Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:38:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:38:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Chhapra with Visakhapatnam via BSB-ALD-KTE-R-TIG-VZM. Return journey for chain 6159 (Visakhapatnam-Chhapra).

17793/Σ Chhapra-Vishakhapatnam Ganga Godavari Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Dec 28 2013 (21:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 55m  41 halts  Distance: 1576 km  1 xfers
#1. 15159/Sarnath Express
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1046 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12808/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 530 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 41 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarnath Express/15159
#1!%%!%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:15+41??10.06758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  07:41+1:0007:43+1:012m??129.05361mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#3!%%!%ROIReoti (1 PFs)07:56+1:0107:58+1:012m??141.0-63mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:038.0
#4!%%!%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  08:01+1:0808:03+1:092m??149.03966mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#5!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  08:30+1:1008:35+1:105m??166.05165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#6!%%!%PEPPhephna Junction (1 PFs)  08:47+1:1508:49+1:152m??176.05468mNERUttar Pradesh 277503, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7!%%!%CBNChit Baragaon  08:56+1:1608:58+1:172m??183.06069mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8!%%!%KMDRKarimuddin Pur (2 PFs)  09:13+1:1809:15+1:182m??198.05470mNERKarimuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#9!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  09:30+1:1709:32+1:182m??1111.05272mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  09:55+1:1610:00+1:165m??1131.05374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#11!%%!%NDJNandGanj (1 PFs)  10:20+1:1410:22+1:142m??1149.04077mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#12!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  10:55+1:0410:57+1:062m??1170.04279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#13%==%SRNTSarnath (3 PFs)  11:33+1:3011:35+1:282m??1196.02080mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#14!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  11:55+1:0711:57+1:152m??1202.0976mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#15!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:20+1:3112:30+1:3110m??1206.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#16/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  13:08+1:5413:10+1:542m??1250.05589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#17%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:43+1:5713:45+1:582m??1281.07093mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#18/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  14:05+2:0214:07+2:042m??1304.03595mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#19%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+2:1015:00+2:262m??1334.02696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#20%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:15+2:4315:40+3:0825m??1340.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#21/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+2:5916:00+3:002m??1348.086100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#22%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  16:26+3:2116:28+3:212m??1385.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#23%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  16:44+3:2616:46+3:272m??1402.067166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  17:00+3:4217:02+3:432m??1417.036199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+3:2017:45+3:195m??1440.082250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#26%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  18:12+3:2718:14+3:262m??1477.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  18:32+3:2318:34+3:222m??1497.046308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+3:2519:10+3:2310m??1518.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#29%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  19:24+3:2719:26+3:272m??1539.072333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#30%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  19:38+3:2819:40+3:292m??1553.054353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#31%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)20:50+3:1521:05+3:1815m??1616.048387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#32/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  21:54+3:3321:56+3:342m??1655.063409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#33/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  22:14+3:3322:16+3:332m??1674.066468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#34/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  22:43+3:3722:45+3:372m??1704.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#35/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  23:33+3:2823:38+3:285m??1742.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#36/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  23:54+3:3023:56+3:302m??1761.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  00:05+3:3300:07+3:332m??2770.042494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#38/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+3:3100:30+3:315m??2782.088490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#39/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:05+3:4901:07+3:522m??2834.052618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0253.0
#40/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  02:09+3:5402:11+3:542m??2887.068339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#41/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  02:25+3:5402:27+3:532m??2903.027327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#42/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  03:20+3:2003:22+3:202m??2927.012278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:438.0
#43/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•04:05+2:5804:25+3:0720m??2935.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#44/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  04:43+3:1204:45+3:122m??2951.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#45/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:08+3:1405:10+3:152m??2982.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#46/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:28+3:1605:30+3:162m??21008.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#47/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:10+3:1506:20+3:1510m??21046.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Samata SF Express/12808 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#48/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+3507:20+2835m??21046.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#49!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+4608:20+482m??21100.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#50!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  08:45+5708:47+582m??21130.038361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#51!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  09:20+5109:22+522m??21151.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#52!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+5410:04+562m??21192.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#53%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+1:0210:35+1:0610m??21215.057304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#54%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1:1711:20+1:1910m??21249.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#55%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+1:2411:37+1:242m??21262.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#56%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+1:2411:54+1:242m??21278.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#57%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+1:1912:05+1:192m??21285.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#58/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+1:2012:32+1:202m??21310.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#59/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+1:1413:02+1:142m??21335.041360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#60/==/THVTherubali  13:55+1:1113:57+1:142m??21371.052272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#61/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+1:1114:10+1:112m??21380.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#62/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+1:0714:40+1:0815m??21389.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#63/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16+2015:18+202m??21435.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#64/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+1:1715:25+1:172m??21437.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#65/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+1:0915:57+1:092m??21460.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#66/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:0716:55+1:105m??21515.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#67/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38+017:40+02m??21568.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#68/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+51-??21576.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.