Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Connectivity with sufficient buffer time. Distance: 2933 km Time: 61h 38m

1782/Σ Wellington-Kalka ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 16 2012 (3:21PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 30m  37 halts  Distance: 2949 km  3 xfers
#1. 56137/Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 46 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12672/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 36 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#3. 12643/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 50m Distance: 2600 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 15m
#4. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 267 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Udagamandalam/UAM
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kalka/KLK


3 xfers. 37 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Udagamandalam and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger/56137
#1|--|UAM»Udagamandalam (2 PFs)»  -14:00+1??10.0252210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  14:10+214:11+21m??14.0212211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#3|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  14:24+214:25+31m??19.0222102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#4|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  14:41+114:42+31m??115.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#5|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  14:51+214:52+31m??117.071776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#6|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)15:05+115:15+310m??119.0121720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations02:2027.0
#7|--|MTPMettupalayam (3 PFs)  17:35+5-??146.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12672
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/--/MTP»Mettupalayam (3 PFs)»  -19:45+1??146.048328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:30-420:55+425m??182.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12643 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+1323:20+155m??182.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+2300:05+232m??2133.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+3100:55+315m??2183.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3501:55+345m??2242.058283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations03:33205.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:28-405:30+32m??2447.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#15/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  05:59+1406:00+141m??2479.048305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#16/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+207:35+35m??2551.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+808:00+1210m??2561.054115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+209:35+42m??2645.07818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:35+311:36+51m??2800.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39138.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+414:35+920m??2938.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+2717:35+275m??21146.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+821:25+910m??21389.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+500:30+710m??31598.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:32191.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+1703:03+191m??31789.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37106.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+2604:45+315m??31895.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3106:30+325m??31987.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+2108:25+245m??32126.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+4610:38+4910m??32279.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+1:0311:57+1:055m??32376.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+5314:05+565m??32494.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#31/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:13+5914:15+592m??32498.075171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#32/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+1:0615:00+1:055m??32548.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#33/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:10+1:11-??32682.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations20:450.0
#34/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+3:4021:25+3:3040m??32682.07219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#35/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+3:1921:53+3:201m??32685.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#36/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:29+3:1022:30+3:121m??32725.064232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#37/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+3:1122:46+3:121m??32741.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#38/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+3:1123:01+3:121m??32754.054227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#39/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+3:0323:45+2:4225m??32771.066235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#40/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+2:3400:17+2:341m??42805.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#41/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+2:3600:53+2:362m??42838.033259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+2:0902:20+2:1210m??42880.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#43/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+2:1803:50+2:0850m??42925.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#44/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+2:0504:05+2:061m??42934.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#45/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  04:30+2:07-??42949.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site