Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:58:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:58:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily, dependable, sufficient buffer.

17822/Σ AII-HYD Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Dec 31 2013 (18:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  44 halts  Distance: 1856 km  1 xfers
#1. 12196/Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 375 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1481 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 44 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express/12196
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  15:29+815:31+82m??129.071446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+717:10+810m??1135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:18+1217:20+122m??1140.066424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  17:25+1417:27+132m??1146.087389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#6%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  18:02+1318:04+122m??1196.051334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#7%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+318:40+32m??1225.087284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#8|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:02+2219:04+242m??1257.051242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:27+2319:29+272m??1276.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:44+2619:46+282m??1293.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+3120:12+312m??1322.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#12%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:34+3420:36+332m??1349.060174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+3921:02+402m??1373.03171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:382.0
#14/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  21:40+9-??1375.0-169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:55+1502:00+155m??2375.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#16/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  03:10+1503:12+172m??2455.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+2203:48+215m??2493.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#18/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:43+3104:45+312m??2566.043264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+2805:30+3110m??2591.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#20/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:53+3805:55+382m??2616.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#21/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+4106:42+412m??2681.052373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+3208:00+325m??2744.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#23/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:15+3608:17+362m??2761.071413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#24/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  08:41+3408:43+342m??2790.091417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#25/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:09+3809:11+382m??2829.054431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+3310:15+385m??2882.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#27/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:30+3610:32+372m??2889.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#28/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  11:30+4211:32+422m??2956.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2312:20+285m??2974.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#30/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+3513:25+362m??21045.046407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+3114:15+342m??21081.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#32/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+2914:43+302m??21105.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#33/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+3414:59+342m??21127.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#34/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+3615:47+362m??21168.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#35/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+4016:02+392m??21186.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#36/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+4316:24+432m??21211.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+3317:45+3910m??21272.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#38/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+5918:21+1:002m??21319.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#39/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+5618:53+562m??21349.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#40/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+5619:23+562m??21382.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#41/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+5519:55+552m??21421.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#42/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+5520:16+552m??21443.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#43/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+4520:48+452m??21467.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#44/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1821:50+2410m??21481.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#45/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+3322:50+332m??21551.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#46/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+4323:15+422m??21589.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#47/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+4723:32+472m??21609.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#48/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+5223:43+522m??21623.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#49/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+1:0023:55+1:002m??21640.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#50/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+1:0200:25+1:012m??31680.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#51/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+5401:40+4420m??31716.0103290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#52/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+5902:10+582m??31764.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#53/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+4802:50+472m??31801.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#54/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+2004:10+205m??31847.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#55/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+4-??31856.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site