Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:16:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:16:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

17806/Σ Nagarsol Bhubaneshwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 30 2013 (12:37PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 35m  44 halts  Distance: 1704 km  1 xfers
#1. 17232/Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 910 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 794 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
 M    S
Nagarsol/NSL
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 44 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Nagarsol and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur)/17232
#1|--|NSL»Nagarsol (2 PFs)»  -11:15+0??10.067589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#2|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  12:35-212:40+105m??189.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#3|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:28+3213:30+332m??1152.070502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#4|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  15:08+2815:10+302m??1266.036411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#5!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+1316:00+262m??1295.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  17:05+117:10+105m??1325.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#7!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+1017:45+102m??1347.047378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#8|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  19:00+019:02+92m??1406.041345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#9|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:45-319:50+45m??1436.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  20:45+720:46+101m??1488.049524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:14108.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)23:00+923:20+820m??1596.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:45110.0
#12%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  01:05+2401:06+241m??2706.078222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#13%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  01:35+3001:36+341m??2744.055152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#14%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  01:59+3602:00+381m??2765.02696mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#15%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+2502:41+311m??2783.03897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#16%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  03:15+2603:16+291m??2804.065107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#17%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  03:45+3103:46+321m??2836.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#18/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:50+2204:55+225m??2878.03638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#19/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  05:29+1305:30+151m??2898.01433mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+1706:35+2515m??2910.04126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+1006:55+920m??2910.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41+2507:42+261m??2970.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#23/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:14+2908:15+301m??21017.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#24/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+3408:35+341m??21037.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:21+2509:23+252m??21060.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:01+3210:02+331m??21110.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#27/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28+3410:29+351m??21147.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#28/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48+3110:49+321m??21163.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#29/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:39+2211:40+231m??21227.01832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#30/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  12:34+912:35+111m??21243.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15+1013:35+1420m??21260.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2314:35+235m??21321.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#33/==/CPPChipurupalle  15:00+2115:02+212m??21352.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:33+1715:35+182m??21391.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#35/==/NWPNaupada Junction  16:06+1816:08+182m??21438.04213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#36/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:45+1316:47+142m??21464.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#37/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  17:10+1617:12+162m??21495.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#38/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:26+1817:28+202m??21513.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#39/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:50+2217:55+225m??21538.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#40/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:10+2518:12+252m??21559.07535mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#41/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  18:42+2718:45+263m??21597.05713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#42/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:03+2619:05+262m??21614.0539mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#43/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+320:30+115m??21685.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#44/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  20:50+13-??21704.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site