Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:43:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:43:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

17809/Σ Hubli Shimoga ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 30 2013 (13:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 5m  3 halts  Distance: 553 km  1 xfers
#1. 12726/Siddhaganga InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 279 km
xfer @ RRB/Birur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 56917/KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Link Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 63 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Dharwad/DWR
Arrives @ 13:20 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET


1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dharwad and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddhaganga InterCity Express/12726
#1!==!DWR»Dharwad (4 PFs)»  -05:15+1110.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#2!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  05:40+406:00+220m3120.065640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#3|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)06:43+1006:44+101m0167.090621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#4!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  07:03+907:05+102m2195.067558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#5!==!RNR•Ranibennur (3 PFs)•  07:34+807:35+91m11128.056583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  08:00+908:02+92m11151.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  08:18+1108:20+112m11164.072597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#8!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  08:59+2309:00+231m11210.066677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#9|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  09:27+2209:28+221m11240.059765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#10|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  09:49+2509:50+261m01261.072752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+2810:07+282m21279.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Link Passenger (UnReserved)/56917
35 intermediate stations13:53211.0
#12|--|RRB»Birur Junction (3 PFs)»  -12:05+2322490.082802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#13|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  12:23+3212:25+322m02515.067680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#14|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  12:43+3312:45+322m02535.070594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#15|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m02551.06576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#16|--|SMET•Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)•  13:20+17-12553.0-587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site