Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 11:47:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 11:47:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Mysore fast connectivity

17836/Σ Mumbai Mysore fast connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~  Jan 01 2014 (12:22)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 1251 km  2 xfers
#1. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 452 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 22133/Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 656 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 30m
#3. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 143 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 30 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express/11301
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:05+5??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:18+508:20+52m??19.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58+1509:00+182m??151.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43+2909:48+245m??198.03755mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33+1610:35+162m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1711:45+205m??1189.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+2212:15+221m??1218.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2213:10+3410m??1265.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+4015:00+402m??1373.073516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+3716:15+3910m??1452.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/22133
0 intermediate stations07:450.0
#11|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -19:20+0??1452.071461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  20:55+2321:05+2010m??1565.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  21:29+1821:30+191m??1592.024404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+822:00+135m??1602.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:28+2522:30+262m??1641.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+3223:25+322m??1709.075407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#17/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+4023:50+402m??1738.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:28+4000:30+392m??2779.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3301:35+455m??2831.048455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:03+3603:05+362m??2899.036348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1604:05+145m??2932.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:28164.0
#22%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+3506:35+352m??21096.022910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#23/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+17-??21108.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations07:350.0
#24/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+1307:40+215m??21108.016918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.0
#25/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:00+1808:05+225m??21113.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#26/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  08:28+2208:30+212m??21126.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#27/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:45+2308:46+231m??21143.074724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#28/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:58+2408:59+251m??21158.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#29/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  09:08+2609:09+271m??21169.073673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#30/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  09:24+3109:25+311m??21187.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:43+3509:45+352m??21207.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#32%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  10:09+3610:10+361m??21232.023716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#33%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  11:00+29-??21251.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site