Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:00:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:00:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides daily connectivity to Rameswaram from Mumbai..Change over can be made in chennai central itself..Telescopic chain.

17812/Σ mumbai-rameshwaram daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12931 BCT ADI AC DD SF EXP  Dec 30 2013 (6:19PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 1944 km  1 xfers
#1. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1279 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 16101/Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+314:15+23m??19.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+214:40+22m??133.06711mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+1015:00+132m??154.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  15:43+1415:45+172m??1100.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:28+1416:30+152m??1128.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#7/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+1417:28+142m??1185.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+418:10+710m??1191.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1719:30+195m??1267.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+4221:45+492m??1375.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+3423:25+3610m??1454.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+3201:10+332m??2567.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+2701:40+272m??2593.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20-102:25+85m??2604.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+903:00+92m??2642.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+1403:30+202m??2686.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1904:00+202m??2711.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+2104:35+282m??2740.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+3305:10+342m??2781.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+2006:30+2915m??2833.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+3706:55+372m??2861.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#22/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+4207:36+422m??2910.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#23/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+3208:15+412m??2938.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#24/==/MOO•Muddanuru (3 PFs)•  08:38+3908:40+392m??2961.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#25/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3209:05+322m??2977.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+3309:22+322m??2993.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#27/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+1410:05+172m??21017.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#28/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+1510:45+162m??21057.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#29/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+1711:00+162m??21068.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#30/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+2411:30+242m??21101.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-412:55+710m??21142.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#32/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+1313:20+132m??21165.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#33/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+513:55+62m??21196.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+214:20+62m??21210.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#35/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+1615:20+162m??21273.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#36/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:30-6-??21279.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)/16101
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -21:40+1??21279.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:08+622:10+62m??21304.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#39/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:38+1222:40+122m??21334.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#40/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:08+1323:10+122m??21370.06750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#41/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)00:10+900:20+2910m??31437.06545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#42|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)01:03+4001:04+421m??31484.0806mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#43|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:33+5701:35+572m??31523.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#44|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  01:53+5601:54+561m??31540.0316mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#45|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+4102:35+412m??31560.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#46|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  03:03+4203:05+422m??31591.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#47|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  03:38+4403:40+462m??31630.03063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#48/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+805:25+165m??31680.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#49|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  06:14+3606:15+371m??31733.05390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#50|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  06:44+3106:45+331m??31758.019103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#51|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  07:20+1207:25+125m??31770.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#52|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  07:30-07:31-1m??31775.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#53|--|KALKallal  07:44+1507:45+151m??31788.05781mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#54|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  08:09+1708:10+231m??31811.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#55|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1908:40+185m??31831.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#56|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  08:59+2209:00+231m??31855.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#57|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  09:28+2709:30+272m??31891.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#58|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  10:04+2310:05+241m??31927.0277mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#59|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  10:19-10:20-1m??31934.0127mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5510.0
#60|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  11:15-12-??31944.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site