Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:00:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:00:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides daily connectivity to Rameswaram from Mumbai..Change over can be made in chennai central itself..Telescopic chain.

17812/Σ mumbai-rameshwaram daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12931 BCT ADI AC DD SF EXP  Dec 30 2013 (18:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 1942 km  1 xfers
#1. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1277 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 16101/Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+1??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+414:15+33m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+314:40+22m??133.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+915:00+122m??151.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+1115:45+152m??198.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+1216:30+132m??1126.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#7/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+1917:28+182m??1183.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+518:10+710m??1189.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1019:30+145m??1265.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+3321:45+402m??1373.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+3323:25+3510m??1452.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+3601:10+372m??2565.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+3101:40+312m??2591.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+402:25+115m??2601.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+1403:00+152m??2640.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+2303:30+352m??2684.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3604:00+372m??2709.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+4404:35+442m??2738.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+5005:10+502m??2779.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+3406:30+4215m??2831.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+5006:55+502m??2859.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#22/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+5607:36+562m??2907.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#23/==/KDP•Kondapuram (2 PFs)•  08:13+4408:15+532m??2935.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#24/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+5408:40+532m??2959.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#25/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+4609:05+462m??2975.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+4609:22+462m??2991.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4123.0
#27/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+2810:05+322m??21014.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#28/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+3610:45+362m??21055.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#29/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+3611:00+362m??21066.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#30/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+4311:30+432m??21099.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1512:55+2010m??21140.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#32/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+2813:20+292m??21163.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#33/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+1913:55+202m??21194.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+1514:20+182m??21208.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#35/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+2215:20+222m??21271.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#36/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:30+2-??21277.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)/16101
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:15+3??21277.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:43+719:45+72m??21302.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#39/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:13+1520:15+142m??21332.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#40/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)20:43+1420:45+142m??21368.07448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#41/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)21:40+1321:50+2610m??21435.08046mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#42|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)22:25+3722:26+391m??21482.0566mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#43|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  23:07+4123:08+431m??21521.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#44|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)23:27+4323:28+461m??21538.0366mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#45|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+4300:02+481m??31558.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#46|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  00:30+5700:32+572m??31589.08432mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#47|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1:0301:02+1:062m??31628.02462mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#48/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  03:05+603:15+910m??31678.06685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#49|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  04:03+2104:05+212m??31731.06790mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#50|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  04:28+2104:30+242m??31756.027103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#51|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1005:00+135m??31768.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#52|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  05:05-05:06-1m??31773.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#53|--|KALKallal05:19+1805:20+181m??31786.06081mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#54|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  05:43+1905:45+212m??31809.028105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#55|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+206:35+105m??31829.06370mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#56|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  06:58+1307:00+272m??31853.08643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#57|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  07:25+3907:30+365m??31889.07810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#58|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  07:58+3708:00+382m??31925.0277mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#59|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??31932.0117mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#60|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  09:15-2-??31942.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site