Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:14:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:14:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Bhubaneswar with Ajmer via SBP-JSG-BSP-KMZ-KOTA-JP

17788/Σ Bhubaneswar-Ajmer Kalinga Nagari Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Dec 28 2013 (8:29AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 1811 km  1 xfers
#1. 12880/Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 556 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 18207/Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1255 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 19 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12880
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -07:10+3??10.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1307:40+145m??128.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#3/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:35+3208:37+322m??186.07161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#4/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  09:18+2609:20+272m??1134.01872mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#5/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:00+610:02+122m??1146.064119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:28157.0
#6|--|SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)12:30+1312:50+1420m??1303.053160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5548.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)13:45+1114:05+1520m??1351.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+3914:53+402m??1423.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5280.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+1:1215:47+1:122m??1503.043264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+4417:15+5115m??1556.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express/18207 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)18:45+2219:05+3020m??1556.061272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40102.0
#12/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  20:45+4920:47+512m??1658.064618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#13/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+4721:40+465m??1709.080489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#14/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  21:56+5021:58+502m??1730.043490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#15/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  22:25+4022:27+402m??1750.071467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#16/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:24+3523:26+352m??1817.037468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3459.0
#17/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  01:00+3801:10+3910m??2876.070385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40186.0
#18/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:50+3904:00+3910m??21062.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:57145.0
#19%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  05:57+1:1305:59+1:132m??21207.031502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2645.0
#20%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+4007:35+3710m??21252.053477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:15118.0
#21%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  09:50+4709:55+535m??21370.047263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#22%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)11:20+2211:30+4910m??21436.054256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:30+1713:40+1:2310m??21544.0111265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:07124.0
#24|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  14:47+5214:51+514m??21668.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#25|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+4715:30+4810m??21676.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#26|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+5016:12+492m??21731.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#27%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  16:49+4616:51+462m??21782.029446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#28%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  17:50+29-??21811.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site