Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 00:58:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 00:58:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

17807/Σ Hatia Guntakal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 30 2013 (12:40)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 40m  44 halts  Distance: 1930 km  1 xfers
#1. 12835/Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1176 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 754 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
S T    
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 44 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Hatia and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12835
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -18:25+2??10.065655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:35167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+821:05+125m??1167.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+822:40+105m??1268.065235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#4%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+3123:35+3210m??1316.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#5%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+4100:21+542m??2359.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#6%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:1401:20+1:175m??2435.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#7%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+5202:55+5410m??2498.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#8%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+5503:12+552m??2512.044184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53128.0
#9/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+506:20+915m??2640.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#10/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:58-06:59-1m??2685.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+1808:18+185m??2765.04866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:35+1409:55+1320m??2826.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3212:01+331m??2976.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+2812:57+302m??21026.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33150.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+2215:45+2315m??21176.08026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+519:25+415m??21176.04226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#17/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+1720:30+2320m??21208.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#18%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20+2421:21+241m??21253.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#19%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54+2221:55+221m??21291.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#20%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35+1422:36+151m??21328.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#21%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54+2622:55+271m??21352.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#22%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23+2423:24+251m??21378.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#23%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55+3023:56+321m??21411.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#24%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14+2800:15+351m??31423.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#25%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+601:35+125m??31465.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#26%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14+2302:15+231m??31505.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#27%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+903:10+192m??31541.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#28%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+1704:45+2715m??31610.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:18+2805:20+312m??31638.058370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#30%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:19+3206:20+331m??31695.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#31%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+207:35+65m??31728.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#32/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  08:08+1208:10+122m??31762.072457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#33%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:58+2909:00+302m??31819.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#34%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  09:24+3009:25+321m??31843.049687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#35%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+3910:40+392m??31903.066912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#36/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  10:58+011:00+02m??31923.09914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:182.0
#37/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:18+4511:20+452m??31925.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#38/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:05+15-??31930.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site