Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:10:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:10:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ROUTE is : Tatanagar- Rajkharsawan - Chaibasa- Dangoaposi- Kendujhargarh- Cuttack - BHUBANESWAR- Brahmapur- Vizianagaram - VISAKHAPATNAM- Vijayawada- Guntur- Nalgonda- Secunderabad.

17839/Σ Tata- Hyderabad (Catch 2nd train 12805 at Visakhapatam) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Jan 01 2014 (11:32PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 1565 km  1 xfers
#1. 18515/Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 865 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12805/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 700 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express/18515
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:00+4??10.072164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+2013:36+211m??142.055190mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3/==/CBSAChaibasa (2 PFs)  13:58+2314:00+232m??162.053226mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#4/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  15:02+2515:07+245m??1117.035459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5633.0
#5%==%BSPXBanspani (2 PFs)  16:03+1616:05+182m??1150.021489mSEROdisha 758034, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:0924.0
#6%==%NYGNayagarh  17:14+2417:16+322m??1174.050500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#7%==%KDJRKendujhargarh (3 PFs)  17:55+2818:00+295m??1207.051454mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5849.0
#8%==%HCNRHarichandanpur  18:58+3519:00+362m??1256.062356mECoRRd, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#9/==/SKNDSukinda Road  20:03+4720:05+542m??1321.02255mECoRDuburi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#10/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction (3 PFs)  20:26+5020:28+582m??1329.07430mECoRJajpur, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5264.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+1:3221:22+1:332m??1393.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#12/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  21:56+1:3221:57+1:331m??1414.013629mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:037.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:00+1:4422:05+1:445m??1421.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#14/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+1:4222:45+1:4810m??1440.08025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#15/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  23:38+1:5023:40+1:502m??1511.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#16/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  00:16+1:5500:18+1:552m??2566.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  00:36+1:5400:38+1:552m??2587.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#18/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:00+1:0101:01+1:011m??2612.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#19/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:14+5901:16+1:062m??2630.04148mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#20/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:03+1:4502:05+1:452m??2661.08028mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#21/==/CHE•Srikakulam Road (4 PFs)•  03:00+1:4203:02+1:422m??2734.06134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1:2204:15+1:335m??2804.08166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#23/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  04:54-04:55-1m??2857.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1:28-??2865.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Janmabhoomi Express/12805
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:15+1??2865.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#26/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  06:44+006:45+01m??2882.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#27/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  06:58+1206:59+131m??2898.09532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#28/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)07:14+1907:15+201m??2922.08922mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#29/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:42+2307:43+241m??2962.05924mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#30/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  08:00+2308:01+241m??2978.08528mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#31/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+2708:28+271m??21015.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:16+2509:18+262m??21065.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#33/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  09:55+3809:56+391m??21108.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#34/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:28+4410:29+451m??21155.07518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#35/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)10:44+4910:45+491m??21174.03128mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:05+612:10+85m??21215.06326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#37/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+3213:00+4120m??21246.07316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#38/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  13:30+2913:35+305m??21283.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#39%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  14:15+3914:16+391m??21326.07372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#40%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  14:42+4614:43+471m??21357.068107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#41%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  15:02+5115:03+511m??21379.06797mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#42%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  15:38+5015:39+511m??21417.078152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#43%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  16:08+5216:09+531m??21455.065222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#44%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  16:41+5616:42+561m??21490.037323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:0375.0
#45/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+14-??21565.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site