Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:57:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:57:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity!!

17834/Σ Bangalore - Ratlam/Indore Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Jan 01 2014 (09:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 2345 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1515 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12961/Avantika SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 830 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55-310.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m2151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25-10:30-5m11101.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20-11:25-5m11160.028283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m11171.057275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m11227.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m21319.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38-15:38-0m11374.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45-16:00-15m21378.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10-16:12-2m11383.037928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m11489.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#12/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m21546.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#13/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m21580.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#14%==%ATP•Anantapur (2 PFs)•  20:53-20:55-2m11613.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#15%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28-21:30-2m11641.047312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m21670.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40-22:45-5m41699.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m21751.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#19%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02-00:07-5m12791.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#20%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m22820.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m22846.049351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m22889.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00-03:05-5m32928.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17-03:18-1m12938.072404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40-03:43-3m12965.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#26!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09-04:10-1m12991.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28-04:29-1m121014.042457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3164.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:00-06:10-10m421078.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m321157.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25-09:30-5m621265.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35-10:45-10m321340.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:13-13:15-2m621478.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#33/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m821498.02010mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#34/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  14:30--221515.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Avantika SF Express (PT)/12961
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -19:10-421515.0498mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#36/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m421545.07618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:10165.0
#37/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m221710.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#38/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  22:35-22:37-2m121748.05414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:10-23:15-5m121778.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#40/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:49-23:51-2m121828.07019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#41/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  23:59-00:01-2m321837.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#42/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:01-01:11-10m231908.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#43/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m231982.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#44/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:23-03:25-2m332055.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#45/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:47-03:49-2m132088.061321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#46/==/THDRThandla Road (2 PFs)  03:57-03:59-2m132096.072319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#47/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  04:22-04:24-2m232124.041395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#48/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:30-05:35-5m532168.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#49/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  05:57-05:59-2m132196.036498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#50/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  06:22-06:24-2m232210.059469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#51/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  07:20-07:30-10m632265.050493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4941.0
#52/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  08:19-08:27-8m132306.048540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#53/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  09:15--132345.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site