Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:49:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:49:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain (return journey to my chain 17788) linking Ajmer with Bhubaneswar via JP-KOTA-APR-BSP-JSG-SBP.

17787/Σ Ajmer-Bhubaneswar Kalinga Nagari Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Dec 28 2013 (08:23)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 1965 km  1 xfers
#1. 18208/Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1255 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12879/Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 556 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express/18208
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:30+1:11210.064480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  19:57+1:2219:59+1:222m0129.075446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1:2120:42+1:262m0180.068388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1:3321:40+1:3210m41135.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  21:47+1:3721:49+1:382m11142.070403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#6|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)23:35+1:3723:45+1:5610m01267.068265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:35107.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)01:20+1:5701:40+2:0620m42374.088256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#8%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  02:25+2:3002:30+2:295m22441.043263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#9%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+2:1005:25+2:1610m32559.076477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#10%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  06:00+2:3506:02+2:372m02603.044502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:18146.0
#11/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  09:20+1:4909:25+1:495m22749.073519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0377.0
#12/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)10:28+3:0810:30+3:082m02826.050365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#13/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  12:40+1:2812:50+1:3410m02935.051385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0959.0
#14/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  13:59+1:4914:01+1:492m12994.058468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0967.0
#15/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  15:10+1:4015:15+1:395m121061.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#16/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  15:31+1:4215:33+1:432m021081.047490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#17/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1:3916:05+1:385m121102.068489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#18/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  16:50+1:4316:52+1:462m121153.044618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:18102.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)19:10+1:2319:30+1:4620m121255.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)/12879 - Buffer: 22m
209 intermediate stations00:50154.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+4920:35+4615m231409.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#21/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+5621:20+552m131462.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#22/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:16+1:1022:18+1:102m131541.060218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1272.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)23:30+1:0323:50+1:0720m331613.058235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#24%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)00:40+1:2101:00+1:2920m141662.047160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations03:20156.0
#25/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  04:20+4904:22+512m041818.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#26/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  04:35+5404:37+542m041831.06772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#27/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  05:20+1:1205:22+1:122m241879.06061mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1:4506:25+1:455m341937.03428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#29/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  07:15+1:31-241965.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site