Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:36:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:36:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connect jodhpur to rameshwaram weekly ..via ahmedabad,surat,bsl

17814/Σ jodhupur -ahmedabad- rameshwaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12931 BCT ADI AC DD SF EXP  Dec 30 2013 (18:25)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 3018 km  1 xfers
#1. 22664/Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 50m Distance: 2353 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 16101/Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express) (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 09:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express/22664
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+17??10.069241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+2322:05+232m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  22:37+2222:42+215m??173.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+3623:15+392m??1104.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:22+4300:24+452m??2171.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#6%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  01:09+5201:11+522m??2226.051370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+4202:13+4210m??2269.046264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0953.0
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22+3603:27+365m??2322.076216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+5304:20+532m??2387.03193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#10/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:35+1007:00+1025m??2456.04551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:14100.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:14+309:19+55m??2556.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:01130.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:20+1511:30+1710m??2686.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:18161.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:48+2213:53+235m??2847.039203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:50150.0
#14%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:43-117:45+232m??2997.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+3218:25+3115m??21021.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:20+3520:25+345m??21160.059284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:45+2221:50+255m??21239.067336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#18/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2123:18+273m??21334.046288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52132.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:10-102:20+1210m??31466.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:25244.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  05:45+4805:50+465m??31710.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:28+1807:30+182m??31817.055118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:50100.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:20+3709:35+3315m??31917.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)11:30+5211:31+531m??32056.080 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:27117.0
#24/==/NLR•Nellore (4 PFs)•  12:58+5213:00+512m??32173.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:53+3713:55+372m??32211.057 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#26/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  16:25+53-??32353.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express) (PT)/16101
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:15+1??32353.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#28/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:43+619:45+62m??32378.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#29/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:13+1420:15+142m??32409.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#30/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)20:43+1220:45+122m??32444.07448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#31/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)21:40+1321:50+2510m??32512.08045mSR, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#32%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)22:25+3822:26+391m??32558.0566mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#33%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  23:07+3723:08+411m??32597.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#34%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)23:27+4623:28+491m??32614.0366mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#35%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+5000:02+571m??42634.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#36%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  00:30+1:1200:32+1:122m??42665.08432mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#37%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1:2101:02+1:232m??42704.02463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#38/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1503:15+1310m??42754.06686mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#39|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  04:03+1904:05+192m??42807.06790mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#40|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  04:28+2104:30+302m??42832.027103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#41|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1805:00+205m??42844.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#42|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  05:05-05:06-1m??42849.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#43|--|KALKallal05:19+2305:20+231m??42862.06081mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#44|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  05:43+2505:45+262m??42884.028105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#45|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+106:35+85m??42905.06370mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#46|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  06:58+907:00+262m??42929.08643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#47|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  07:25+3607:30+335m??42965.07810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#48|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  07:58+3508:00+352m??43001.0277mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#49|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??43008.0117mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#50|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  09:15-5-??43018.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.