Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:18:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:18:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

17792/Σ jodhpur singrauli seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King Kohli^~  Dec 28 2013 (8:11PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 10m  11 halts  Distance: 1374 km  1 xfers
#1. 18574/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1114 km
xfer @ KMZ/Katni Murwara  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 11651/Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 260 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 11 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express/18574
#1|==|BGKT»Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+2??10.023228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:10+314:25+715m??14.074241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#3|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+2815:53+425m??1107.075322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+5016:31+513m??1151.090340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  17:00+5517:03+543m??1194.028426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations02:1765.0
#6|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  19:20-719:22+72m??1259.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#7|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+920:25+1210m??1314.074436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  20:31+2120:34+213m??1321.073403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#9|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  21:22+1921:24+192m??1380.056314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1166.0
#10|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)22:35+322:45+1510m??1446.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)00:05+5000:30+5325m??2554.050256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2066.0
#12%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  01:50+2401:55+265m??2620.037263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#13%==%CAG•Chhabra Gugor (2 PFs)•  03:30+103:35+65m??2679.036345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#14%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+1705:25+2310m??2738.042477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:53120.0
#15/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  08:18+008:20+72m??2858.067421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#16/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  09:23+809:25+112m??2928.072519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#17/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  10:29+1710:31+172m??21005.051365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:09109.0
#18/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  12:40-412:50+110m??21114.054385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express/11651 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#19%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  16:25+2716:30+365m??21114.010387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#20/--/NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  16:48+4316:50+472m??21117.049390mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#21!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  17:48+3517:50+352m??21164.089378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#22!==!MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  17:58+4018:00+402m??21176.084367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#23!==!VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  18:13+4418:15+442m??21194.057360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#24!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  18:48+4218:50+432m??21225.084400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#25!==!MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  19:28+5319:30+532m??21278.065359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  19:48+5419:50+542m??21298.042387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#27!==!SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  20:18+5620:20+562m??21318.046406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#28!==!BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  21:08+4721:10+522m??21354.020394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#29!==!SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  22:10+11-??21374.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site