Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:36:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:36:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain (return journey to my chain 17788) linking Ajmer with Bhubaneswar via JP-KOTA-APR-BSP-JSG-SBP.

17787/Σ Ajmer-Bhubaneswar Kalinga Nagari Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Dec 28 2013 (8:23AM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 1811 km  1 xfers
#1. 18208/Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1255 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12879/Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 556 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express/18208
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:30+26??10.064480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  19:57+3519:59+342m??129.075446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+3320:42+382m??180.068388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#4|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+3921:40+4410m??1135.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  21:47+4521:49+452m??1142.070403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#6|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)23:35+2623:45+4510m??1267.068265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:35107.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)01:20+4101:40+4120m??2374.088256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#8%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  02:25+1:0402:30+1:025m??2441.043263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#9%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+5805:25+1:0110m??2559.076477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#10%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  06:00+1:0906:02+1:082m??2603.044502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:18146.0
#11/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  09:20+3109:25+355m??2749.057519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:15186.0
#12/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  12:40+1812:50+2010m??2935.051385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0959.0
#13/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  13:59+3814:01+382m??2994.058468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0967.0
#14/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  15:10+3115:15+305m??21061.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#15/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  15:31+3415:33+342m??21081.047490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#16/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+2816:05+285m??21102.068489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#17/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  16:50+3316:52+342m??21153.044618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:18102.0
#18/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)19:10+1919:30+3320m??21255.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)/12879 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+820:35+715m??21255.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#20/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+2021:20+202m??21308.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#21/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:16+3322:18+332m??21387.060218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1272.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)23:30+2523:50+2820m??21459.058236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#23%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)00:40+4501:00+5520m??31508.047160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations03:20156.0
#24/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  04:20+1504:22+212m??31664.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  04:35+2504:37+262m??31677.06772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#26/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  05:20+3205:22+322m??31725.06061mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+4706:25+475m??31783.03428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#28/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  07:15+38-??31811.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site