Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:22:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:22:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Puri with New Delhi (H. Nizamuddin) via BBS-SBP-TIG-R-BSP-JHS

17796/Σ Puri-New Delhi Jagannath Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Dec 28 2013 (10:24PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 45m  10 halts  Distance: 1979 km  1 xfers
#1. 18405/Puri Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 736 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12823/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1243 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 10 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Puri and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri Ahmedabad Express/18405
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -18:20+0??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  18:40+218:41+31m??116.04810mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+219:20+25m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  19:45+119:50+25m??163.06240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  20:50+1520:52+152m??1125.07361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#6/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)21:35+3422:00+2925m??1177.01587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:1318.0
#7/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  23:13-723:15+02m??1195.073119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#8%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  23:47+1523:49+152m??1234.059292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#9%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  00:36+1900:38+202m??2280.060141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0970.0
#10!==!SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:47-01:49-2m??2350.07162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#11%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+902:15+1210m??2352.036160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#12%--%HKG•Hirakud (3 PFs)•  02:27+1202:29+132m??2359.081169mECoRBurla, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#13%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  02:55+1902:57+212m??2394.090184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#14%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+3203:53+325m??2470.057185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#15%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)05:00+2605:25+3625m??2534.047210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#16!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  06:06+3606:16+1:2610m??2566.099304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3964.0
#17!==!KRARKhariar Road  06:55+1:4606:57+1:462m??2630.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#18!==!BGBRBagbahra  07:15+1:4707:17+1:472m??2651.056361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#19!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  07:50+1:5607:52+1:562m??2682.031302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:4354.0
#20/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+1:0309:55+1:0420m??2736.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12823 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+712:40+105m??2736.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#22/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  13:33+1413:35+132m??2800.051273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#23/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)14:30+814:50+620m??2847.065272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:34101.0
#24/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  16:24+3016:26+322m??2948.063618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#25/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  17:15+2717:20+275m??21000.054489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#26/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:05+2618:07+272m??21040.071467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#27/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  19:04+2719:06+272m??21108.040468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2958.0
#28/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  20:35+1620:45+1710m??21166.075385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30187.0
#29/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  23:15+2023:20+195m??21353.070519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10223.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:30+2802:40+3010m??31576.063259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:25403.0
#31/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  09:05+39-??31979.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site