Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:46:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:46:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides daily connectivity to mumbai from rameshwaram.Change over can be made in chennai central itself..Telescopic chain.

17811/Σ rameshwaram-mumbai daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12931 BCT ADI AC DD SF EXP  Dec 30 2013 (17:45)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  50 halts  Distance: 1880 km  1 xfers
#1. 22662/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 16h 50m
#2. 11028/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1279 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 03:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 50 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sethu SF Express/22662
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -20:15+1??10.0361mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  20:44+520:45+61m??117.0737mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  21:15+921:20+95m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  21:49+1821:50+201m??189.07243mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+2522:12+252m??1113.04670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#6|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  22:39+2122:40+221m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#7|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  23:14+223:15+21m??1170.03077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#8|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1723:30+165m??1175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#9|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  00:01+1900:02+211m??2212.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#10|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+2301:10+3510m??2265.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#11%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+3901:30+411m??2276.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#12/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:14+4002:15+411m??2334.08476mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#13%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:53+4902:55+492m??2388.04845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#14/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:03+3404:05+352m??2443.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:39+4104:40+441m??2480.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:04+4505:05+471m??2510.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:38+5405:40+542m??2546.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  06:09+5506:10+561m??2576.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#19/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:29-06:30-1m??2594.01213mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:05+32-??2601.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail/11028
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:55+10??2601.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#22/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  00:34+2800:35+291m??3643.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:03+3001:05+302m??3670.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#24/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:24+2701:25+281m??3684.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#25/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:54+2801:55+291m??3714.028153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+1102:50+245m??3738.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#27/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  03:28+2603:30+272m??3779.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#28/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  03:58+2804:00+282m??3812.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#29/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  04:14+3004:15+311m??3823.046145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#30/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  05:08+1605:10+222m??3863.075144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#31/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  05:29+2505:30+261m??3887.049142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#32/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  05:49+2605:50+271m??3902.041170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#33/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  06:14+2206:15+241m??3919.059194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#34/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  06:39+2106:40+301m??3942.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#35/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:04+3207:05+331m??3970.061242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#36/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  07:29+3107:30+321m??3995.049292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#37/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:59+3208:00+351m??31018.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#38/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  08:30+4008:45+1:0315m??31047.075454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#39%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  09:19+1:0209:20+1:021m??31090.063431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:29+1:0409:30+1:051m??31099.046421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#41%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  09:49+1:0209:50+1:031m??31113.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#42%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  09:59+1:0810:00+1:081m??31127.023380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#43%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:33+1:0210:35+1:082m??31140.078332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#44%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  10:44+1:1310:45+1:141m??31151.057372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#45%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:03+1:1511:05+1:172m??31169.063406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#46/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  11:29+1:2011:30+1:231m??31194.064351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#47/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  11:49+1:2111:50+1:221m??31214.042379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#48/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  12:23+1:1712:25+1:282m??31237.081370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#49/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  12:44+1:2512:45+1:371m??31263.06408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations02:1013.0
#50/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+215:00+145m??31276.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#51%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  15:12+1515:13+161m??31286.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#52%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  15:42+1115:45+153m??31313.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#53!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  16:11+2016:12+261m??31340.051445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#54!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  16:39+2716:40+321m??31363.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#55!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  17:14+3317:15+401m??31391.061456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#56|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+4217:37+432m??31411.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#57|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:10+3018:20+3610m??31426.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#58|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  18:49+3818:50+401m??31459.072457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#59!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  19:15+4119:16+431m??31489.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#60!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+4219:37+452m??31505.060515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#61!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:55+4719:56+511m??31523.054548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#62!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  20:14+5520:15+581m??31539.056526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#63%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  21:04+4821:05+491m??31585.037509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#64/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+3121:55+405m??31613.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#65/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2823:35+4110m??31688.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#66/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  23:44+4623:45+461m??31694.059563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#67/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:44+3500:45+381m??41752.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#68/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:33+4001:35+412m??41780.05357mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#69/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:28+3202:30+312m??41826.09310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#70/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:43+002:45+12m??41846.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#71/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:10+1003:15+85m??41871.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#72/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:45+23-??41880.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site