Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:02:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:02:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidisha Secunderabad Link Exp

1783/Σ Vidisha Secunderabad Link Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 16 2012 (15:41)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 1976 km  1 xfers
#1. 12406/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 1163 km
xfer @ WR/Wardha Junction  Buffer: 2h 26m
#2. 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 34m Distance: 499 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# 4
S    F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 21:30 +3 nights
Platform# 2
 M W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express/12406
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:20+2:52410.063210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:28+3:1117:30+3:142m11134.057182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:27+2:2718:30+2:293m11188.061173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:27+2:5920:30+3:003m11306.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+3:1622:00+3:3710m31403.088260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+3:4223:04+3:432m21494.057373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+3:4400:15+3:455m22557.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#8/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  00:47+3:4900:49+3:492m02602.099417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2440.0
#9/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  01:13+3:5801:15+3:582m22642.058431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3:4902:15+3:495m12695.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:20+2:3102:25+2:345m02701.084496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#12/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  03:13+4:0203:15+4:022m22769.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+4:0804:00+3:3310m42787.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#14/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  05:02+3:4705:04+3:512m22857.060407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#15/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:40+3:4305:42+4:072m02893.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#16/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  06:03+3:5106:05+4:132m02916.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#17/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  06:22+3:4606:24+4:122m02939.055757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  07:08+4:0307:10+4:032m02980.073478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+3:5407:27+3:542m02998.072411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#20/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  07:48+3:5607:50+3:562m021023.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+3:5409:15+3:5315m621084.063317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  10:30+3:3510:35+3:545m321163.085288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)/12792 - Buffer: 5m
239 intermediate stations02:19314.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:54+1:5712:56+1:572m441477.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:32119.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  14:28+1:4714:31+1:463m241596.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+1:1115:35+1:1310m141609.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:25+1:3716:26+1:371m241679.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#27/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:02+1:3317:03+1:331m241718.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#28/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:17+1:3917:18+1:391m241737.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:27+1:4717:28+1:481m241751.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#30/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:39+1:5617:40+1:561m241769.067230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#31/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+2:0118:50+2:012m241844.049291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#32/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:30+1:22-241976.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site