Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:11:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:11:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity!!

17833/Σ Indore/Ratlam - Bangalore Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Jan 01 2014 (09:21)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 25m  35 halts  Distance: 1972 km  1 xfers
#1. 12962/Avantika SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 830 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1142 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avantika SF Express (PT)/12962
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:25+2??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:01+1117:03+112m??139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+1117:55+910m??179.067493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  18:45+718:47+132m??1135.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  18:58+1719:00+162m??1149.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+1319:40+1410m??1176.077495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#7/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  20:15+2120:17+202m??1221.078395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#8/==/THDRThandla Road (2 PFs)  20:38+2420:40+232m??1248.082319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#9/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:46+2620:48+252m??1257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#10/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  21:12+3121:14+322m??1290.048314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3273.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+322:48+52m??1363.078122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:45+1423:55+1510m??1437.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  00:49+1200:51+112m??2507.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+1201:02+132m??2517.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:50+1301:55+145m??2566.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#16/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:16+2502:18+252m??2596.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:50+2302:52+252m??2635.07412mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:14165.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  05:06+1605:08+182m??2800.02918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:0230.0
#19/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  06:10+11-??2830.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations08:180.0
#20/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:18+1908:20+192m??2830.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58+2609:00+282m??2872.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43+5009:48+455m??2919.03755mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33+2710:35+282m??2947.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+3011:45+335m??21010.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#25/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+3412:15+351m??21039.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#26/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)13:00+3413:10+3810m??21086.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+4415:00+472m??21194.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+1:0216:15+1:0410m??21273.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#29!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+1:0716:50+1:082m??21308.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#30!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+1:2217:15+1:252m??21336.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#31!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+1:2017:45+1:232m??21359.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#32!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+5418:44+581m??21386.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#33%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+5619:10+562m??21412.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#34%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+4019:45+435m??21422.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#35/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+5220:00+512m??21436.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#36/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+5520:20+552m??21461.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#37/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+4920:50+482m??21484.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#38/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+5721:05+1:092m??21505.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#39%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+1:1021:35+1:112m??21530.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#40%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+1:1922:10+1:202m??21559.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#41%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+1:1922:50+1:192m??21600.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#42/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1:2023:45+1:275m??21652.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#43/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:5000:30+1:572m??31680.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0857.0
#44%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+1:1902:40+1:212m??31737.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3034.0
#45%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+3404:15+375m??31771.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#46/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+4604:45+462m??31804.055458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#47/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+4805:09+1:022m??31824.066547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#48%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+1:1205:45+1:122m??31862.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#49%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+1:0206:20+1:022m??31885.059687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#50%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00+1:0607:02+1:062m??31925.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#51%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+1:0907:25+1:092m??31945.036 SWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#52/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:58+108:00+02m??31965.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#53/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+1:1908:15+1:165m??31968.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#54/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:50+49-??31972.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site