Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:03:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:03:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily, dependable, sufficient buffer.

17822/Σ AII-HYD Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Dec 31 2013 (18:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  46 halts  Distance: 1856 km  1 xfers
#1. 12196/Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 375 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1481 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 46 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express/12196
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:00+21??10.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  15:29+2815:31+282m??129.071446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+2517:10+2610m??1135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:18+3117:20+302m??1140.066424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  17:25+3217:27+312m??1146.087389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#6%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  18:02+3018:04+292m??1196.051334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#7%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+1918:40+212m??1225.087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#8|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:02+5019:04+532m??1257.051242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:27+5319:29+582m??1276.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:44+1:0019:46+1:012m??1293.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+1:0520:12+1:052m??1322.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#12%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:34+1:1220:36+1:122m??1349.060174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:4421:02+1:452m??1373.03171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:382.0
#14/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  21:40+1:01-??1375.0-169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:55+1:0202:00+1:035m??2375.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#16/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  03:10+1:3003:12+1:312m??2455.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+1:3703:48+1:365m??2493.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#18/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:43+1:5204:45+1:532m??2566.043264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+1:5705:30+2:0110m??2591.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#20/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:53+2:1205:55+2:122m??2616.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#21/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+2:2406:42+2:252m??2681.052373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+2:1808:00+2:185m??2744.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#23/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:15+2:2008:17+2:202m??2761.071413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#24/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  08:41+2:1808:43+2:182m??2790.091417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#25/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:09+2:2509:11+2:262m??2829.054431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+2:0510:15+2:095m??2882.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#27/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:30+2:3710:32+2:392m??2889.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#28/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  11:30+2:4811:32+2:482m??2956.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2:3312:20+2:415m??2974.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#30/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+2:5513:25+2:582m??21045.048407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#31/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:44+4:0313:45+4:021m??21060.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#32/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:02+3:0114:03+3:001m??21073.048642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#33/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+2:5414:15+2:552m??21081.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#34/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+2:4814:43+2:482m??21104.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#35/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+2:5414:59+2:542m??21126.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#36/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+2:5415:47+2:542m??21167.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#37/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+2:5916:02+2:592m??21185.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#38/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+3:0316:24+3:052m??21211.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#39/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2:5317:45+2:5610m??21272.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#40/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+3:0018:21+3:032m??21318.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+3:0718:53+3:082m??21348.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#42/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+3:0719:23+3:072m??21381.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#43/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+3:0719:55+3:072m??21420.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#44/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+2:5620:16+2:562m??21442.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#45/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+2:5120:48+2:502m??21466.013194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#46/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2:3722:00+2:4410m??21480.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#47/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2:3622:50+2:352m??21550.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#48/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+2:4323:15+2:332m??21589.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#49/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+2:3823:32+2:372m??21608.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#50/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+2:3923:43+2:392m??21622.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#51/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+2:5423:55+2:532m??21640.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#52/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+2:5200:25+2:512m??31679.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#53/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+2:4401:40+2:4320m??31715.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#54/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+2:4002:10+2:392m??31763.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#55/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+2:4802:50+2:472m??31800.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#56/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+2:3204:10+2:325m??31847.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#57/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+2:07-??31856.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site