Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:50:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:50:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Ajmer with the coast of Vishakhapatnam via FL-JP-KMZ-R-VZM

17786/Σ Ajmer-Vishakhapatnam Padmini Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Dec 28 2013 (08:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 25m  33 halts  Distance: 1889 km  1 xfers
#1. 12182/Dayodaya Express
Travel Time: 1h 7m Distance: 80 km
xfer @ FL/Phulera Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 18574/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
Travel Time: 36h 33m Distance: 1809 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
      S
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 33 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dayodaya Express/12182
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:30+2??10.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  15:56+1415:58+142m??129.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  16:37+1416:39+142m??180.071388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express/18574 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:410.0
#4|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+319:22+102m??180.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#5%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+1520:25+1910m??1135.074436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  20:31+2920:34+293m??1142.073403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#7|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  21:22+2221:24+222m??1201.056314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#8|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶22:35+1422:45+2310m??1266.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)00:05+4500:30+4425m??2374.050256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2066.0
#10%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  01:50+3801:55+375m??2440.037263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#11%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  03:30-803:35+35m??2499.036345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#12/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:15-1005:25+410m??2559.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:53120.0
#13/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  08:18-1908:20+02m??2679.067421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#14/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  09:23+209:25+72m??2749.072519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#15/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  10:29+1010:31+122m??2826.051365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:09109.0
#16/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  12:40-1112:50+010m??2935.054385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20126.0
#17/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  15:10-915:15+25m??21061.054467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#18/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+116:05+85m??21102.068490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#19/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  16:50+1616:52+182m??21153.042618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations02:1393.0
#20/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  19:05-619:15+810m??21246.058278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5149.0
#21/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:06+1620:08+172m??21295.058273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)21:15+1321:40+1125m??21360.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#23!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  22:28+4622:30+462m??21413.081302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  23:08+5623:10+592m??21465.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#25%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  00:05+1:2800:15+1:3010m??31529.036304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#26%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+1:2601:20+1:2910m??31563.060212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#27%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  01:33+1:4201:35+1:422m??31576.063184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#28/==/MNGDMuniguda  02:45+1:4402:47+1:482m??31649.033360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:3854.0
#29/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  04:25+1:0004:40+1:0315m??31703.074227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#30/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  05:18+1:1205:20+1:122m??31750.065124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#31/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  05:42+1:1105:44+1:112m??31774.071139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1:2006:35+1:215m??31828.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#33/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  07:55+1:41-??31889.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.