Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:42:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:42:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pass+Exp alternative

17805/Σ Hyderabad Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 30 2013 (12:33)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 713 km  1 xfers
#1. 57620/Delta Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ TEL/Tenali Junction  Buffer: 1h 28m
#2. 12711/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 32m Distance: 400 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delta Fast Passenger/57620
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -21:00+26??10.028494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:199.0
#2/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:19+4721:20+471m??19.033534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:189.0
#3/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  21:38+1:0221:39+1:161m??118.079525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#4/==/GTGhatkesar (2 PFs)  21:45+1:2121:46+1:211m??126.0110478mSCRMedchal-Malkajgiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#5/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  21:53+1:2221:54+1:221m??139.059447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#6%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  22:37+1:2122:38+1:221m??182.047323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#7%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  22:48+1:2322:49+1:261m??189.055311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#8%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:18+1:2023:19+1:211m??1116.075222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#9%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  23:49+1:2423:50+1:251m??1154.062153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#10%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  00:10+1:2400:11+1:271m??2174.05595mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#11%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+1:3200:31+1:421m??2192.06197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#12%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  00:52+1:5100:53+1:561m??2213.033107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#13%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  01:50+1:3601:51+1:381m??2245.03272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#14%--%PKPU•Peddakurapadu (2 PFs)•  02:15+1:2702:16+1:271m??2258.03758mSCR08640-247534, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#15%--%SRPMSiripuram (2 PFs)  02:27+1:2502:28+1:261m??2264.01454mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4223.0
#16/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+1904:15+215m??2287.02238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#17%==%VJAVejandla (1 PFs)  04:27+2504:28+251m??2299.02620mSCRPhone Number ; 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#18%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+005:10+110m??2313.03615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Pinakini SF Express/12711 - Buffer: 1h 28m
0 intermediate stations01:170.0
#19/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:27+1006:28+111m??2313.06315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#20/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  06:49+1206:50+131m??2335.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#21/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:07+1707:08+181m??2356.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#22/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:19+2107:20+221m??2371.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:03+2008:04+211m??2420.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#24/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  08:26+2308:27+231m??2448.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#25/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:51+2608:52+261m??2486.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#26/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:04+2909:05+291m??2502.09016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  09:28+3109:29+311m??2537.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0938.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+210:40+32m??2575.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#29/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:03+1411:05+142m??2603.011733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1427.0
#30/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  11:19+2211:20+231m??2630.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4083.0
#31/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  13:00+8-??2713.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site