Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:32:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:32:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides daily connectivity to Rameswaram from Mumbai..Change over can be made in chennai central itself..Telescopic chain.

17812/Σ mumbai-rameshwaram daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12931 BCT ADI AC DD SF EXP  Dec 30 2013 (18:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 1944 km  1 xfers
#1. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1279 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 16101/Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express) (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+14??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+1714:15+153m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+1514:40+152m??133.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#4 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+2315:00+262m??152.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+2715:45+312m??199.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+2716:30+282m??1126.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#7/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2917:28+282m??1184.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+2018:10+2410m??1190.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3119:30+345m??1265.049519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+1:0021:45+1:072m??1373.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+4623:25+4810m??1452.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+4801:10+492m??2565.057457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+4401:40+442m??2592.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1702:25+245m??2602.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+2703:00+272m??2641.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+3603:30+492m??2684.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#17/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+4104:00+422m??2710.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+4104:35+412m??2739.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#19/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+4305:10+432m??2779.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+3206:30+4115m??2832.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+4006:55+412m??2860.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#22/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+4807:36+482m??2908.045243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#23/==/KDP•Kondapuram (2 PFs)•  08:13+3608:15+442m??2936.065226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#24/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+4608:40+462m??2961.041194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#25/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3909:05+402m??2977.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#26/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+4009:22+402m??2992.035141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#27/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+3310:05+372m??21016.063144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#28/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+3710:45+372m??21056.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#29/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+3711:00+372m??21067.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#30/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+3911:30+402m??21101.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1412:55+2310m??21142.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#32/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+3113:20+312m??21165.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#33/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+2413:55+252m??21195.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+2314:20+262m??21210.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#35/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+3715:20+392m??21273.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#36/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:30+14-??21279.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express) (PT)/16101
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:15+1??21279.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:43+619:45+62m??21304.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#39/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:13+1420:15+142m??21335.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#40/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)20:43+1220:45+122m??21370.07448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#41/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)21:40+1321:50+2510m??21438.08045mSR, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#42%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)22:25+3822:26+391m??21484.0566mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#43%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  23:07+3723:08+411m??21523.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#44%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)23:27+4623:28+491m??21540.0366mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#45%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+5000:02+571m??31560.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#46%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  00:30+1:1200:32+1:122m??31591.08432mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#47%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1:2101:02+1:232m??31630.02463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#48/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1503:15+1310m??31680.06686mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#49|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  04:03+1904:05+192m??31733.06790mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#50|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  04:28+2104:30+302m??31758.027103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#51|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1805:00+205m??31770.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#52|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  05:05-05:06-1m??31775.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#53|--|KALKallal05:19+2305:20+231m??31788.06081mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#54|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  05:43+2505:45+262m??31810.028105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#55|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+106:35+85m??31831.06370mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#56|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  06:58+907:00+262m??31855.08643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#57|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  07:25+3607:30+335m??31891.07810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#58|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  07:58+3508:00+352m??31927.0277mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#59|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??31934.0117mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#60|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  09:15-5-??31944.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.