Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:41:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:41:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides daily connectivity to mumbai from rameshwaram.Change over can be made in chennai central itself..Telescopic chain.

17811/Σ rameshwaram-mumbai daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12931 BCT ADI AC DD SF EXP  Dec 30 2013 (17:45)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  51 halts  Distance: 1878 km  1 xfers
#1. 22662/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 16h 50m
#2. 11028/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1277 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 03:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 51 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sethu SF Express/22662
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.0361mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  20:44+520:45+61m??117.0737mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  21:15+821:20+75m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  21:49+1821:50+191m??189.07243mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+2422:12+242m??1113.04670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#6|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  22:39+2122:40+221m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#7|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  23:14-23:15-1m??1170.03077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#8|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1723:30+165m??1175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#9|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  00:01+1900:02+201m??2212.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#10|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)01:00+1701:10+2810m??2265.03785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#11%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+3601:30+371m??2276.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#12/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:14+3802:15+391m??2334.08476mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#13%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:53+4602:55+462m??2388.04845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#14/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:03+2604:05+262m??2443.06646mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:39+3404:40+351m??2480.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:04+3605:05+371m??2510.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:38+3805:40+392m??2546.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  06:09+3906:10+401m??2576.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#19/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:29-06:30-1m??2594.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:05+17-??2601.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail/11028
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:55+3??2601.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#22/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  00:34+1500:35+171m??3643.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:03+1801:05+182m??3670.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#24/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:24+1401:25+151m??3684.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#25/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:54+1401:55+151m??3714.028153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:45-402:50+85m??3738.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#27/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  03:28+1003:30+102m??3779.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#28/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  03:58+1204:00+112m??3812.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#29/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  04:14+1304:15+141m??3823.046145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#30/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  05:08+005:10+62m??3863.075144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#31/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  05:29+905:30+101m??3887.049142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#32/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  05:49+905:50+111m??3902.041170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#33/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  06:14+706:15+81m??3919.059194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#34/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  06:39+506:40+151m??3942.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#35/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:04+1707:05+181m??3970.061242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#36/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  07:29+1907:30+221m??3995.049292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#37/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:59+2908:00+311m??31018.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#38/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:30+3508:45+5315m??31047.075454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#39%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  09:19+1:0109:20+1:011m??31090.063431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:29+1:0309:30+1:051m??31099.046421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#41%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  09:49+1:0109:50+1:031m??31114.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#42%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  09:59+1:0710:00+1:071m??31127.023380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#43%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:33+5310:35+1:042m??31140.078332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#44%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  10:44+1:1110:45+1:111m??31151.057372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#45%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:03+1:1311:05+1:152m??31169.063406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#46/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  11:29+1:2111:30+1:321m??31194.064351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#47/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  11:49+1:3111:50+1:321m??31214.042379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#48/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  12:23+1:1912:25+1:242m??31237.081370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#49/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  12:44+1:3312:45+1:421m??31263.06406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations02:1013.0
#50/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:55-615:00+95m??31276.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#51%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  15:12+715:13+81m??31287.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#52%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  15:42+315:45+73m??31313.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#53!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  16:11+1216:12+181m??31340.051445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#54!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  16:39+2316:40+291m??31363.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#55!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  17:14+3117:15+351m??31391.061456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#56|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+3617:37+362m??31411.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#57|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:10+2118:20+2810m??31426.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#58|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  18:49+3318:50+361m??31459.072457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#59!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  19:15+4719:16+491m??31489.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#60!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+4919:37+502m??31505.060515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#61!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:55+5119:56+541m??31523.054548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#62!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  20:14+5220:15+531m??31539.056526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#63/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  21:04+4121:05+431m??31585.037510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#64/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2421:55+365m??31613.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#65/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)23:25+1923:35+3110m??31688.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#66/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  23:44+3623:45+371m??31694.059563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#67/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:44+2900:45+311m??41752.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#68/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:33+3301:35+352m??41780.05355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#69/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:28+2502:30+252m??41826.08010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#70/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:43+702:45+82m??41844.05810mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#71/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:10+1503:15+135m??41869.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#72/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:45+11-??41878.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site