Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:30:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:30:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly connection

17799/Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-Ajmer-Amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Dec 29 2013 (12:31)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 1981 km  1 xfers
#1. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 973 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 19611/Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 1008 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
   W F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 14:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aravali Express (PT)/19707
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -20:55+0??10.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:10+321:12+42m??16.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  21:30+421:32+52m??118.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:45+1422:47+142m??1108.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:20+1923:22+192m??1157.08327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.0
#6/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:09+1600:11+162m??2222.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47+400:52+55m??2252.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1601:28+152m??2302.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1801:39+182m??2311.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39+1302:44+145m??2382.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:13+1803:15+182m??2417.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:31+1603:32+171m??2436.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+1704:50+1920m??2482.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#14!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14+1705:16+192m??2488.06355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#15!%%!%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36+3205:38+332m??2509.03971mWRKalol, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0441.0
#16%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:42+2506:44+292m??2550.04293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#17%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:15+2307:17+302m??2572.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#18%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49+1907:51+222m??2586.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03+2608:05+262m??2599.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#20%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1809:08+033m??2615.064216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#21!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57+1010:07+1210m??2668.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#22%==%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46+2010:48+222m??2693.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#23%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+2711:05+312m??2712.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20+3311:22+352m??2729.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#25!%%!%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33+3611:35+452m??2741.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44+5211:46+532m??2751.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#27!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03+5412:05+562m??2767.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#28!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42+3412:44+362m??2781.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#29!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59+3513:01+362m??2797.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#30!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09+3713:11+372m??2805.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#31!%%!%MJ•Marwar Junction (4 PFs)•  13:40+3813:43+383m??2833.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#32%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:59+4414:01+442m??2855.075295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#33!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)14:54+1:0214:56+1:042m??2921.035445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2952.0
#34!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+2516:35+2310m??2973.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)/19611
0 intermediate stations-16:-350.0
#35%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:55+0??2973.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#36%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:24+718:26+72m??21002.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#37%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+919:07+92m??21053.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#38%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+720:10+810m??21108.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#39%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  20:18+1220:20+122m??21113.047424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#40%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  20:27+1220:29+122m??21119.084389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#41%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:05+1521:07+152m??21169.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#42%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1821:32+202m??21198.084284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#43!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:41+2621:43+292m??21211.060288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#44!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:55+3321:57+342m??21223.050298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#45/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+2822:43+283m??21259.094272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#46/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  23:00+2923:02+282m??21286.051308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#47/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  23:58+500:05+97m??21333.076246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#48%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  00:49+3200:51+332m??31389.068218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#49%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+3501:20+385m??31416.060217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#50%==%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+3002:30+2510m??31476.052212mNWRHisar, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:3582.0
#51|--|SSASirsa (2 PFs)  04:05+1004:10+105m??31558.087203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#52|--|KNLKalanwali (1 PFs)  04:33+1804:35+182m??31592.030205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#53|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:00-1406:10+110m??31634.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#54|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  06:34+1006:36+102m??31661.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#55|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+906:55+92m??31677.059210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#56|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  07:08+1107:10+142m??31690.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#57|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)08:00-408:25+525m??31722.072198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#58%--%TWBTalwandi (1 PFs)  08:51+1008:53+172m??31753.061207mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#59%--%MOGAMoga (2 PFs)  09:16+1709:18+172m??31777.063223mNRMoga, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#60%--%JGNJagraon (2 PFs)  09:46+1709:48+172m??31806.027236mNRJagraon, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2739.0
#61%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:15-411:46+2231m??31845.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#62/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:13+4312:15+472m??31881.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#63/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+4412:45+455m??31902.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#64/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+4513:20+452m??31939.030236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#65/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  14:45+4-??31981.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.