Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:53:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:53:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via delhi

17829/Σ udaipur jammu malwa express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~  Jan 01 2014 (02:09)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 55m  43 halts  Distance: 1241 km  1 xfers
#1. 12982/Chetak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 24m Distance: 664 km
xfer @ DEC/Delhi Cantt.  Buffer: 41m
#2. 12919/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 16:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 43 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chetak Express (PT)/12982
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -17:15+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  17:20+517:22+52m??14.053566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  18:05-218:08+33m??142.069500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)19:10+219:30+220m??1114.065404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  20:20+620:25+75m??1168.087426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#6%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  21:11+1321:13+132m??1235.056403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#7%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  21:58+722:00+82m??1277.040426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#8%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+022:45+010m??1300.064480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#9%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  23:12+1223:14+122m??1329.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#10%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+1223:58+135m??1380.054388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11%--%RNWRenwal00:36+1500:38+162m??2414.063402mNWRKishangarh Renwal, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#12%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  01:09+2501:12+253m??2447.076482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  01:20+2801:22+282m??2457.082502mNWRSri Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#14%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  01:49+3101:51+312m??2494.086449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#15%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  02:26+3702:28+372m??2544.041307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#16%--%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:43+1303:45+152m??2596.088246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#17%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:20+4104:22+412m??2647.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#18%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:39+4204:41+422m??2664.020219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
Malwa SF Express/12919 - Buffer: 41m
0 intermediate stations00:190.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)05:00+4:1705:20+4:1820m??2664.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#20/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  06:13+4:3406:15+4:372m??2708.063232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#21/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:58+4:3707:00+4:372m??2754.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#22/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:31+4:4107:33+4:412m??2788.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#23/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:02+4:4008:04+4:412m??2821.049259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#24/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+4:3409:05+4:3410m??2863.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#25/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+4:2709:49+4:332m??2917.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:02+4:3510:04+4:352m??2934.050269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#27/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)10:55+4:3911:15+4:5420m??2977.070249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#28/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+5:0312:05+5:055m??21029.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#29/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:50+4:5712:52+4:572m??21087.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#30/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  13:08+5:0513:10+5:002m??21102.048256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#31/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:00+4:5714:05+4:565m??21142.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#32/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  14:33+4:5414:35+4:542m??21165.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#33/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  16:10+4:34-??21241.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site