Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:47:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:47:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Connectivity with sufficient buffer time. Distance: 2933 km Time: 61h 38m

1782/Σ Wellington-Kalka ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 16 2012 (15:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 2950 km  3 xfers
#1. 56137/Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 46 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12672/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 36 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#3. 12643/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 50m Distance: 2601 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 15m
#4. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 267 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Udagamandalam/UAM
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kalka/KLK


3 xfers. 38 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Udagamandalam and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger/56137
#1|--|UAM»Udagamandalam (2 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.0252210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  14:10+114:11+11m??14.0212211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#3|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  14:24+014:25+11m??19.0222102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#4|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  14:41+014:42+21m??115.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#5|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  14:51+114:52+21m??117.071776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#6|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)15:05-115:15+110m??119.0121720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations02:2027.0
#7|--|MTPMettupalayam (3 PFs)  17:35+2-??146.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12672
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/--/MTP»Mettupalayam (3 PFs)»  -19:45+2??146.048328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:30-620:55+625m??182.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12643 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+3523:20+375m??182.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+4900:05+492m??2133.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+4600:55+485m??2183.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4301:55+425m??2242.058284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations03:33205.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:28+705:30+122m??2447.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#15/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  05:59+2206:00+251m??2480.048305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#16/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+1707:35+175m??2552.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+2308:00+2710m??2562.054116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3383.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+2009:35+202m??2645.07819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:35+2311:36+251m??2800.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39139.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+614:35+920m??2939.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+1917:35+195m??21147.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1321:25+1510m??21390.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+2000:30+2110m??31598.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:32191.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+3503:03+361m??31789.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+3704:45+425m??31896.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:0006:30+1:005m??31988.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+5908:25+595m??32127.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+1:4010:38+1:4610m??32280.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+1:4811:57+1:475m??32377.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+1:4314:05+1:455m??32495.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#31/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:13+1:4414:15+1:442m??32499.075171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#32/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+1:5515:00+1:545m??32549.062182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#33/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:10+1:38-??32683.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations20:450.0
#34/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+4:5221:25+4:4240m??32683.07219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#35/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+4:3421:53+4:351m??32686.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#36/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:29+4:3322:30+4:291m??32726.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#37/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+4:2622:46+4:271m??32742.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#38/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+4:2323:01+4:231m??32755.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#39/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+4:1923:45+4:1025m??32772.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#40/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+4:0200:17+4:031m??42806.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#41/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+4:1300:53+4:202m??42839.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+4:0202:20+4:0410m??42881.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#43/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+4:1803:50+4:0250m??42926.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#44/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+3:2404:05+3:261m??42935.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#45/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  04:30+3:58-??42950.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site