Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:10:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:10:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Bhubaneswar with Ajmer via SBP-JSG-BSP-KMZ-KOTA-JP

17788/Σ Bhubaneswar-Ajmer Kalinga Nagari Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Dec 28 2013 (08:29)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 40m  20 halts  Distance: 1811 km  1 xfers
#1. 12880/Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 556 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 18207/Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1255 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 20 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12880
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -07:10+14??10.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+2907:40+295m??128.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#3/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:35+4408:37+442m??186.07161mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#4/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  09:18+1:1709:20+1:182m??1134.01872mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#5/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:00+2510:02+292m??1146.064119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:28157.0
#6%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)12:30+3612:50+3620m??1303.053160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5548.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)13:45+3614:05+4720m??1351.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+1:0814:53+1:082m??1423.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5280.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+1:2815:47+1:282m??1503.043264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1:0117:15+1:0815m??1556.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express/18207 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)18:45+2219:05+2820m??1556.061272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40102.0
#12/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  20:45+5920:47+1:002m??1658.064618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#13/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+5821:40+575m??1709.080489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#14/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  21:56+1:0521:58+1:052m??1730.043490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#15/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  22:25+5622:27+562m??1750.071467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#16/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:24+5323:26+532m??1817.037468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3459.0
#17/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  01:00+3901:10+4310m??2876.076385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26109.0
#18/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)02:36+4502:38+452m??2985.0110365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4277.0
#19/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:20+1:1503:30+1:0810m??21062.059519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:27145.0
#20%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  05:57+1:2005:59+1:222m??21207.031502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2645.0
#21%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+5707:35+5910m??21252.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#22%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  09:38+1:1009:40+1:132m??21370.050263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2066.0
#23%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)11:00+1:0111:10+1:2110m??21436.056256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#24/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:05+5413:10+1:065m??21544.077265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:37124.0
#25|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  14:47+1:2614:51+1:274m??21668.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#26|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+1:1815:30+1:1810m??21676.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#27%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1:1616:12+1:162m??21730.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#28%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  16:49+1:2616:51+1:262m??21782.029446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#29%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  17:50+1:01-??21811.0- NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site