Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Sat Oct 29, 2016 03:08:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 29, 2016 03:08:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Connectivity with sufficient buffer time. Distance: 2933 km Time: 61h 38m

1782/Σ Wellington-Kalka ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 16 2012 (3:21PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 30m  37 halts  Distance: 2949 km  3 xfers
#1. 56137/Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 46 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12672/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 36 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#3. 12643/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 41h 50m Distance: 2600 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 15m
#4. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 267 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???

3 xfers. 37 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Udagamandalam and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger/56137
#1|--|UAM»Udagamandalam (2 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.0252210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  14:10+114:11+11m??14.0212211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#3|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  14:24+014:25+21m??19.0222102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#4|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  14:41+014:42+21m??115.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#5|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  14:51+114:52+21m??117.071776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#6|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)15:05-115:15+210m??119.0121720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations02:2027.0
#7|--|MTPMettupalayam (3 PFs)  17:35+7-??146.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12672
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/--/MTP»Mettupalayam (3 PFs)»  -19:45+0??146.048328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:30-320:55+725m??182.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express/12643 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+3523:20+375m??182.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+4400:05+442m??2132.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+4800:55+495m??2183.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+5201:55+515m??2242.058283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations03:33205.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:28+4105:30+432m??2447.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#15/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  05:59+5306:00+551m??2479.048305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#16/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+4107:35+405m??2551.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+4508:00+4910m??2561.054115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+3509:35+362m??2645.07818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:35+4011:36+421m??2800.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39138.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+1814:35+2420m??2938.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+3517:35+365m??21146.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1921:25+2610m??21389.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+2300:30+2810m??31598.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:32191.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+3903:03+411m??31789.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37106.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+3904:45+445m??31895.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+4806:30+495m??31987.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+4608:25+465m??32126.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+5810:38+1:0010m??32279.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+1:1411:57+1:155m??32376.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+1:0614:05+1:085m??32494.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#31/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:13+1:1014:15+1:102m??32498.075171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#32/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+1:1215:00+1:115m??32548.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#33/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:10+57-??32682.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations20:450.0
#34/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+2:1021:25+2:0040m??32682.07219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#35/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+2:0321:53+2:041m??32685.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#36/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:29+1:5122:30+1:541m??32725.064227mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#37/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+1:5722:46+1:591m??32741.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#38/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+1:5523:01+1:571m??32754.054227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#39/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1:5623:45+1:3825m??32771.066235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#40/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+1:2800:17+1:311m??42805.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#41/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+1:3400:53+1:472m??42838.033259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+1:1702:20+1:2310m??42880.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#43/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:2703:50+1:1650m??42925.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#44/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+1:0604:05+1:071m??42934.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#45/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  04:30+1:15-??42949.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site