Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:39:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:39:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ROUTE is : VISAKHAPATNAM- Vizianagaram - Brahmapur- BHUBANESWAR- Cuttack - Kendujhargarh- Dangoaposi- Dangoaposi- Rajkharsawan - Tatanagar- Purulia- Adra- Bhojudih- Pathardih- Sindri- Dhanbad

17840/Σ Visakhapatnam- Dhanbad (Catch 2nd train 13302 at Tata) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 02 2014 (01:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 55m  10 halts  Distance: 1053 km  1 xfers
#1. 18516/Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 865 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 13302/Swarna Rekha Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 188 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
S      
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 10 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Weekly Express/18516
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:50+1??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  18:06+018:08+02m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+718:55+75m??161.07666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#4/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:50+219:52+92m??1131.07534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#5/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+220:52+42m??1204.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#6/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+721:17+72m??1235.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  21:31+821:33+82m??1253.05922mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:58+622:03+55m??1278.07626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#9/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  22:20+722:21+81m??1299.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  23:04+1223:06+122m??1354.0519mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2471.0
#11/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:30-300:45+1715m??2425.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#12/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  01:05+801:10+95m??2444.03740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#13/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  01:21+801:22+91m??2451.05529mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1301:50+135m??2472.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4264.0
#15/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction (3 PFs)  02:32+3702:34+362m??2536.03130mECoRJajpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#16/==/SKNDSukinda Road  02:49+3802:51+372m??2544.05355mECoRDuburi, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#17%==%HCNRHarichandanpur  04:05+3904:07+392m??2609.056356mECoRRd, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#18%==%KDJRKendujhargarh (3 PFs)  05:00+4205:05+415m??2659.049454mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#19%==%NYGNayagarh  05:45+1:0505:47+1:042m??2691.024500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:0124.0
#20%==%BSPXBanspani (2 PFs)  06:48+5506:49+561m??2715.033489mSEROdisha 758034, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#21/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  07:48+5507:50+582m??2748.053459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#22/==/CBSAChaibasa (2 PFs)  08:52+5908:53+1:011m??2803.045227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#23/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+1:0009:21+1:011m??2823.030189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:2442.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+27-??2865.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Swarna Rekha Express/13302
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:20+2??2865.039164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#26/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  14:13+514:15+72m??2900.089178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#27/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  14:30+1314:31+131m??2922.066229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#28/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+1515:02+152m??2954.062240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#29/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  15:27+1615:28+171m??2980.037216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#30/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)15:50+1716:10+1620m??2993.073192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#31/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  16:29+1916:30+201m??21016.030160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#32%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  16:43+2716:45+272m??21023.04157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:261.0
#33/==/SDMDSudamdih (1 PFs)  17:11+217:12+31m??21024.09145mSER828126, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#34/--/PEHPathardih Junction (1 PFs)17:30+117:50+120m??21027.012172mECRJairampur More to Baliapur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:173.0
#35/--/SDBHSindri Block Hut (2 PFs)  18:07+218:08+21m??21030.036162mECRPathardih, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#36/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  18:45+0-??21053.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site