Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:25:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:25:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days a week

17838/Σ Salem Mayiladuthurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 01 2014 (10:37PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 40m  8 halts  Distance: 283 km  1 xfers
#1. 56105/Salem Karur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 86 km
xfer @ KRR/Karur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12084/Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 197 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Salem Junction/SA
Arrives @ 13:40
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV


1 xfers. 8 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Salem Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Salem Karur Passenger (UnReserved)/56105
#1%--%SA»Salem Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.072283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#2%--%MALRMallur (3 PFs)  06:11+606:12+71m??113.070266mSRMallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#3%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  06:23+906:25+82m??126.059222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4%--%PCTMPuduchatram (1 PFs)  06:33-06:34-1m??134.042204mSRPuduchatram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5%--%KLGNKalangani (1 PFs)  06:42+606:43+61m??139.081222mSRTamil Nadu 637014, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#6%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  06:52+806:55+63m??152.052186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#7%--%MONRMohanur (2 PFs)  07:16+407:18+42m??170.031123mSRMohanur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#8%--%VNGLVangal (1 PFs)  07:26-07:27-1m??174.016123mSRVangal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#9%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  08:10-27-??186.0-120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express/12084 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations09:230.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:23+2109:25+222m??186.051120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#11/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)10:55+411:05+1610m??1162.07985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#12!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+2811:45+282m??1212.07563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#13|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)12:05+012:06+01m??1237.05032mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#14|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  12:23+3212:25+322m??1251.02530mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1532.0
#15|--|MV•Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)•  13:40-13-??1283.0-17mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site