Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 05:56:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 05:56:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidisha Secunderabad Link Exp

1783/Σ Vidisha Secunderabad Link Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 16 2012 (15:41)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 1663 km  1 xfers
#1. 12406/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 1164 km
xfer @ WR/Wardha Junction  Buffer: 2h 26m
#2. 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 34m Distance: 499 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
S    F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express/12406
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:20+13??10.063210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:28+3417:30+342m??1134.057182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:27+2618:30+273m??1188.061172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:27+2320:30+253m??1306.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#5/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)21:05+2821:06+281m??1348.075207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+4422:00+4710m??1403.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#7/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+5723:04+582m??1494.057373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+5100:15+525m??2557.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#9/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  00:47+1:0300:49+1:032m??2602.099417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2440.0
#10/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  01:13+1:1301:15+1:132m??2642.058431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:0302:15+1:055m??2695.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#12/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  03:13+1:2303:15+1:222m??2769.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+1:1704:00+1:1610m??2787.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#14/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  05:02+1:1805:04+1:202m??2857.061407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#15/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:40+1:3005:42+1:312m??2894.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#16/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  06:03+1:3106:05+1:322m??2917.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#17/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  06:22+1:3506:24+1:342m??2940.055757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  07:08+1:3507:10+1:342m??2980.073478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+1:3607:27+1:362m??2999.072411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#20/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  07:48+1:3707:50+1:382m??21024.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1:2809:15+1:3115m??21085.063315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  10:30+1:2810:35+1:255m??21164.085288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)/12792 - Buffer: 2h 26m
0 intermediate stations02:190.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:54+1:1512:56+1:152m??21164.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:32119.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  14:28+1:1014:31+1:103m??21283.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+4015:35+4610m??21296.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:25+1:0516:26+1:061m??21366.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#27/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:02+1:0417:03+1:041m??21405.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#28/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:17+1:1017:18+1:101m??21424.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:27+1:1917:28+1:201m??21438.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#30/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:39+1:2817:40+1:291m??21456.066230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#31/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+1:3218:50+1:322m??21531.049290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#32/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:30+53-??21663.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site