Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Allahabad can be connected to coastal andhra pradesh

178/Σ ALLAHABAD-VISHAKHAPATNAM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by VIVEK SINGH~  Jan 02 2012 (4:36PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  46 halts  Distance: 1921 km  1 xfers
#1. 15159/Sarnath Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 986 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 23:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarnath Express/15159
#1%--%CPR»Chhapra Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:15+46??10.06758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  07:41+1:1807:43+1:182m??129.05361mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#3%--%ROIReoti (1 PFs)07:56+1:2107:58+1:222m??141.0-63mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:038.0
#4%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  08:01+1:2708:03+1:272m??149.03966mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#5%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  08:30+1:2708:35+1:285m??166.05165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#6%--%PEPPhephna Junction (1 PFs)  08:47+1:3308:49+1:332m??176.05468mNERUttar Pradesh 277503, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7%--%CBNChit Baragaon  08:56+1:3508:58+1:352m??183.06069mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8%--%KMDRKarimuddin Pur (2 PFs)  09:13+1:3609:15+1:372m??198.05470mNERKarimuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#9%--%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  09:30+1:3709:32+1:372m??1111.05272mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  09:55+1:3510:00+1:355m??1131.05374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#11%--%NDJNandGanj (1 PFs)  10:20+1:3410:22+1:342m??1149.04077mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#12%--%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  10:55+1:3010:57+1:372m??1170.04279mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#13!%%!%SRNTSarnath (2 PFs)  11:33+1:4511:35+1:432m??1196.02080mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#14!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  11:55+1:3611:57+1:442m??1202.0976mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#15!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:20+1:4512:30+1:4810m??1206.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#16/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  13:08+2:3113:10+2:322m??1250.05589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#17%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:43+2:3913:45+2:412m??1281.07093mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#18/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  14:05+2:4814:07+2:512m??1304.03595mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#19%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+2:5615:00+3:192m??1334.02696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#20%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:15+3:3115:40+3:3925m??1340.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#21/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+3:5216:00+3:512m??1348.08699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#22%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  16:26+4:0616:28+4:062m??1385.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#23%==%BRGBargarh  16:44+4:0916:46+4:092m??1402.067166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  17:00+3:5417:02+3:542m??1417.036199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+3:4817:45+3:485m??1440.082250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#26%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  18:12+4:0418:14+4:042m??1477.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  18:32+4:0518:34+4:052m??1497.046308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+4:0219:10+4:0010m??1518.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#29%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  19:24+4:0419:26+4:042m??1539.072333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#30%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  19:38+4:0519:40+4:052m??1553.054353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#31%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+3:5021:05+3:5115m??1616.048387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#32/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  21:54+4:0321:56+4:042m??1656.063409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  22:14+4:0922:16+4:092m??1674.066468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#34/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  22:43+4:1722:45+4:172m??1704.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#35/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  23:33+4:0523:38+4:045m??1742.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#36/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  23:54+3:5723:56+3:562m??1761.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  00:05+3:5600:07+3:562m??2770.042494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#38/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+3:5900:30+3:595m??2782.088489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#39/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:05+4:1201:07+4:152m??2834.052618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#40/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  02:09+4:1802:11+4:182m??2888.068339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#41/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  02:25+4:1402:27+4:142m??2903.027327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#42/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  03:20+3:4303:22+3:422m??2927.012278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:438.0
#43/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:05+3:2404:25+3:4020m??2935.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#44/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+1:2904:45+1:3415m??2935.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#45/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  05:06+1:4305:08+1:432m??2962.067283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#46/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:31+1:4805:33+1:482m??2988.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#47/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:52+1:5805:54+1:582m??21018.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#48/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  06:06+2:0006:08+2:002m??21033.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#49/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:32+2:1006:37+2:095m??21067.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#50/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  07:10+2:2607:12+2:262m??21118.069234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#51/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  07:20+2:1007:22+2:102m??21127.016209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#52/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)08:05+1:5908:25+2:0220m??21139.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#53%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:05-09:07-2m??21186.05162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:232.0
#54%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)09:30+1:5809:50+1:5920m??21188.063160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#55!==!SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:52-09:52-0m??21189.063162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#56%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  10:58+2:1011:00+2:122m??21259.093141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3046.0
#57%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:30+2:2911:32+2:302m??21305.025292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#58/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:05+1:3713:07+1:402m??21344.047119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#59/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)13:30+1:4213:55+1:4025m??21362.05987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#60/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:48+2:0014:50+2:002m??21415.05361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#61/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:00+2:2916:05+2:295m??21477.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#62/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+2:0217:05+2:0020m??21496.08025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#63/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:58+2:0918:00+2:092m??21567.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3654.0
#64/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:36+2:0918:38+2:102m??21621.05835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#65/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:00+2:0819:05+2:115m??21643.04826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#66/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:38+1:5220:40+1:522m??21717.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#67/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:30+2:0421:32+2:042m??21790.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#68/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:26+2:1222:31+2:135m??21859.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#69/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  23:50+2:07-??21921.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site