Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:11:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:11:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

17785/Σ Ajmer JP Visakhapatnam weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 27 2013 (11:00PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 1890 km  1 xfers
#1. 12016/Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 135 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 18574/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 1755 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
      S
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 33 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12016
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:45+0??10.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  16:11+816:13+82m??129.069446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#3|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)17:45+317:50+55m??1135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express/18574 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#4|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+1120:25+1310m??1135.074436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#5|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  20:31+2220:34+223m??1142.073403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#6|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  21:22+2021:24+202m??1201.056314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1166.0
#7|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)22:35+122:45+1310m??1267.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#8/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)00:05+3900:30+4325m??2375.050256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2066.0
#9%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  01:50+1401:55+155m??2441.037263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#10%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  03:30-803:35+05m??2500.036345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#11%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+905:25+1710m??2559.042477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:53120.0
#12/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  08:18-608:20+32m??2679.067421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#13/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  09:23+509:25+82m??2749.072519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#14/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  10:29+1510:31+142m??2826.051365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:09109.0
#15/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  12:40-512:50+110m??2935.054385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20126.0
#16/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  15:10-515:15+45m??21061.054467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#17/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  16:00-216:05+25m??21102.068489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#18/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  16:50+316:52+62m??21153.042618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations02:1393.0
#19/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  19:05-419:15+110m??21246.058278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5150.0
#20/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:06+720:08+62m??21296.058273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)21:15+921:40+725m??21360.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  22:28+3122:30+332m??21414.081302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#23!==!KRARKhariar Road  23:08+4623:10+462m??21465.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#24!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  00:05+5000:15+5310m??31530.035304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#25!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+4101:20+4410m??31562.064210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#26%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  01:33+3901:35+392m??31576.062184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#27/==/MNGDMuniguda  02:45+2502:47+252m??31649.033359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:3854.0
#28/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  04:25+4204:40+4915m??31703.074227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#29/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  05:18+5705:20+572m??31750.065124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#30/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  05:42+5605:44+562m??31774.071139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1:0306:35+1:065m??31829.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#32/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  07:55+55-??31890.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site