Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 23:57:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 23:57:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

17807/Σ Hatia Guntakal ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 30 2013 (12:40PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 40m  44 halts  Distance: 1930 km  1 xfers
#1. 12835/Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1176 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 754 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
S T    
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC

1 xfers. 44 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Hatia and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12835
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -18:25+1??10.066655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:31167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:56+1421:01+175m??1167.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:34101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+522:40+65m??1268.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#4%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2323:35+2310m??1316.059160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#5%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:18+3900:20+442m??2359.083184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#6%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0001:20+1:015m??2435.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#7%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3702:55+3910m??2498.056210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#8%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+3903:12+392m??2512.042184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
11 intermediate stations03:03128.0
#9/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:15-306:30+515m??2640.070227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#10/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  07:09-07:10-1m??2685.064122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+108:30+75m??2765.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶09:35+509:55+1620m??2826.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3612:01+381m??2976.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+3412:57+362m??21026.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33150.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+4215:45+3715m??21176.08026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+1319:25+715m??21176.04226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#17/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+3020:30+3420m??21208.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#18%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20+3421:21+341m??21253.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#19%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54+3421:55+341m??21291.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#20%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35+2622:36+281m??21328.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#21%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54+3622:55+371m??21352.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#22%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23+3723:24+371m??21378.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#23%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55+4323:56+451m??21411.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#24%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14+5300:15+551m??31423.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#25%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1301:35+185m??31465.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#26%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14+3502:15+361m??31505.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#27%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+2603:10+322m??31541.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#28%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+2404:45+3415m??31610.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:18+3705:20+402m??31638.058370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#30%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:19+4106:20+431m??31695.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#31%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+707:35+135m??31728.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#32/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  08:08+1708:10+172m??31762.072457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#33%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:58+3809:00+392m??31820.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#34%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  09:24+4109:25+421m??31843.049687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#35%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+4810:40+422m??31903.066912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#36/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  10:58+211:00+22m??31923.09914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#37/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:18+5311:20+472m??31926.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#38/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:05+11-??31930.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site