Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:01:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:01:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connection

17798/Σ Porbander-Ajmer-Amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Dec 29 2013 (12:24)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 1804 km  1 xfers
#1. 19263/Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 955 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 7h 0m
#2. 19613/Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 849 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 24 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express/19263
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.0637mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#2|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  15:42+315:43+41m??134.07355mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:58+816:00+72m??152.06162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#4|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:35+716:37+72m??187.03376mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#5|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:58-1318:03+25m??1131.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#6|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:15+418:22+37m??1140.07015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#7|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:27+819:32+125m??1216.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:07+2420:09+252m??1258.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#9!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+1121:40+132m??1332.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03-823:05+32m??1397.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20-300:50+230m??2463.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#12%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+801:07+92m??2469.05657mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#13!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+3302:17+372m??2532.03594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5165.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-504:10+02m??2597.039217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+1405:40+1510m??2649.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#16!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:20+2007:22+212m??2748.059282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#17!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+2308:35+215m??2815.072267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1387.0
#18!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  09:48+2909:50+292m??2902.048445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#19!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+1011:05+810m??2955.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri)/19613
0 intermediate stations-11:-50.0
#20%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:55+0??2955.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#21%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:24+1018:26+102m??2984.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#22%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+1419:07+132m??21035.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#23%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+1320:10+1310m??21090.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#24%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  20:18+1820:20+172m??21095.047424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  20:27+1720:29+172m??21101.084389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#26%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:05+1921:07+202m??21151.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#27%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+2421:32+272m??21180.084283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#28!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:41+3221:43+332m??21193.060288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#29!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:55+3321:57+352m??21205.050298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#30!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+3022:43+293m??21241.095271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#31/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  23:00+3023:02+302m??21268.049308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#32/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  00:01+1300:05+174m??31315.076246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#33!%%!%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  00:49+4000:51+402m??31371.068218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#34!%%!%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+4501:20+495m??31398.042218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#35!%%!%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)02:45+1903:15+2030m??31458.068213mNWRHisar, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:1282.0
#36%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:27+3504:30+353m??31540.084224mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#37%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)04:57+1:1104:59+1:132m??31578.055235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#38%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)05:13+1:1505:15+1:172m??31590.032238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#39%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+1:1205:50+1:135m??31607.063248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#40%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)06:06+1:1806:08+1:202m??31623.031247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
7 intermediate stations01:2746.0
#41%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+1:1207:55+1:2220m??31669.069249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#42/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:26+1:3008:28+1:302m??31704.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#43/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  08:57+1:2709:02+1:285m??31726.060239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#44/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:38+1:2409:40+1:242m??31762.039236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#45/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  10:45+56-??31804.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site