Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:31:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:31:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pass+Exp alternative

17805/Σ Hyderabad Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 30 2013 (12:33)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 761 km  1 xfers
#1. 57620/Delta Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 327 km
xfer @ TEL/Tenali Junction  Buffer: 1h 28m
#2. 12711/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 32m Distance: 400 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delta Fast Passenger/57620
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -21:00-410.028494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:199.0
#2/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:19-21:20-1m319.033534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:189.0
#3/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  21:38-21:39-1m2118.079525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#4/==/GTGhatkesar (2 PFs)  21:45-21:46-1m2126.0110478mSCRMedchal-Malkajgiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#5/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  21:53-21:54-1m2139.059447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#6%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  22:37-22:38-1m1182.047323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#7%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  22:48-22:49-1m1189.055311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#8%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:18-23:19-1m01116.075222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#9%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  23:49-23:50-1m01154.062153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#10%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  00:10-00:11-1m12174.05595mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#11%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  00:30-00:31-1m02192.06197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#12%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  00:52-00:53-1m02213.033107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#13%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  01:50-01:51-1m02245.03272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#14%--%PKPU•Peddakurapadu (2 PFs)•  02:15-02:16-1m02258.03758mSCR08640-247534, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#15%--%SRPMSiripuram (2 PFs)  02:27-02:28-1m12264.01454mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4223.0
#16/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10-04:15-5m42287.02238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:19-04:19-0m42290.0-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0823.0
#18%==%VJAVejandla (1 PFs)  04:27-04:28-1m12313.02620mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#19%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:00-05:10-10m12327.03616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Pinakini SF Express/12711 - Buffer: 6m
15 intermediate stations01:1734.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:27-06:28-1m33361.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#21/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  06:49-06:50-1m13383.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#22/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:07-07:08-1m13404.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#23/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:19-07:20-1m13419.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:03-08:04-1m33468.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#25/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  08:26-08:27-1m23496.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#26/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:51-08:52-1m23534.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#27/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:04-09:05-1m23550.09016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  09:28-09:29-1m33585.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0938.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m13623.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#30/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m03651.011733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1427.0
#31/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  11:19-11:20-1m23678.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4083.0
#32/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  13:00--83761.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site