Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connection

17798/Σ Porbander-Ajmer-Amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Dec 29 2013 (12:24PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 1803 km  1 xfers
#1. 19263/Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 954 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 7h 0m
#2. 19613/Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 849 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 24 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express/19263
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.0637mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#2|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  15:42+515:43+51m??134.07355mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:58+816:00+72m??152.06162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#4|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:35+916:37+82m??187.03376mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#5|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:58-1118:03+25m??1131.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#6|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:15+418:22+47m??1140.07015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#7|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:27+1219:32+165m??1216.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:07+2720:09+282m??1258.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#9!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+1121:40+122m??1332.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03-1223:05+32m??1397.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20+100:50+1030m??2463.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#12%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2001:07+242m??2469.05657mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+4502:17+472m??2532.03594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5165.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-404:10+02m??2597.039217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#15!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+1205:40+1410m??2649.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#16!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:20+1707:22+182m??2748.059282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#17|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1508:35+155m??2815.072267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1387.0
#18!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  09:48+2109:50+212m??2902.048445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#19!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+811:05+510m??2954.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri)/19613
0 intermediate stations-11:-50.0
#20%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:55+0??2954.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#21%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:24+618:26+62m??2983.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#22%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+1019:07+102m??21034.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#23|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+520:10+710m??21089.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#24|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  20:18+1320:20+132m??21094.047424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  20:27+1320:29+132m??21100.084389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#26|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  21:05+1421:07+142m??21150.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#27|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1621:32+182m??21179.084283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#28|--|BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:41+2321:43+272m??21192.060288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#29|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:55+2721:57+272m??21204.050298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#30|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+2122:43+213m??21240.095273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#31/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  23:00+2123:02+202m??21267.049308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#32/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  00:01+000:05+54m??31314.076246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#33%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  00:49+2700:51+282m??31370.068218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#34%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+3101:20+335m??31397.042218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#35%==%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)02:45-103:15+330m??31457.068213mNWRHisar, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:1282.0
#36%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:27+1504:30+153m??31539.084224mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#37%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)04:57+3504:59+372m??31577.055235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#38%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)05:13+3705:15+432m??31589.032238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#39%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+3205:50+315m??31606.063248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#40%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)06:06+3106:08+372m??31622.031247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
7 intermediate stations01:2746.0
#41%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+3307:55+1:0520m??31668.069249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#42/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:26+1:0608:28+1:062m??31703.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#43/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  08:57+1:0309:02+1:045m??31725.060239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#44/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:38+4609:40+462m??31761.039237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#45/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  10:45+26-??31803.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site