Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:27:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:27:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity!!

17834/Σ Bangalore - Ratlam/Indore Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Jan 01 2014 (09:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 2343 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1513 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12961/Avantika SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 830 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 17 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+9??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+2409:35+242m??151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+1810:30+205m??1101.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2511:25+255m??1160.028282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+2511:50+271m??1172.057277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+3712:50+372m??1226.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+4114:15+412m??1319.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+4415:38+440m??1374.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+3116:00+4015m??1378.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+4416:12+442m??1383.038928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+5118:10+522m??1489.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#12/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+2919:30+302m??1547.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+2220:20+322m??1580.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#14%==%ATP•Anantapur (2 PFs)•  20:53+3620:55+362m??1614.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#15%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+3221:30+442m??1641.047312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+4022:10+402m??1671.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40+4322:45+455m??1699.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:23+5523:25+552m??1751.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+5200:07+505m??2792.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+1:0100:30+1:012m??2821.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:48+1:0000:50+1:002m??2846.049351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:43+3901:45+392m??2890.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+1303:05+235m??2929.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+2403:18+251m??2939.073404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+2903:43+363m??2965.062457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#26!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+4804:10+521m??2992.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+1:0404:29+1:111m??21015.042457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3163.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:00+4206:10+5110m??21078.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1:0207:10+1:042m??21157.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1909:30+205m??21265.070519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+4010:45+4210m??21341.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+4213:15+402m??21479.04310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#33 TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+3613:40+362m??21496.02011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#34/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  14:30+16-??21513.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Avantika SF Express (PT)/12961
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -19:10+0??21513.0508mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#36/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  19:46+419:48+52m??21543.07618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:10164.0
#37/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  21:58+1422:00+172m??21707.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#38/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  22:35+922:37+92m??21747.05414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:10+223:15+35m??21776.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#40/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:49+1323:51+132m??21826.07019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#41/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  23:59+1600:01+152m??21835.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#42/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:01+1401:11+1310m??31906.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#43/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+202:30+32m??31980.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#44/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:23+1903:25+192m??32053.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#45/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:47+2403:49+242m??32086.061321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#46/==/THDRThandla Road (3 PFs)  03:57+2603:59+252m??32094.072319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#47/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  04:22+2504:24+252m??32122.041395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#48/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:30+1905:35+235m??32166.075495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#49/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  05:57+3105:59+302m??32194.036498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#50/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  06:22+2006:24+252m??32208.059468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#51/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  07:20+1207:30+1210m??32263.050492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4941.0
#52/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  08:19+808:27+138m??32304.048541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#53/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  09:15+6-??32343.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.