Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:42:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:42:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
demu/exp combo...this is first chain from humnabad to yeswantpur

17804/Σ Humnabad BIDR Yeswantpur triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 30 2013 (12:08)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 760 km  1 xfers
#1. 77654/Humnabad -Bidar DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 52 km
xfer @ BIDR/Bidar  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 16572/Bidar - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 708 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Homnabad/HMBD
Arrives @ 07:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Homnabad and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Humnabad -Bidar DEMU/77654
#1|--|HMBD»Homnabad (2 PFs)»  -15:15+0??10.043617mSCRBidar(Dt) 585330, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#2|--|HLKHHallikhed (1 PFs)  15:42+015:43+01m??119.040609mSCRAmeerabad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#3|--|KHNPKhanapur Deccan Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+016:11+01m??137.026636mSCRJn Pt GR/LTRR/VKB, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#4|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  16:45+0-??152.0-674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
Bidar - Yesvantpur Express/16572
0 intermediate stations0.0
#5|--|BIDR»Bidar (3 PFs)»  -18:05+0??152.079674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#6|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  18:29+1018:30+101m??184.048634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#7|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)19:45+719:55+3110m??1143.057631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#8/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  20:39+2920:40+291m??1185.034457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#9/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  21:39-121:40+41m??1218.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#10/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  21:49+1021:50+101m??1231.063433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  21:59+3722:00+381m??1240.037428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#12/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  22:43+1822:45+182m??1267.0102406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#13/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:00+2423:02+242m??1293.087370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#14/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  23:18+3023:20+292m??1316.065379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+3800:04+382m??2361.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:28+4200:30+422m??2390.070332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4901:55+575m??2483.037455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:43101.0
#18%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:38+1004:40+122m??2584.088371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5480.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:34+4205:35+431m??2664.074635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#20%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  05:54+4505:55+461m??2687.062687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#21%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  06:53+5406:55+562m??2748.017910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#22/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:40+28-??2760.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.