Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:24:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:24:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via delhi

17829/Σ udaipur jammu malwa express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Poll on Fares in Indian Railways entry 2332591^~  Jan 01 2014 (02:09)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 55m  43 halts  Distance: 1241 km  1 xfers
#1. 12982/Chetak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 19m Distance: 664 km
xfer @ DEC/Delhi Cantt.  Buffer: 46m
#2. 12919/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 16:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 43 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chetak Express (PT)/12982
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -17:15+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  17:20+517:22+52m??14.053566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  18:05-118:07+42m??142.068501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#4|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)19:10+119:30+220m??1114.065403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  20:20+520:25+75m??1168.087426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#6%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  21:11+1321:13+132m??1235.056403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#7%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  21:58+622:00+72m??1277.040428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#8%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+222:45+310m??1300.064480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#9%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  23:12+1223:14+122m??1329.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#10%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+1423:58+155m??1380.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#11%--%RNWRenwal (2 PFs)00:36+1500:38+162m??2415.063402mNWR303603, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#12%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  01:09+1801:12+183m??2447.076482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  01:20+2101:22+212m??2457.082502mNWR332715, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#14%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  01:49+2401:51+242m??2494.086449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#15%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  02:26+2802:28+282m??2544.048307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#16%--%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+803:35+82m??2596.081246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#17%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:13+2004:15+202m??2647.054219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#18%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:34+2004:36+202m??2664.024219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Malwa SF Express/12919 - Buffer: 46m
0 intermediate stations00:240.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)05:00+1:2805:20+1:2820m??2664.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#20/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+1:4306:15+1:462m??2708.063227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#21/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:58+1:4307:00+1:432m??2754.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#22/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:31+1:4007:33+1:412m??2788.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#23/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:02+1:3708:04+1:382m??2821.049259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#24/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1:4109:05+1:3810m??2863.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#25/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+1:3509:49+1:342m??2917.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:02+1:3310:04+1:342m??2934.050269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#27/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+1:5411:15+2:0520m??2977.070249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#28/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2:1612:05+2:175m??21029.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#29/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:50+2:2312:52+2:232m??21087.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#30/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  13:08+2:2313:10+2:232m??21102.048256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#31/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:00+2:1414:05+2:135m??21142.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#32%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  14:33+2:0814:35+2:082m??21165.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#33/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  16:10+1:4316:25+1:4715m??21241.055337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.