Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:57:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:57:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides weekly connectivity to Rameswaram from Mumbai..Change over can be made in chennai egmore itself..Telescopic chain.

17816/Σ mumbai-rameshwaram weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12931 BCT ADI AC DD SF EXP  Dec 30 2013 (18:32)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 1867 km  1 xfers
#1. 11017/Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1266 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 6h 45m
#2. 22661/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
Departs @ 12:05
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 17 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)/11017
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:05+0??10.0382mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:31+212:33+22m??117.05210mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:53+512:55+132m??135.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:23+2514:25+252m??1109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+2915:35+345m??1173.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:00262.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:35+1:0019:45+1:0610m??1435.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  21:53+3621:55+402m??1548.055458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:35+3122:40+405m??1585.078432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:10+5523:12+552m??1624.074370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#10%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:08+1:0900:10+1:092m??2692.062406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:38+1:2200:40+1:242m??2721.066332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+1:2202:10+1:245m??2814.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#13/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+1:2802:40+1:342m??2843.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  03:23+1:3603:25+1:362m??2891.077242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#15/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+1:3804:20+1:382m??2959.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#16/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  04:58+1:3505:00+1:382m??2998.041144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:05125.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+3208:15+3910m??21123.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#18/==/AJJ•Arakkonam Junction (8 PFs)•  09:18+4409:20+462m??21191.04592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  11:00+4411:10+4310m??21266.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SF Express/22661
0 intermediate stations-11:-100.0
#20/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:45+1??21266.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#21/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:14+518:15+61m??21291.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  18:43+1318:45+142m??21321.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#23/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:14+1419:15+151m??21357.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#24/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:39+1319:40+141m??21387.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#25/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+1220:25+135m??21424.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#26/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+2021:05+202m??21479.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#27/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  21:44+2221:45+221m??21533.010376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3458.0
#28%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+3422:20+361m??21591.02371mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#29/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)22:50+3123:00+3810m??21603.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#30|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49+1:0223:50+1:041m??21655.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#31|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+5800:35+575m??31692.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#32|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40+000:41+01m??31697.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#33|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14+1:0001:15+1:011m??31733.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#34|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+5201:50+495m??31754.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#35|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14+4802:15+491m??31778.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#36|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+5702:45+582m??31814.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#37|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19+5303:20+541m??31850.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#38|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35+10-??31867.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site