Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:16:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:16:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly chain.

17791/Σ Allahabad-singrauli chain . ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Dec 28 2013 (18:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 10m  7 halts  Distance: 1029 km  1 xfers
#1. 18201/Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 49m Distance: 864 km
xfer @ CAR/Chunar Junction  Buffer: 3h 41m
#2. 13345/Varanasi - Singrauli InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 165 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
   W F 
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T S
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 7 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)/18201
#1/==/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:40+0??10.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#2/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25-120:35+110m??137.070296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  21:30+321:32+42m??1101.058273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#4/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)22:20+722:40+620m??1148.064272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#5/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  00:15+3700:17+382m??2249.071618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#6/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+4401:05+455m??2301.054490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#7/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:50+4201:55+415m??2341.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#8/==/BRS•Birsinghpur (3 PFs)•  02:29+4002:31+402m??2379.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#9/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  02:57+3902:59+382m??2409.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4158.0
#10/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+1804:50+2910m??2467.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#11%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  05:38+3805:40+362m??2530.085353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:05+3906:15+4210m??2566.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0577.0
#13%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+008:25+65m??2643.050250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00100.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:25+5010:45+1:2220m??2743.085100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5882.0
#15/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  11:43+2:0211:44+2:051m??2825.02786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  12:00+2:0212:05+2:025m??2832.07887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#17/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  12:29+2:1212:30+2:131m??2864.02786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Singrauli InterCity Express (UnReserved)/13345 - Buffer: 3h 41m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#18/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)15:40+3716:10+5530m??2864.04886mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#19%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)16:36+1:3116:38+1:312m??2885.056128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#20%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  17:00+1:1817:02+1:212m??2905.043287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#21%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  17:50-17:55-5m??2940.020318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#22%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  18:10+1:3718:12+1:482m??2945.022314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5822.0
#23%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)19:10+1:1419:20+1:1310m??2967.057194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#24!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  19:33+1:3519:35+1:362m??2979.040209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#25!%%!%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  20:50+59-??21029.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.