Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:30:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:30:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connect jodhpur to rameshwaram weekly ..via ahmedabad,surat,bsl

17814/Σ jodhupur -ahmedabad- rameshwaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12931 BCT ADI AC DD SF EXP  Dec 30 2013 (6:25PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 3019 km  1 xfers
#1. 16126/Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 50m Distance: 2354 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 16101/Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 11:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express/16126
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+0??10.069241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+522:05+62m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  22:37+122:42+65m??173.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+1423:15+212m??1104.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#5!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:22+2400:24+242m??2171.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#6|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  01:09+2801:11+292m??2226.051370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#7!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+1802:13+1710m??2269.046264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0953.0
#8!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22+1803:27+205m??2322.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+3104:20+312m??2387.03194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#10%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35-407:00+325m??2456.04551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:14100.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:14+209:19+55m??2556.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:01130.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:20+211:30+210m??2686.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:18161.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:48+2713:53+345m??2847.039203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:50149.0
#14%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:43-1017:45+42m??2996.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+818:25+715m??21021.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:20-120:25+55m??21160.059284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:45-321:50+35m??21239.067335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#18/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  23:15-323:18+73m??21334.049288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:42133.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:00-1102:10+1110m??31467.068185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:35243.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  05:45+2705:50+265m??31710.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:28+907:30+132m??31817.055118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:50101.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:20+1809:35+1815m??31918.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:23255.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m??32173.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#24/==/GDR•Gudur Junction (3 PFs)•  13:53+5113:55+512m??32212.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  16:25+41-??32354.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)/16101
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -21:40+1??32354.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#27/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:08+622:10+62m??32379.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:38+1222:40+122m??32409.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#29/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:08+1323:10+122m??32445.06750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#30/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)00:10+900:20+2910m??42512.06545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#31|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)01:03+4001:04+421m??42559.0806mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#32|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:33+5701:35+572m??42598.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#33|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  01:53+5601:54+561m??42615.0316mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#34|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+4102:35+412m??42635.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#35|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  03:03+4203:05+422m??42666.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#36|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  03:38+4403:40+462m??42705.03063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+805:25+165m??42755.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#38|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  06:14+3606:15+371m??42808.05390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#39|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  06:44+3106:45+331m??42833.019103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#40|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  07:20+1207:25+125m??42845.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#41|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  07:30-07:31-1m??42850.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#42|--|KALKallal  07:44+1507:45+151m??42863.05781mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#43|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  08:09+1708:10+231m??42886.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#44|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1908:40+185m??42906.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#45|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  08:59+2209:00+231m??42930.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#46|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  09:28+2709:30+272m??42966.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#47|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  10:04+2310:05+241m??43002.0277mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#48|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  10:19-10:20-1m??43009.0127mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5510.0
#49|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  11:15-12-??43019.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site