Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:43:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:43:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly connection

17800/Σ Porbander-Ahmedabad-Ajmer-Delhi-Jammu ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Dec 29 2013 (12:38)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 1971 km  1 xfers
#1. 19263/Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 952 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12413/Pooja SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 1019 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 08:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 19 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express/19263
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -15:10+1??10.0636mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#2|==|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  15:42+315:43+41m??134.07355mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:58+816:00+72m??152.06162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#4|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:35+816:37+72m??187.03076mWRLalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:2142.0
#5|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:58-1418:03+15m??1129.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#6|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:15+318:22+37m??1137.07015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#7|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:27+719:32+155m??1213.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:07+2920:09+302m??1255.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#9|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+1321:40+142m??1329.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2366.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03-823:05+52m??1395.05229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20+000:50+630m??2460.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#12!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1801:07+182m??2466.05855mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#13!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:13+3802:15+422m??2529.03493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-304:10+02m??2594.039216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+1305:40+1410m??2646.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#16!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:20+2507:22+302m??2745.059282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#17!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+2508:35+245m??2812.072267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1388.0
#18!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  09:48+3009:50+292m??2900.048445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#19!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+1211:05+1010m??2952.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Pooja SF Express (PT)/12413
0 intermediate stations-11:-50.0
#20%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:05+12??2952.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#21%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  14:36+1914:38+192m??2981.077446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#22%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+2115:20+222m??21032.060388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#23%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+1916:25+1910m??21087.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#24%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  16:33+2416:35+242m??21092.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#25%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  17:14+2717:16+272m??21148.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#26%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+3017:41+332m??21177.093284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#27!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  17:57+4617:59+462m??21202.054298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#28/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+4418:42+443m??21238.094272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#29/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  18:59+4519:01+452m??21265.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1447.0
#30/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+1220:17+142m??21312.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#31%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:58+2921:00+302m??21364.051219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#32%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  21:20+3121:22+312m??21381.022219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#33/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)↵¶22:00+3722:30+3530m??21395.080219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
22 intermediate stations01:32123.0
#34/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:02+4400:04+442m??31518.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#35/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:25+3901:35+3610m??31593.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42114.0
#36/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:17+4703:27+5610m??31707.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#37/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+5904:25+1:025m??31759.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#38/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:10+5606:15+555m??31871.045328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#39%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:46+5506:48+552m??31895.050393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#40/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:20+29-??31971.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.