Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 02:44:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 02:44:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connection

17827/Σ Udaipur-Delhi-Jammu ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Jan 01 2014 (02:01)
42
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 1330 km  1 xfers
#1. 12964/Mewar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 743 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12549/Durg - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 587 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 21:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 16 halts. 273 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mewar SF Express (PT)/12964
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -18:15+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  18:20+518:22+52m??14.066566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+718:59+72m??142.084501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#4%--%KINKapasan (2 PFs)  19:25+1319:27+122m??179.033 NWRKapasan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0335.0
#5%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)20:30-320:50+020m??1114.046 WRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:108.0
#6%==%CNAChanderiya (3 PFs)  21:00+021:02+02m??1122.085409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4157.0
#7|--|MLGHMandalgarh  21:43+1521:45+152m??1179.085382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#8|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  22:33+1922:35+192m??1247.045255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)23:25+1823:40+2115m??1285.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#10/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  00:53+2900:55+292m??2393.074265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5264.0
#11/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  01:47+2001:49+212m??2457.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#12/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  02:12+2302:14+232m??2491.067241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  02:23+2402:25+242m??2501.086228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#14/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+2702:50+272m??2534.090199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#15/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+2803:20+292m??2576.031175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+704:30+115m??2609.078181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:21106.0
#17/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  05:51+405:53+72m??2715.041204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#18/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:35+10-??2743.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Durg - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) SF Express (PT)/12549 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations09:200.0
#19/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  09:20+4609:30+4510m??2743.061228mNRDelhi 110021, Delhi NCT
39 intermediate stations03:25210.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:55+5413:10+5515m??2953.057276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:00114.0
#21/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+1:4815:20+1:5110m??21067.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#22/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+1:5716:15+2:005m??21119.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#23/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  18:00+1:4418:05+1:435m??21231.032328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
13 intermediate stations03:0599.0
#24/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  21:10+51-??21330.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site