Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 03:00:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 03:00:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity!!

17833/Σ Indore/Ratlam - Bangalore Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Jan 01 2014 (09:21)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 25m  34 halts  Distance: 1974 km  1 xfers
#1. 12962/Avantika SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 830 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1144 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avantika SF Express (PT)/12962
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:25+1410.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:01+1117:03+112m1139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+1117:55+910m1179.067493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  18:45+1018:47+162m31135.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  18:58+2219:00+212m01149.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+1819:40+1810m41176.077495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#7/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  20:15+2420:17+242m11221.078395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#8/==/THDRThandla Road (2 PFs)  20:38+2820:40+272m01248.082319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#9/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:46+2920:48+302m21257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#10/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  21:12+3221:14+332m11290.048314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3273.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+722:48+82m11363.078122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:45+1623:55+1610m11437.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  00:49+1200:51+122m42507.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+1001:02+92m22517.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:50+1501:55+155m22566.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#16/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:16+2102:18+222m22596.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:50+2102:52+242m32635.07412mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:14165.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  05:06+805:08+92m52800.02918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:0230.0
#19/==/BCTMumbai Central (9 PFs)  06:10+1-32830.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 4m
9 intermediate stations08:180.0
#20/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:18+1708:20+172m42830.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58+2709:00+292m52875.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43+3709:48+345m02921.03757mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33+2810:35+292m02949.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2911:45+335m321012.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#25/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+3512:15+351m221041.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#26/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+3713:10+3610m521088.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+5215:00+532m321196.073516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+5316:15+5510m121275.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#29!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+1:0516:50+1:062m121310.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#30!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+1:1217:15+1:142m121338.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#31!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+1:0917:45+1:122m121361.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#32!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+4218:44+461m121388.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#33%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+4519:10+442m221414.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#34%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+2719:45+315m321425.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#35/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+4120:00+402m121438.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#36/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+4120:20+422m121463.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#37/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+3520:50+352m121487.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#38/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+4121:05+432m121507.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#39%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+4221:35+432m121532.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#40%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+4722:10+572m221561.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#41%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+5822:50+572m121602.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#42/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1:0023:45+1:065m621654.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#43/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:3100:30+1:382m131682.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0858.0
#44%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+1:0002:40+1:022m131740.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#45%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1704:15+205m231773.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#46/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+2904:45+292m131806.055457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#47/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+2905:09+422m131826.066546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#48%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+4705:45+472m131864.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#49%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+3706:20+382m131887.059687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#50%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00+4907:02+492m131927.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#51%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+4907:25+492m131947.036912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#52/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:58+3508:00+342m131967.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#53/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+1:0008:15+585m131970.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#54/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:50+32-431974.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site