Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:19:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:19:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Chhapra with Visakhapatnam via BSB-ALD-KTE-R-TIG-VZM. Return journey for chain 6159 (Visakhapatnam-Chhapra).

17793/Σ Chhapra-Vishakhapatnam Ganga Godavari Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Dec 28 2013 (21:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 1576 km  1 xfers
#1. 15159/Sarnath Express
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1046 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12808/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 530 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 40 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarnath Express/15159
#1%--%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:15+1:10??10.06758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  07:41+1:3807:43+1:392m??129.05361mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#3%--%ROIReoti (1 PFs)07:56+1:4007:58+1:412m??141.0-63mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:038.0
#4%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  08:01+1:4808:03+1:492m??149.03966mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#5!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  08:30+1:5008:35+1:515m??166.05165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#6!%%!%PEPPhephna Junction (1 PFs)  08:47+1:5608:49+1:562m??176.05468mNERUttar Pradesh 277503, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7!%%!%CBNChit Baragaon  08:56+1:5808:58+1:582m??183.06069mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8!%%!%KMDRKarimuddin Pur (2 PFs)  09:13+1:5909:15+1:592m??198.05470mNERKarimuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#9!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  09:30+2:0009:32+2:002m??1111.05272mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  09:55+1:5910:00+2:005m??1131.05374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#11%--%NDJNandGanj (1 PFs)  10:20+1:5810:22+1:582m??1149.04077mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#12%--%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  10:55+1:4910:57+1:522m??1170.04279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#13%==%SRNTSarnath (3 PFs)  11:33+2:1211:35+2:102m??1196.02080mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#14!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  11:55+2:0111:57+2:122m??1202.0976mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#15!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:20+2:1012:30+2:1410m??1206.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#16/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  13:08+2:3713:10+2:372m??1250.05589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#17%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:43+2:4313:45+2:452m??1281.07093mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#18/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  14:05+2:5314:07+2:562m??1304.03595mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#19%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+2:5915:00+3:312m??1334.02696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#20%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:15+4:0015:40+4:0925m??1340.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#21/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+4:5116:00+4:522m??1348.08699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#22%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  16:26+4:4716:28+4:492m??1385.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#23%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  16:44+5:0316:46+5:042m??1402.067166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  17:00+5:0117:02+5:022m??1417.036199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+4:4317:45+4:435m??1440.082250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#26%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  18:12+4:5818:14+4:572m??1477.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  18:32+4:5718:34+4:572m??1497.046308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+4:5519:10+4:5310m??1518.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#29%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  19:24+4:5819:26+4:582m??1539.072333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#30%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  19:38+4:5919:40+5:002m??1553.054353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#31%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+4:4421:05+4:4515m??1616.048387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#32/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  21:54+5:0721:56+5:072m??1656.063409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  22:14+5:1722:16+5:182m??1674.066468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#34/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  22:43+5:1822:45+5:182m??1704.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#35/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  23:33+5:0823:38+5:075m??1742.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#36/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  23:54+5:1523:56+5:152m??1761.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  00:05+5:1200:07+5:122m??2770.042494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#38/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+5:1000:30+5:105m??2782.088489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#39/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:05+5:2501:07+5:282m??2834.052618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#40/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  02:09+5:3902:11+5:402m??2888.068339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#41/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  02:25+5:3602:27+5:362m??2903.027327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#42/==/USL•Uslapur (3 PFs)•  03:20+5:0403:22+5:042m??2927.012278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:438.0
#43/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:05+4:4104:25+4:5220m??2935.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#44/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  04:43+5:0204:45+5:022m??2951.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#45/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:08+5:0305:10+5:042m??2982.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#46/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:28+5:0505:30+5:042m??21008.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#47/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:10+5:0306:20+5:0210m??21046.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Samata SF Express/12808 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#48/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+3:3207:20+3:2535m??21046.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#49!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+3:5108:20+3:542m??21100.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#50!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:45+4:0408:47+4:072m??21130.038361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#51!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  09:20+3:5909:22+4:002m??21151.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#52!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+4:0610:04+4:072m??21192.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#53!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+4:1210:35+4:1610m??21215.056304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#54!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+4:2211:20+4:2410m??21248.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#55%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+4:2711:37+4:272m??21262.065184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#56%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+4:3011:54+4:302m??21278.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#57%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+4:2412:05+4:242m??21285.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#58/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+4:2412:32+4:242m??21309.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#59/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+4:2313:02+4:232m??21335.041360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#60/==/THVTherubali  13:55+4:3513:57+4:362m??21371.052272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#61/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+4:0714:10+4:082m??21380.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#62/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+4:1114:40+4:1215m??21389.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#63/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16+4:0815:18+4:082m??21435.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#64/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+4:1415:25+4:062m??21436.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#65/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+4:0615:57+4:062m??21460.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#66/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+4:0916:55+4:125m??21515.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#67/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??21568.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#68/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+3:54-??21576.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site