Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:12:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:12:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain (return journey to my chain 17788) linking Ajmer with Bhubaneswar via JP-KOTA-APR-BSP-JSG-SBP.

17787/Σ Ajmer-Bhubaneswar Kalinga Nagari Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Dec 28 2013 (08:23)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 45m  21 halts  Distance: 1810 km  1 xfers
#1. 18208/Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1255 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12879/Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 555 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 21 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express/18208
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:30+8??10.064 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  19:57+1619:59+162m??129.075446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1520:42+162m??180.068388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+2221:40+2610m??1135.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  21:47+3421:49+342m??1142.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#6|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)23:35+2523:45+4410m??1267.068265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)01:20+5801:40+5820m??2375.088256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4566.0
#8%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  02:25+5002:30+475m??2441.043263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#9/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+3905:25+4510m??2559.076477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#10%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  06:00+5006:02+522m??2603.044502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:18146.0
#11/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  09:20+2609:25+305m??2749.073519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0377.0
#12/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)10:28+3410:30+342m??2826.050365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#13/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  12:40+512:50+610m??2935.051385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0959.0
#14/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  13:59+3014:01+302m??2994.058468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0967.0
#15/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  15:10+1915:15+215m??21061.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#16/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  15:31+2415:33+242m??21081.047490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#17/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+2516:05+245m??21102.068490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#18/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  16:50+3116:52+322m??21153.044618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:18102.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)19:10+1519:30+2420m??21255.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)/12879 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+1:1120:35+1:1015m??21255.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#21/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+1:1921:20+1:192m??21308.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#22/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:16+1:3522:18+1:342m??21387.060218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1272.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)↵¶23:30+1:2823:50+1:2920m??21459.058236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#24%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)00:40+1:4401:00+1:4820m??31508.047160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations03:20156.0
#25/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  04:20+1:1204:22+1:182m??31664.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#26/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  04:35+1:1904:37+1:192m??31677.06772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#27/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  05:20+1:3405:22+1:332m??31725.05961mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1:4706:25+1:475m??31782.03428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#29/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  07:15+1:37-??31810.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site