Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:41:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:41:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain linking city of Pune with Una in Himachal Pradesh via PAU-AK-ET-BPL-JHS-NDLS-CDG

17837/Σ Pune-Una Sutlej Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Jan 01 2014 (12:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 2351 km  1 xfers
#1. 11405/Pune - Amravati Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 524 km
xfer @ PAU/Purna Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 22457/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Una Himachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1827 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 20:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Una Himachal/UHL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Una Himachal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Amravati Express/11405
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+2??10.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  22:26+1122:27+111m??129.074552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+2123:10+215m??175.056519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1974.0
#4!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:29+4800:30+501m??2149.069526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+5501:05+565m??2183.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#6|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  01:43+5301:45+522m??2221.058528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  02:22+4702:25+453m??2257.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#8|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  04:00+2104:10+2110m??2336.049621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:50+3505:10+4220m??2369.040648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#10|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)06:45+2506:55+2810m??2432.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#11|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+5208:15+1:022m??2496.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+1:0609:00+1:175m??2524.065384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Una Himachal SF Express (PT)/22457 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#13!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)11:30+811:40+2410m??2524.034384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#14|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  12:19+1112:20+141m??2546.089391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#15|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  12:59+2813:00+281m??2605.059466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#16|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  13:49+2213:50+221m??2652.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#17|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)16:00+1816:05+375m??2732.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5889.0
#18/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  17:03+4617:05+462m??2821.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05167.0
#19/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:10-620:15+45m??2988.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1722:40+2110m??21171.063328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2186.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  00:01+3100:03+332m??31257.022496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:176.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+3100:25+355m??31263.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:08138.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+1702:38+175m??31401.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02154.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+2004:50+2110m??31555.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:05+4406:10+435m??31652.039213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:00118.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:10+409:15+95m??31770.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#27/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:07+1410:10+203m??31824.050182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50141.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+1513:30+1030m??31965.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#29/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+2914:45+292m??32055.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#30/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  16:25+3516:42+3217m??32165.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#31/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+4617:45+3915m??32209.068334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#32/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  17:55+5817:57+582m??32221.076309mNRMohali, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#33/--/MRNDMorinda Junction  18:23+4418:25+432m??32254.044285mNRMorinda, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#34/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  18:59+4319:00+441m??32279.045277mNRRopar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#35/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  19:47+3619:48+371m??32314.038297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#36/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  20:20+2920:25+285m??32334.040355mNRNangal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#37/--/UHL•Una Himachal (1 PFs)•  20:50+26-??32351.0-393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.