Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:29:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:29:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking New Delhi (H. Nizamuddin) with holy city of Puri via JHS-BSP-R-TIG-SBP-BBS

17794/Σ New Delhi-Puri Jagannath Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Dec 28 2013 (22:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 5m  28 halts  Distance: 2040 km  1 xfers
#1. 12824/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1243 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12145/Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 760 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# 7
no arr/dep
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 07:30 +3 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express/12824
#1|--|NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -17:25-710.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:15-23:25-10m21403.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10223.0
#3/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  02:35-02:40-5m02626.057519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#4/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  05:55-06:05-10m02813.055385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0458.0
#5/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  07:09-07:11-2m02871.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#6/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m12939.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#7/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  08:55-09:00-5m12979.083490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#8/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  09:37-09:39-2m021031.045618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:16101.0
#9/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)11:55-12:15-20m121132.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#10/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:51-12:53-2m321179.054273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1264.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05-14:15-10m121243.037296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFast Express (PT)/12145 - Buffer: 23m
199 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30-15:50-20m031280.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#13!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m031334.081302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#14!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  17:28-17:30-2m031385.064325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#15!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  18:30-18:35-5m031449.050304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#16!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)19:15-19:40-25m031483.060 ECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#17%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  20:00-20:02-2m031503.061 ECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#18%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  20:45-20:50-5m031546.083 ECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#19%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  21:45-21:47-2m031622.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#20%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:50-23:00-10m031665.017160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#21%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  23:06-23:08-2m031667.051162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
12 intermediate stations03:02155.0
#22/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  02:10-02:12-2m041822.039119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#23/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)02:40-03:00-20m041840.06287mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#24/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:50-03:52-2m241892.05561mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:55-05:00-5m541949.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:35-05:40-5m441977.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m441996.038 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#28/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  07:30--142040.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site