Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:29:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:29:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly connection

17800/Σ Porbander-Ahmedabad-Ajmer-Delhi-Jammu ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Dec 29 2013 (12:38PM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 1972 km  1 xfers
#1. 19263/Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 954 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12413/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 1018 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 08:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 19 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express/19263
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.0637mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#2|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  15:42+515:43+51m??134.07355mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:58+916:00+82m??152.06162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#4|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:35+916:37+82m??187.03376mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#5|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:58-918:03+15m??1131.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#6|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:15+418:22+37m??1140.07015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#7|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:27+1219:32+155m??1216.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:07+2720:09+272m??1258.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#9!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+1221:40+122m??1332.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03-1223:05+22m??1397.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20+100:50+930m??2463.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#12%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1801:07+232m??2469.05657mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+4402:17+462m??2532.03594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5165.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-404:10+02m??2597.039217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#15!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+1105:40+1310m??2649.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#16!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:20+1607:22+172m??2748.059282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#17|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1608:35+165m??2815.072267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1387.0
#18!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  09:48+2209:50+222m??2902.048445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#19!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+811:05+510m??2954.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Pooja SF Express/12413
0 intermediate stations-11:-50.0
#20%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:05+32??2954.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#21%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  14:36+3714:38+382m??2983.077446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#22%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+3815:20+402m??21034.060388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#23|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+3816:25+3910m??21089.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#24|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  16:33+4416:35+442m??21094.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#25|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  17:14+4817:16+482m??21150.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#26|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+5317:41+562m??21179.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#27|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  17:57+1:0317:59+1:042m??21204.054298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#28|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+1:0418:42+1:043m??21240.095273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#29/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  18:59+1:0619:01+1:052m??21267.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1447.0
#30/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+3120:17+342m??21314.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#31%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:58+5121:00+522m??21366.051219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#32%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  21:20+5321:22+542m??21383.022219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#33/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)↵¶22:00+1:0222:30+1:0130m??21397.080219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
22 intermediate stations01:32123.0
#34/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:02+1:1100:04+1:112m??31520.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#35/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+5201:35+5210m??31595.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42114.0
#36/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:17+1:0603:27+1:1910m??31709.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#37/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1:1504:25+1:165m??31761.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#38/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:10+1:1006:15+1:095m??31873.045326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#39/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:46+1:1506:48+1:152m??31896.050393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#40/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:20+47-??31972.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site