Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:19:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:19:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly chain.

17791/Σ Allahabad-singrauli chain . ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Dec 28 2013 (18:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 10m  7 halts  Distance: 1035 km  1 xfers
#1. 18201/Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 49m Distance: 870 km
xfer @ CAR/Chunar Junction  Buffer: 3h 41m
#2. 13345/Varanasi - Singrauli InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 165 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
   W F 
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T S
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 7 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)/18201
#1/--/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:40+1??10.058300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#2/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+220:35+210m??143.070296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  21:30+421:32+42m??1107.058273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#4/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)22:20+822:40+420m??1154.064272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#5/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  00:15+4700:17+492m??2255.072618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#6/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+5401:05+535m??2307.054489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#7/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:50+4801:55+465m??2348.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  02:29+4702:31+462m??2385.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#9/==/UMR•Umaria (3 PFs)•  02:57+4302:59+422m??2415.035468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4158.0
#10/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2404:50+3710m??2473.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#11%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  05:38+4605:40+462m??2536.085353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:05+4006:15+4410m??2572.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0577.0
#13%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+408:25+75m??2649.050250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00100.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:25+5110:45+1:2420m??2749.085100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5882.0
#15/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  11:43+2:1711:44+2:191m??2831.02786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  12:00+2:1712:05+2:175m??2839.07887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#17/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  12:29+2:3812:30+2:391m??2870.02786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Singrauli InterCity Express (UnReserved)/13345 - Buffer: 3h 41m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#18/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)15:40+4716:10+5930m??2870.04886mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#19%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)16:36+1:0516:38+1:062m??2891.056128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#20%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  17:00+3117:02+532m??2911.043287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#21%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  17:50+2117:55+215m??2946.020318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#22%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  18:10-18:12-2m??2951.022314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5822.0
#23%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)19:10+1:0519:20+1:1210m??2973.057194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#24!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  19:33+1:0319:35+1:032m??2985.040209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#25!%%!%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  20:50+33-??21035.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site