Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:49:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:49:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly connection

17800/Σ Porbander-Ahmedabad-Ajmer-Delhi-Jammu ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Dec 29 2013 (12:38)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 1973 km  1 xfers
#1. 19263/Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 955 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12413/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 1018 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 08:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 19 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express/19263
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.0636mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#2|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  15:42+415:43+41m??134.07355mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:58+816:00+72m??152.06162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#4|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:35+816:37+82m??187.03376mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#5|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:58-1318:03+25m??1131.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#6|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:15+418:22+47m??1140.07015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#7|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:27+1219:32+145m??1216.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:07+2820:09+282m??1258.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#9!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+1321:40+132m??1332.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03-1223:05+32m??1397.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20-700:50+330m??2463.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#12%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+901:07+92m??2469.05755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#13!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:13+2802:15+362m??2532.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-204:10+12m??2597.039217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+1005:40+1110m??2649.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#16!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:20+1707:22+172m??2748.059282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#17!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1408:35+135m??2815.072267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1387.0
#18!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  09:48+1909:50+192m??2902.048445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#19!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+511:05+310m??2955.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Pooja SF Express/12413
0 intermediate stations-11:-50.0
#20%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:05+18??2955.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#21%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  14:36+2514:38+252m??2984.077446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#22%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+2615:20+262m??21035.060388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#23%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+2516:25+2610m??21090.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#24%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  16:33+3116:35+322m??21095.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#25%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  17:14+3417:16+342m??21151.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#26%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+3717:41+402m??21180.093284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#27!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  17:57+5217:59+532m??21205.054298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#28!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+5018:42+503m??21241.095272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#29/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  18:59+5219:01+512m??21268.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1447.0
#30/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+1620:17+182m??21315.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#31%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:58+3921:00+402m??21367.051219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#32/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  21:20+4221:22+422m??21384.022219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#33/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)↵¶22:00+4522:30+4330m??21398.080218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
22 intermediate stations01:32123.0
#34/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:02+5500:04+552m??31521.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#35/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+4801:35+4510m??31596.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42114.0
#36/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:17+1:0003:27+1:0910m??31710.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#37/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1:1004:25+1:105m??31762.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#38/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:10+1:0506:15+1:045m??31873.045328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#39%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:46+1:0606:48+1:062m??31897.050393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#40/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:20+39-??31973.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site