Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:20:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:20:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides weekly connectivity to Rameswaram from Mumbai..Change over can be made in chennai egmore itself..Telescopic chain.

17816/Σ mumbai-rameshwaram weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12931 BCT ADI AC DD SF EXP  Dec 30 2013 (18:32)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 1868 km  1 xfers
#1. 11017/Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1267 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 6h 45m
#2. 22661/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
Departs @ 12:05
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 17 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)/11017
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:05+0??10.0382mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:31+212:33+12m??117.05211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:53+412:55+172m??135.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+1613:50+142m??182.05155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:23+2014:25+202m??1109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+2715:35+345m??1173.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:00262.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:35+3519:45+4010m??1435.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#8!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  21:53+1421:55+152m??1548.055457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:35+722:40+145m??1585.078432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#10/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:10+2923:12+292m??1624.074370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#11/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:08+5500:10+562m??2693.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:38+5600:40+562m??2722.066332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+4802:10+515m??2815.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#14/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+1:0102:40+1:062m??2843.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#15/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  03:23+1:0903:25+1:092m??2891.078243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#16/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+1:2004:20+1:202m??2960.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#17/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  04:58+1:1705:00+1:192m??2999.041144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:05126.0
#18/==/RU•Renigunta Junction (5 PFs)•  08:05+008:15+910m??21125.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#19/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  09:18+3409:20+342m??21193.04592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
34 intermediate stations01:4074.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  11:00+3611:10+3910m??21267.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SF Express/22661
0 intermediate stations-11:-100.0
#21/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:45+1??21267.05110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#22/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:14+518:15+61m??21292.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  18:43+1318:45+132m??21323.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#24/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:14+1019:15+111m??21358.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#25/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:39+1019:40+111m??21388.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#26/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+820:25+95m??21426.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#27/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+1421:05+142m??21480.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#28/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  21:44+1721:45+181m??21534.010376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3458.0
#29/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+3022:20+331m??21592.02371mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#30/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)22:50+2823:00+3610m??21604.06586mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#31|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49+5623:50+591m??21657.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#32|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+5300:35+525m??31693.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#33|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40-00:41-1m??31698.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#34|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14+5601:15+571m??31734.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#35|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4801:50+455m??31755.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#36|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14+4402:15+451m??31779.07643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#37|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+5102:45+512m??31815.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#38|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19+4703:20+471m??31851.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#39|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35+5-??31868.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.