Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:32:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:32:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily, dependable, sufficient buffer.

17822/Σ AII-HYD Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Dec 31 2013 (18:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  46 halts  Distance: 1856 km  1 xfers
#1. 12196/Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 375 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1481 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 46 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express/12196
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:00+24??10.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  15:29+3015:31+302m??129.071446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#3|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+3017:10+3010m??1135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:18+3517:20+342m??1140.066424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  17:25+3617:27+362m??1146.087389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#6|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  18:02+3518:04+342m??1196.051334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#7|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+2518:40+272m??1225.087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#8|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:02+5419:04+572m??1257.051242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:27+1:0119:29+1:092m??1276.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:44+1:1319:46+1:142m??1293.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+1:2120:12+1:212m??1322.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#12%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:34+1:3520:36+1:362m??1349.060175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+2:3321:02+2:352m??1373.03171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:382.0
#14/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  21:40+1:27-??1375.0-169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:55+1:3102:00+1:335m??2375.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#16/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  03:10+2:1003:12+2:102m??2455.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+2:2303:48+2:235m??2493.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#18/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:43+2:4004:45+2:412m??2566.043264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+2:4705:30+2:5110m??2591.066260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#20/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:53+3:0405:55+3:042m??2616.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#21/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+3:1806:42+3:192m??2681.052373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+3:0508:00+3:055m??2744.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#23/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:15+3:0808:17+3:082m??2761.071413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#24/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  08:41+3:1208:43+3:132m??2790.091417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#25/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:09+3:1409:11+3:142m??2829.054431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+2:3810:15+2:385m??2882.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#27/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:30+3:1210:32+3:152m??2889.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#28/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  11:30+3:2811:32+3:282m??2956.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+3:0812:20+3:145m??2974.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#30/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+3:3313:25+3:352m??21045.048407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#31/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:44+4:0213:45+4:011m??21060.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#32/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:02+3:3014:03+3:291m??21073.048642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#33/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+3:3314:15+3:332m??21081.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#34/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+3:2514:43+3:262m??21104.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#35/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+3:2514:59+3:252m??21126.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#36/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+3:2615:47+3:252m??21167.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#37/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+3:2816:02+3:282m??21185.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#38/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+3:3116:24+3:312m??21211.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#39/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+3:2417:45+3:2610m??21272.083317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#40/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+3:2818:21+3:282m??21318.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+3:3118:53+3:322m??21348.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#42/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+3:3019:23+3:302m??21381.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#43/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+3:2819:55+3:282m??21420.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#44/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+3:2320:16+3:232m??21442.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#45/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+3:0520:48+3:052m??21466.013194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#46/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2:5322:00+2:5510m??21480.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#47/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2:4322:50+2:422m??21550.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#48/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+3:0123:15+3:002m??21589.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#49/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+2:5723:32+2:562m??21608.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#50/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+2:5823:43+2:572m??21622.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#51/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+3:1123:55+3:102m??21640.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#52/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+3:1100:25+3:102m??31679.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#53/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+3:0701:40+2:5820m??31715.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#54/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+3:0102:10+3:002m??31763.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#55/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+2:4902:50+2:492m??31800.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#56/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+2:5104:10+2:515m??31847.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#57/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+2:33-??31856.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site