Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:52:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:52:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking New Delhi (H. Nizamuddin) with holy city of Puri via JHS-BSP-R-TIG-SBP-BBS

17794/Σ New Delhi-Puri Jagannath Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Dec 28 2013 (10:13PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  25 halts  Distance: 2002 km  1 xfers
#1. 12824/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1243 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12145/Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 759 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
S      
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 25 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express/12824
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -17:25+26??10.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+2723:25+3010m??1403.070259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10223.0
#3/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  02:35+3202:40+315m??2626.057519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#4/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  05:55+906:05+1710m??2813.055385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0458.0
#5/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  07:09+2207:11+232m??2871.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#6/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  08:18+1408:20+172m??2939.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#7/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+1909:00+185m??2979.083489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#8/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  09:37+2909:39+312m??21031.045618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:16101.0
#9/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)11:55+512:15+2220m??21132.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#10/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:51+2912:53+302m??21179.054273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1264.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+2214:15+2610m??21243.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFast Express (PT)/12145 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+1115:50+1120m??21243.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#13!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  16:48+2916:50+292m??21297.081302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#14!==!KRARKhariar Road  17:28+4617:30+462m??21348.064325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#15!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  18:30+4718:35+485m??21412.049304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#16!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)19:15+4919:40+5825m??21445.060210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#17%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  20:00+1:0520:02+1:062m??21465.061209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#18%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  20:45+1:0320:50+1:035m??21508.083185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#19%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  21:45+1:1321:47+1:132m??21585.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#20%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+5223:00+5210m??21627.017160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#21%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  23:06-23:08-2m??21629.051162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
12 intermediate stations03:02155.0
#22/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  02:10+1302:12+202m??31784.039119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#23/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)02:40+2403:00+3020m??31802.06387mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#24/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:50+4003:52+402m??31854.05561mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+5605:00+565m??31912.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:35+5605:40+565m??31940.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+5106:20+535m??31958.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#28/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  07:30+33-??32002.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site