Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 17:15:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 17:15:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

17807/Σ Hatia Guntakal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 30 2013 (12:40)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 40m  45 halts  Distance: 1929 km  1 xfers
#1. 12835/Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1175 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 754 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
S T    
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 45 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Hatia and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12835
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -18:25+1??10.065 SER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:35167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+821:05+115m??1167.067 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+922:40+105m??1268.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#4%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2823:35+2910m??1317.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#5%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+3700:21+462m??2359.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#6%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0601:20+1:095m??2435.045 ECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#7%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4802:55+4910m??2499.052 ECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#8%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+5203:12+522m??2512.044184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53127.0
#9/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+1306:20+1915m??2639.073227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#10/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:57-06:59-2m??2684.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+2908:18+295m??2764.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+2509:50+2720m??2825.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10151.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+5712:01+1:051m??2976.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+1:2012:57+1:212m??21026.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33149.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1:1715:45+1:1315m??21175.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+3519:25+3015m??21175.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#17/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+5120:30+5520m??21207.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#18/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20+5621:21+571m??21252.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#19/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54+5721:55+581m??21289.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#20/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35+4922:36+501m??21327.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#21/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54+5922:55+1:001m??21351.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#22/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23+5823:24+581m??21377.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#23%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55+1:0223:56+1:041m??21410.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#24%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14+1:0000:15+1:041m??31422.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#25%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+3001:35+375m??31464.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#26%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14+5002:15+501m??31504.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#27%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+3403:10+432m??31540.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#28/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+4504:45+5815m??31608.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:18+5905:20+1:022m??31637.058370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#30%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:19+1:0506:20+1:061m??31694.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#31%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+2907:35+315m??31727.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#32/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  08:08+3808:10+382m??31761.043458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#33/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)08:38+5308:40+562m??31781.0125546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1837.0
#34%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:58+5309:00+542m??31818.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#35%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  09:24+5409:25+551m??31842.049687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#36%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+5410:40+562m??31902.066910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#37/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  10:58+2811:00+282m??31922.09914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#38/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:18+1:0411:20+1:042m??31925.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#39/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:05+31-??31929.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site