Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:46:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:46:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides daily connectivity to Rameswaram from surat.Change over can be made in chennai central itself..Telescopic chain.

17813/Σ surat-rameshwaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12931 BCT ADI AC DD SF EXP  Dec 30 2013 (18:22)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 2558 km  1 xfers
#1. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1893 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 16101/Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+12??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+2307:24+232m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1607:41+162m??164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+2408:30+265m??1100.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+2609:36+352m??1180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+2310:35+2310m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+1610:44+192m??1234.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+2411:32+242m??1291.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+3513:23+375m??1390.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#10/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+4313:58+432m??1425.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#11%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56+1115:58+162m??1486.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#12%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+1617:00+232m??1540.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+2417:35+2710m??1565.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+2618:25+262m??1614.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+2718:50+272m??1642.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+2919:10+292m??1667.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+3019:45+315m??1704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+3320:15+332m??1741.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+2121:10+245m??1783.094335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+3621:41+362m??1829.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+3122:28+343m??1878.052288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+2923:09+292m??1912.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#23/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+2823:41+282m??1951.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#24/==/CD•Chandrapur (3 PFs)•  00:08+4700:10+472m??2997.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+601:20+2010m??21011.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+4002:05+392m??21081.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+2703:00+262m??21139.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+5604:40+545m??21254.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+1:0305:23+1:022m??21314.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+5806:06+582m??21361.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39101.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+2409:00+2615m??21462.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#32/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+3609:28+362m??21493.010216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#33/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+4909:55+492m??21536.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#34/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+5010:12+502m??21551.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+4910:57+492m??21600.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#36/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+4211:42+422m??21666.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#37/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+2312:40+232m??21717.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2613:45+265m??21755.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#39/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+3114:25+312m??21811.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#40/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:05+26-??21893.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)/16101
0 intermediate stations0.0
#41/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:15+3??21893.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#42/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:43+619:45+62m??21918.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#43/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:13+1420:15+142m??21948.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#44/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)20:43+1420:45+142m??21984.07450mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#45/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)21:40+1321:50+2810m??22051.08045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#46|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)22:25+3722:26+401m??22098.0566mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#47|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  23:07+4923:08+501m??22137.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#48|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)23:27+5023:28+511m??22154.0366mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#49|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+3900:02+411m??32174.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#50|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  00:30+4700:32+472m??32205.08430mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#51|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+5101:02+542m??32244.02463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#52/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+803:15+1410m??32294.06685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#53|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  04:03+3504:05+362m??32347.06790mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#54|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  04:28+3204:30+332m??32372.027103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#55|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1405:00+165m??32384.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#56|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  05:05-05:06-1m??32389.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#57|--|KALKallal05:19+2005:20+201m??32402.06081mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#58|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  05:43+1905:45+222m??32425.028105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#59|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1306:35+175m??32445.06370mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#60|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  06:58+2007:00+252m??32469.08643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#61|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  07:25+3507:30+345m??32505.07810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#62|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  07:58+3208:00+332m??32541.0277mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#63|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??32548.0117mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#64|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  09:15-4-??32558.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site