Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:47:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:47:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily, dependable, sufficient buffer.

17822/Σ AII-HYD Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z bids adieu to SR*^~  Dec 31 2013 (18:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  44 halts  Distance: 1856 km  1 xfers
#1. 12196/Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 375 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1481 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 44 halts. 243 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express/12196
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  15:29+615:31+62m??129.071446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+817:10+910m??1135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:18+1417:20+142m??1140.066424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  17:25+1617:27+152m??1146.087389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#6%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  18:02+1418:04+132m??1196.051334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#7%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+318:40+32m??1225.087284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#8|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:02+2519:04+262m??1257.051242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:27+2719:29+312m??1276.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:44+3019:46+322m??1293.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#11|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+3820:12+382m??1322.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#12|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:34+3820:36+392m??1349.060174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:0421:02+1:052m??1373.03171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:382.0
#14/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  21:40+22-??1375.0-169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:55+802:00+95m??2375.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#16/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  03:10+803:12+112m??2455.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+1703:48+175m??2493.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#18/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:43+2404:45+242m??2566.043264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+2005:30+2210m??2591.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#20/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:53+2805:55+282m??2616.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#21/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+3106:42+322m??2681.052373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+2108:00+215m??2744.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#23/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:15+2408:17+242m??2761.071413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#24/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  08:41+2308:43+222m??2790.091417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#25/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:09+2809:11+282m??2829.054431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+1910:15+255m??2882.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#27/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:30+2310:32+242m??2889.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#28/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  11:30+3111:32+312m??2956.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1412:20+225m??2974.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#30/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+2413:25+262m??21045.046407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+2514:15+262m??21081.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#32/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+2414:43+262m??21104.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#33/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+3114:59+312m??21127.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#34/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+3215:47+332m??21168.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#35/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+3616:02+352m??21186.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#36/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+3716:24+372m??21211.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2717:45+3210m??21272.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#38/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+5118:21+512m??21319.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#39/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+4818:53+482m??21348.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#40/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+4919:23+502m??21382.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#41/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+4819:55+482m??21421.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#42/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+4820:16+482m??21443.048207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#43/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+4120:48+412m??21467.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#44/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1021:50+1810m??21481.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#45/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+3022:50+292m??21551.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#46/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+4023:15+392m??21589.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#47/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+4323:32+422m??21609.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#48/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+5023:43+502m??21623.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#49/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+5923:55+592m??21640.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#50/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+1:0100:25+1:002m??31680.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#51/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+5601:40+4920m??31716.0103290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#52/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+1:0502:10+1:042m??31764.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#53/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+4702:50+472m??31801.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#54/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+2304:10+235m??31847.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#55/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+6-??31856.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.