Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides weekly connectivity to Rameswaram from Mumbai..Change over can be made in chennai egmore itself..Telescopic chain.

17816/Σ mumbai-rameshwaram weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12931 BCT ADI AC DD SF EXP  Dec 30 2013 (6:32PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 1867 km  1 xfers
#1. 11017/Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1266 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 6h 45m
#2. 16713/Sethu SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
Departs @ 12:05
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 17 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)/11017
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:05+0??10.0382mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:31+212:33+22m??117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:53+512:55+122m??135.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  14:23+1614:25+162m??1109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+2615:35+305m??1173.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:00262.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:35+3919:45+4610m??1435.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  21:53+1321:55+132m??1548.055458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:35+422:40+95m??1585.078432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:10+2523:12+252m??1624.074370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#10%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:08+3600:10+362m??2692.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:38+5100:40+552m??2721.066332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+5602:10+585m??2814.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#13/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+1:0402:40+1:112m??2843.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  03:23+1:1003:25+1:102m??2891.077242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#15/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+1:1404:20+1:132m??2959.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#16/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  04:58+1:1005:00+1:132m??2998.041144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:05125.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+308:15+710m??21123.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#18/==/AJJ•Arakkonam Junction (8 PFs)•  09:18+1909:20+212m??21191.04592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  11:00+2211:10+2410m??21266.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SuperFast Express/16713
0 intermediate stations-11:-100.0
#20/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:45+0??21266.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#21/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:14+318:15+41m??21291.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  18:43+1118:45+122m??21321.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#23/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:14+1119:15+121m??21357.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#24/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:39+1019:40+111m??21387.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#25/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+1020:25+105m??21424.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#26/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+2021:05+212m??21479.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#27/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  21:44+2821:45+291m??21533.010376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3458.0
#28%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+4122:20+421m??21591.02371mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#29/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)22:50+3323:00+3810m??21603.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#30|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49+5823:50+591m??21655.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#31|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+5400:35+525m??31692.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#32|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40-00:41-1m??31697.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#33|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14+5501:15+561m??31733.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#34|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4701:50+455m??31754.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#35|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14+4402:15+451m??31778.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#36|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+4902:45+492m??31814.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#37|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19+4503:20+461m??31850.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#38|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35+2-??31867.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site