Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:33:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:33:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

17817/Σ LTT-Mumbai MDU Rameswaram weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 30 2013 (9:28PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 1853 km  1 xfers
#1. 11043/Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 1692 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 7h 15m
#2. 56725/Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)/11043
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:15+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:33+500:35+52m??117.03411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:58+1901:00+202m??135.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+2301:45+272m??181.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  02:33+1602:35+162m??1109.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+403:55+115m??1173.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  05:25-105:30+115m??1248.061520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:05187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35+2508:45+3010m??1435.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:53+2310:55+322m??1548.039458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  11:36+1411:38+152m??1575.028404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+712:05+125m??1585.078432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+2913:30+302m??1692.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:08+2814:10+352m??1721.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#14%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:48+3914:50+392m??1762.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+516:30+1115m??1814.057454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#16/==/GY•Gooty Junction (2 PFs)•  17:00+1617:02+212m??1843.066370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:21155.0
#17/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  19:23+1119:25+162m??1998.058144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#18/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  20:18+1120:20+142m??11049.047145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:55-522:05+710m??11123.051115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+1423:30+155m??11191.04792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#21/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  00:05+1300:10+115m??21219.04885mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#22/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+501:00+55m??21255.06940mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30103.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+3002:40+4710m??21358.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#24/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+1:0703:20+1:132m??21412.04245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:55124.0
#25/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+2106:20+285m??21536.05285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4894.0
#26/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  08:08+4208:10+492m??21630.021287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations03:0062.0
#27/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+0-??21692.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)/56725
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28|--|MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+2??21692.045139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#29|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  18:30-18:31-1m??21696.052135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#30|--|ILASilaiman (2 PFs)  18:41+518:42+61m??21705.062120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  18:50+818:51+81m??21713.072105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#32|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  19:00+919:01+101m??21724.07089mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  19:09-19:10-1m??21733.02778mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#34|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+319:27+62m??21740.06270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#35|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  19:37+819:38+81m??21750.06459mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#36|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  19:51+1019:52+131m??21764.08043mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#37|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  20:07+1720:08+181m??21784.06319mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#38|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  20:23+1820:24+211m??21799.07610mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#39|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  20:31-20:32-1m??21808.07412mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#40|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  20:41+2320:42+381m??21819.0617mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#41|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  20:56-20:57-1m??21834.0335mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#42|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  21:01+3721:02+381m??21836.0227mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#43|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  21:19-21:20-1m??21842.087mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:2011.0
#44|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  22:40-14-??21853.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site