Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:25:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:25:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via bpl

17830/Σ manmad jaipur superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Jan 01 2014 (3:08AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 1546 km  1 xfers
#1. 04154/Mumbai CST - Kanpur Central (Weekly) Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 842 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 704 km
Departs @ 00:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 41 halts. 354 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Kanpur Central (Weekly) Special/04154
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -00:30-??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  00:42-00:45-3m??19.0367mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  01:25-01:28-3m??133.05311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:51-01:56-5m??154.04010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0481.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:00-04:15-15m??1135.087590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  04:50-04:55-5m??1186.0104564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4273.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:37-05:40-3m??1259.099582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:37160.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:17-07:20-3m??1419.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50-08:00-10m??1443.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations05:30307.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:30-13:35-5m??1750.045329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5586.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  15:30-15:32-2m??1836.029496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??1842.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1418:05+1710m??1842.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+1918:36+192m??1852.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#15/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+2618:58+252m??1881.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#16/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2019:36+202m??1922.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#17/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+1720:14+172m??1965.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#18/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25-421:35+610m??11025.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#19/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)22:45-323:10+625m??11081.089469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#20/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:37+1423:38+161m??11121.084446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#21/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:15+1700:16+181m??21173.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#22/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:39+1800:40+191m??21206.093383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+2901:55+3110m??21306.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#24/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+604:00+720m??21414.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45125.0
#25|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45-305:46+201m??21539.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#26|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+10-??21546.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site