:17+3914:22+385m??21280.071157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#41/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  15:15+4715:17+482m??21343.058145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#42/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  15:51+4115:53+402m??21376.037138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5269.0
#43/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:45+2218:10+1225m??21445.041124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#44/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:51+1118:53+122m??21473.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#45/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  19:34+3819:36+382m??21516.051112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#46/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+4620:40+4210m??21562.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#47/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  21:04+4821:06+482m??21590.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#48/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  21:55+4822:00+475m??21651.06891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#49/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  22:26+4522:28+452m??21680.03383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#50/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+2823:45+2715m??21714.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#51/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  00:28+5300:30+562m??31763.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#52/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+5201:00+515m??31784.08675mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#53/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  01:09+5501:11+552m??31797.06273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#54/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:25+5601:27+542m??31812.03071mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#55/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+3702:15+375m??31833.06469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#56/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  02:46+3402:48+452m??31866.02762mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0228.0
#57/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+1904:00+2310m??31894.05458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#58/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+3105:05+325m??31948.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#59/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  05:18+2905:20+322m??31954.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#60/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+5306:20+555m??32008.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#61/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:20+1:1307:45+1:1925m??32060.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#62/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  08:05+1:3408:07+1:342m??32083.04351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#63/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)08:45+1:5209:05+2:0620m??32110.04448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#64/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:26+2:1409:28+2:142m??32126.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#65/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+2:1310:10+2:162m??32166.06644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#66/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  10:18+2:2710:20+2:282m??32175.04344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#67/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:19+2:2311:21+2:252m??32217.05640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#68/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  11:38+2:2811:40+2:282m??32233.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5557.0
#69/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+2:1213:50+2:1415m??32290.05836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#70%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  14:35+2:3914:37+2:402m??32334.05734mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#71%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  14:51+2:4414:53+2:442m??32347.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#72%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:15+2:4915:17+2:502m??32376.06143mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#73%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:45+2:5015:50+2:485m??32404.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#74%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  16:15+2:5116:17+2:502m??32435.03769mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3357.0
#75%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+2:1718:05+2:1515m??32492.037114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#76!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  19:00+2:2919:02+2:302m??32525.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#77!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  19:30+2:3619:35+2:375m??32557.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#78!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  20:45+2:3620:50+2:405m??32617.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#79%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  21:20+2:3821:25+2:395m??32636.08348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#80%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+2:4722:17+2:472m??32705.05445mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#81%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  22:28+2:4322:30+2:432m??32715.03349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#82%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+2:4623:30+2:4410m??32743.074 NFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#83%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  00:06+3:0100:08+3:052m??42787.06349mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#84%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+3:1101:20+3:0810m??42852.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#85%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+2:4102:30+2:525m??42893.01353mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#86%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  03:00+2:4803:20+2:4920m??42899.04659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site