Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:47:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:47:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity!!

17833/Σ Indore/Ratlam - Bangalore Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Jan 01 2014 (09:21)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 25m  34 halts  Distance: 1974 km  1 xfers
#1. 12962/Avantika SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 830 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1144 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 34 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avantika SF Express (PT)/12962
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:25+2??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:01+1017:03+102m??139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+1117:55+810m??179.067493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  18:45+718:47+132m??1135.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  18:58+1719:00+172m??1149.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+1519:40+1610m??1176.077495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#7/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  20:15+2220:17+212m??1221.078395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#8/==/THDRThandla Road (2 PFs)  20:38+2520:40+242m??1248.082319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#9/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:46+2620:48+262m??1257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#10/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  21:12+3121:14+312m??1290.048314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3273.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+522:48+72m??1363.078122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:45+1723:55+1710m??1437.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  00:49+1400:51+132m??2507.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+1101:02+112m??2517.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:50+1501:55+155m??2566.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#16/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:16+2002:18+202m??2596.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:50+1702:52+192m??2635.07412mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:14165.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  05:06+805:08+82m??2800.02918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:0230.0
#19/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  06:10+3-??2830.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations08:180.0
#20/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:18+2508:20+252m??2830.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58+3209:00+352m??2875.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43+5809:48+535m??2921.03758mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33+3610:35+372m??2949.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+3811:45+425m??21012.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#25/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+4312:15+431m??21041.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#26/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+4213:10+4210m??21088.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+4915:00+532m??21196.073516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+1:1016:15+1:1310m??21275.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#29!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+1:2316:50+1:242m??21310.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#30!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+1:3517:15+1:372m??21338.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#31!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+1:3217:45+1:352m??21361.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#32!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+1:0618:44+1:101m??21388.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#33%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+1:0819:10+1:082m??21414.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#34%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+5119:45+555m??21425.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#35/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+1:0620:00+1:052m??21438.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#36/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+1:0720:20+1:072m??21463.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#37/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+1:0120:50+1:002m??21487.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#38/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+1:0721:05+1:182m??21507.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#39%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+1:1821:35+1:182m??21532.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#40%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+1:2422:10+1:252m??21561.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#41%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+1:2622:50+1:262m??21602.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#42/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1:2723:45+1:355m??21654.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#43/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:5700:30+2:042m??31682.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0858.0
#44%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+1:2702:40+1:282m??31740.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#45%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+4204:15+445m??31773.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#46/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+5304:45+532m??31806.055458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#47/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+5505:09+1:102m??31826.066547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#48%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+1:2005:45+1:212m??31864.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#49%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+1:1106:20+1:112m??31887.059687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#50%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00+1:1707:02+1:162m??31927.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#51%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+1:1707:25+1:172m??31947.036912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#52/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??31967.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#53/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+1:2908:15+1:265m??31970.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#54/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:50+59-??31974.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site