Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:50:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:50:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ROUTE is : Tatanagar- Rajkharsawan - Chaibasa- Dangoaposi- Kendujhargarh- Cuttack - BHUBANESWAR- Brahmapur- Vizianagaram - VISAKHAPATNAM- Vijayawada- Guntur- Nalgonda- Secunderabad.

17839/Σ Tata- Hyderabad (Catch 2nd train 12805 at Visakhapatam) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 01 2014 (23:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 1553 km  1 xfers
#1. 18515/Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 865 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12805/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 688 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 119 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express/18515
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:00+14??10.072164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  13:35+3213:36+341m??142.045189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#3/==/CBSAChaibasa (3 PFs)  14:03+3614:04+371m??162.057227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#4/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  15:02+3715:07+365m??1117.035459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#5%==%BSPXBanspani (2 PFs)  16:04+5716:05+581m??1150.021489mSEROdisha 758034, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:0824.0
#6%==%NYGNayagarh  17:13+3517:15+382m??1174.049500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#7/==/KDJRKendujhargarh (3 PFs)  17:55+4618:00+465m??1206.059454mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#8%==%HCNRHarichandanpur (2 PFs)  18:50+1:1118:52+1:112m??1256.057356mECoRRd, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#9/==/SKNDSukinda Road  20:00+1:3620:02+1:352m??1321.02155mECoROdisha 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#10/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction (3 PFs)  20:24+1:3620:26+1:372m??1329.07730mECoRPincode: 755020, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:16+1:5621:18+1:572m??1393.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#12/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  21:45+1:5521:46+1:551m??1414.04529mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:55+1:5822:00+1:585m??1421.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#14/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+2:0422:50+2:1415m??1440.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#15/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  23:40+2:2223:42+2:222m??1511.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#16/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  00:20+2:1000:22+2:102m??2566.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  00:40+2:1100:42+2:142m??2587.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#18/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:03+2:0601:05+2:062m??2612.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#19/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:18+2:1201:20+2:122m??2630.03848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#20/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+2:1202:12+2:122m??2661.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#21/==/CHE•Srikakulam Road (4 PFs)•03:04+2:1803:06+2:182m??2734.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+2:2004:05+2:195m??2804.08466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#23/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??2857.01426mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:358.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+1:51-??2865.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Janmabhoomi Express/12805
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:15+2??2865.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#26/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  06:44+206:45+31m??2882.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#27/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  06:58+1106:59+111m??2898.09532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#28/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)07:14+1707:15+181m??2922.08922mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#29/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:42+2407:43+251m??2962.05924mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#30/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  08:00+2408:01+241m??2978.08528mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#31/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+2808:28+291m??21015.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:16+3509:18+362m??21065.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#33/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  09:55+4609:56+471m??21108.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#34/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:28+5310:29+531m??21155.011218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1019.0
#35/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  10:39+1:0210:40+1:021m??21174.03128mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:00+3212:10+2510m??21215.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#37/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+3112:50+3310m??21246.05115mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#38/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  13:20+4013:25+405m??21272.05738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#39%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  14:10+4314:11+431m??21315.06872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#40%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  14:39+4314:40+431m??21346.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#41%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+4515:01+451m??21368.06297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#42%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  15:38+4215:39+421m??21406.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#43%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  16:08+4416:09+451m??21443.065222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#44%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  16:41+4616:42+471m??21478.037323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:0375.0
#45/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+10-??21553.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site