Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:56:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:56:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides daily connectivity to Rameswaram from surat.Change over can be made in chennai central itself..Telescopic chain.

17813/Σ surat-rameshwaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12931 BCT ADI AC DD SF EXP  Dec 30 2013 (18:22)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 2558 km  1 xfers
#1. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1893 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 16101/Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+20??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+2907:24+292m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+2307:41+232m??164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+3108:30+335m??1100.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+3209:36+442m??1180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+3610:35+3610m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+3010:44+322m??1234.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+3911:32+382m??1291.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+3513:23+415m??1390.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#10/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+4913:58+502m??1425.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#11%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56+1915:58+232m??1486.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#12%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+2417:00+302m??1540.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+3117:35+3310m??1565.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+3118:25+322m??1614.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+3118:50+312m??1642.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+3319:10+342m??1667.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+3519:45+355m??1704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+3720:15+372m??1741.050300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+2421:10+275m??1783.094335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+3821:41+382m??1829.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+3322:28+383m??1878.052288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+3123:09+322m??1912.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#23/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+3123:41+312m??1951.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#24/==/CD•Chandrapur (3 PFs)•  00:08+5000:10+502m??2997.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+701:20+2410m??21011.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+3702:05+392m??21081.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+2503:00+252m??21139.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+5904:40+575m??21254.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+1:0505:23+1:042m??21314.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+1:0506:06+1:052m??21361.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39101.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+2409:00+2715m??21462.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#32/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+4309:28+432m??21493.010216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#33/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+5709:55+572m??21536.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#34/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+5510:12+552m??21551.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+5710:57+572m??21600.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#36/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+4711:42+482m??21666.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#37/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+2012:40+242m??21717.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2613:45+235m??21755.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#39/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+3814:25+382m??21811.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#40/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:05+25-??21893.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)/16101
0 intermediate stations0.0
#41/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -21:40+4??21893.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#42/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:08+522:10+52m??21918.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#43/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:38+1022:40+102m??21948.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#44/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:08+1123:10+112m??21984.06750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#45/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)00:10+900:20+2710m??32051.06545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#46|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)01:03+3601:04+391m??32098.0806mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#47|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:33+5401:35+552m??32137.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#48|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  01:53+5401:54+541m??32154.0316mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#49|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+3802:35+382m??32174.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#50|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  03:03+4103:05+402m??32205.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#51|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  03:38+4203:40+442m??32244.03063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#52/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+805:25+165m??32294.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#53|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  06:14+4506:15+461m??32347.05390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#54|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  06:44+4006:45+411m??32372.019103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#55|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  07:20+2007:25+205m??32384.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#56|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  07:30-07:31-1m??32389.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#57|--|KALKallal  07:44+2307:45+231m??32402.05781mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#58|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  08:09+2408:10+261m??32425.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#59|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2508:40+255m??32445.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#60|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  08:59+2809:00+301m??32469.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#61|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  09:28+3709:30+372m??32505.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#62|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  10:04+3310:05+341m??32541.0277mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#63|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  10:19-10:20-1m??32548.0127mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5510.0
#64|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  11:15-4-??32558.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site