Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:31:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:31:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidisha Secunderabad Link Exp

1783/Σ Vidisha Secunderabad Link Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jan 16 2012 (3:41PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 1662 km  1 xfers
#1. 12406/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 1163 km
xfer @ WR/Wardha Junction  Buffer: 2h 26m
#2. 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 34m Distance: 499 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
S    F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express (PT)/12406
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:20+10??10.063210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:28+2417:30+272m??1134.057182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:27+1918:30+233m??1188.061173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:27+1820:30+193m??1306.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+3122:00+3410m??1403.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+4423:04+442m??1494.057373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+4200:15+445m??2557.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#8/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  00:47+5100:49+512m??2602.099417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2440.0
#9/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  01:13+1:0201:15+1:032m??2642.058431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+5802:15+595m??2695.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#11/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  03:13+1:1703:15+1:162m??2769.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+1:0704:00+1:0410m??2787.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#13/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  05:02+1:1605:04+1:162m??2857.065407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)05:18+1:4305:19+1:421m??2873.059477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#15/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)05:32+1:4105:33+1:401m??2885.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:40+1:2905:42+1:302m??2893.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#17/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  06:03+1:2806:05+1:282m??2916.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#18/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  06:22+1:3206:24+1:322m??2939.055757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  07:08+1:3207:10+1:322m??2980.073478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+1:3007:27+1:312m??2998.072411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  07:48+1:3007:50+1:322m??21023.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1:2009:15+1:1915m??21084.063315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  10:30+1:1510:35+1:135m??21163.085288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)/12792 - Buffer: 2h 26m
0 intermediate stations02:190.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:54+1:0712:56+1:072m??21163.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:32119.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  14:28+1:0014:31+593m??21282.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+2415:35+3110m??21295.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:25+4416:26+441m??21365.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#28/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:02+4017:03+401m??21404.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:17+4617:18+471m??21423.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#30/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:27+5217:28+531m??21437.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#31/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:39+1:0117:40+1:011m??21455.067230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#32/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+1:0218:50+1:022m??21530.049291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#33/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:30+23-??21662.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site