Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 17:18:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 17:18:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Chhapra with Visakhapatnam via BSB-ALD-KTE-R-TIG-VZM. Return journey for chain 6159 (Visakhapatnam-Chhapra).

17793/Σ Chhapra-Vishakhapatnam Ganga Godavari Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Dec 28 2013 (21:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 1576 km  1 xfers
#1. 15159/Sarnath Express
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1046 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12808/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 530 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 40 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarnath Express/15159
#1%--%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:15+59??10.06758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  07:41+1:3007:43+1:312m??129.05361mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#3%--%ROIReoti (1 PFs)07:56+1:3107:58+1:312m??141.0-63mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:038.0
#4%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  08:01+1:3908:03+1:392m??149.03966mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#5!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  08:30+1:3908:35+1:395m??166.05165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#6!%%!%PEPPhephna Junction (1 PFs)  08:47+1:4508:49+1:452m??176.05468mNERUttar Pradesh 277503, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7!%%!%CBNChit Baragaon  08:56+1:4708:58+1:472m??183.06069mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8!%%!%KMDRKarimuddin Pur (2 PFs)  09:13+1:4709:15+1:472m??198.05470mNERKarimuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#9!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  09:30+1:4709:32+1:472m??1111.05272mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  09:55+1:4410:00+1:445m??1131.05374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#11%--%NDJNandGanj (1 PFs)  10:20+1:4210:22+1:422m??1149.04077mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#12%--%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  10:55+1:3410:57+1:392m??1170.04279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#13%==%SRNTSarnath (3 PFs)  11:33+2:0311:35+2:012m??1196.02080mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#14!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  11:55+1:4411:57+1:542m??1202.0976mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#15!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:20+1:5412:30+1:5610m??1206.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#16/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  13:08+2:1813:10+2:182m??1250.05589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#17%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:43+2:2413:45+2:262m??1281.07093mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#18/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  14:05+2:3114:07+2:342m??1304.03595mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#19%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+2:3315:00+2:582m??1334.02696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#20%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:15+3:1815:40+3:3525m??1340.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#21/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+4:0816:00+4:182m??1348.086101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#22%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  16:26+3:5816:28+3:582m??1385.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#23%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  16:44+3:5216:46+3:522m??1402.067166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  17:00+4:0517:02+4:052m??1417.036199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+3:4417:45+3:435m??1440.082250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#26%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  18:12+3:5318:14+3:532m??1477.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  18:32+3:5418:34+3:542m??1497.046308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+3:5219:10+3:5010m??1518.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#29%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  19:24+3:5419:26+3:542m??1539.072333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#30%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  19:38+3:5519:40+3:552m??1553.054353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#31%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)20:50+3:3721:05+3:3815m??1616.048387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#32/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  21:54+4:0421:56+4:052m??1656.063409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  22:14+4:0122:16+4:012m??1674.066468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#34/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  22:43+4:0822:45+4:082m??1704.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#35/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  23:33+3:5723:38+3:565m??1742.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#36/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  23:54+3:5623:56+3:572m??1761.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  00:05+4:0400:07+4:032m??2770.042494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#38/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+4:0100:30+4:015m??2782.088489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#39/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:05+4:1101:07+4:162m??2834.052618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#40/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  02:09+4:2702:11+4:262m??2888.068339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#41/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  02:25+4:1702:27+4:172m??2903.027327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#42/==/USL•Uslapur (3 PFs)•  03:20+4:0103:22+4:012m??2927.012278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:438.0
#43/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:05+3:4004:25+3:4420m??2935.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#44/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  04:43+3:5904:45+3:582m??2951.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#45/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:08+4:0205:10+4:022m??2982.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#46/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:28+4:0005:30+4:002m??21008.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#47/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:10+4:0406:20+4:0310m??21046.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Samata SF Express/12808 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#48/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+1:1207:20+1:0435m??21046.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#49!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+1:2808:20+1:352m??21100.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#50!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:45+1:4708:47+1:532m??21130.038361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#51!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  09:20+1:4609:22+1:482m??21151.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#52!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+1:5410:04+1:552m??21192.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#53!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+1:5810:35+2:0110m??21215.057304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#54!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+2:0711:20+2:0810m??21249.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#55%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+2:0811:37+2:082m??21262.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#56%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+2:0411:54+2:042m??21278.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#57%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+2:1012:05+2:102m??21285.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#58/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+2:0412:32+2:032m??21309.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#59/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+2:0513:02+2:052m??21335.041360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#60/==/THVTherubali  13:55+1:5013:57+1:502m??21371.052272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#61/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+1:5614:10+1:572m??21380.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#62/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+1:5114:40+1:5315m??21389.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#63/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16-15:18-2m??21435.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#64/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+2:0415:25+2:052m??21436.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#65/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+1:5615:57+1:562m??21460.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#66/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:5616:55+1:585m??21515.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#67/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38+1:2517:40+1:252m??21568.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#68/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+1:29-??21576.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site