Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:18:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:18:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

17785/Σ Ajmer JP Visakhapatnam weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 27 2013 (23:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 1895 km  1 xfers
#1. 12016/Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 135 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 18574/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 1760 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
      S
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 33 halts. 250 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12016
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:45+3??10.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  16:11+1316:13+132m??129.069446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)17:45+817:50+105m??1135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express/18574 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+1220:25+1710m??1135.074436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#5|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  20:31+2720:34+283m??1142.073403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#6|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  21:22+2421:24+242m??1201.056314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1166.0
#7|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)22:35+2322:45+3310m??1267.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#8/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)00:05+1:2100:30+1:2525m??2375.050256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2066.0
#9%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  01:50+1:2201:55+1:205m??2441.037263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#10%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  03:30+3203:35+295m??2500.036345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#11/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+2905:25+3210m??2559.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:53120.0
#12/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  08:18+608:20+112m??2679.067421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#13/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  09:23+1909:25+242m??2749.072519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#14/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  10:29+3210:31+322m??2826.051365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:09109.0
#15/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  12:40+512:50+810m??2935.054385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20126.0
#16/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  15:10+2815:15+295m??21061.054467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#17/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+2816:05+305m??21102.068489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#18/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  16:50+3616:52+372m??21153.042618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations02:1393.0
#19/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  19:05+719:15+1210m??21246.065278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#20/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:06+3220:08+322m??21301.058273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)21:15+2421:40+1725m??21366.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  22:28+5522:30+562m??21419.081302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#23!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  23:08+1:1623:10+1:232m??21471.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#24!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  00:05+1:3900:15+1:4110m??31535.035304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#25!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+1:3101:20+1:3210m??31568.064210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#26%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  01:33+1:4001:35+1:392m??31581.063184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#27/==/MNGDMuniguda  02:45+1:3602:47+1:362m??31655.033360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:3854.0
#28/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  04:25+5804:40+1:0015m??31709.074227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#29/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  05:18+1:2005:20+1:202m??31756.065124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#30/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  05:42+1:2005:44+1:202m??31780.071139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1:2506:35+1:325m??31834.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#32/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  07:55+1:11-??31895.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site