Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:48:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:48:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ROUTE is : VISAKHAPATNAM- Vizianagaram - Brahmapur- BHUBANESWAR- Cuttack - Kendujhargarh- Dangoaposi- Dangoaposi- Rajkharsawan - Tatanagar- Adityapur- Chandil- Purulia- Kotshila- Muri- Ranchi

17841/Σ Visakhapatnam- Ranchi (Catch 2nd train 58661 at Tata) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 02 2014 (02:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 1084 km  1 xfers
#1. 18516/Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 865 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 58661/Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger (via Purulia) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 219 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
S      
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 17:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 27 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Weekly Express/18516
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:50+2??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  18:06-18:08-2m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+1318:55+135m??161.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#4/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:47+819:49+82m??1131.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#5/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+1820:52+182m??1204.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#6/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+2321:17+222m??1235.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  21:31+2321:33+232m??1253.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+2422:00+235m??1278.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#9/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  22:15+2622:17+262m??1299.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  23:00+2823:02+282m??1354.0519mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#11/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+400:40+715m??2425.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+901:10+95m??2444.04140mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  01:20+1101:22+112m??2451.07029mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+1401:45+195m??2472.08028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#15/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+3602:38+345m??2536.03130mECoRPincode: 755020, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#16/==/SKNDSukinda Road  02:53+3502:55+352m??2544.05355mECoROdisha 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#17%==%HCNRHarichandanpur  04:08+3304:10+332m??2609.054356mECoRRd, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#18%==%KDJRKendujhargarh (3 PFs)  05:05+3105:10+295m??2659.039454mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#19%==%NYGNayagarh  06:00+4206:02+422m??2691.032500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#20%==%BSPXBanspani (2 PFs)  06:47+3806:49+382m??2715.032489mSEROdisha 758034, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0133.0
#21/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  07:50+3907:55+395m??2748.059459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#22/==/CBSAChaibasa (3 PFs)  08:51+4408:53+442m??2803.047227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#23/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+4809:21+482m??2823.030189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:2442.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+25-??2865.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger (via Purulia) (UnReserved)/58661
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:30+9??2865.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#26/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  11:37+1111:38+121m??2870.036152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#27/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+1311:49+141m??2876.029165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#28/==/BIRPBirarajpur (2 PFs)  12:00+712:01+81m??2881.027200mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#29/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+712:12+81m??2886.033175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#30/==/KZUKunki (2 PFs)  12:18+1712:19+181m??2889.034164mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#31/==/MIKManikul (2 PFs)  12:28+1012:29+101m??2894.017170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#32/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+1412:52+162m??2900.075189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#33/==/NIMNimdih (2 PFs)  12:59+1813:00+181m??2909.074211mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#34/==/BRMDBiramdih  13:07+1913:08+191m??2917.042269mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#35/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  13:15+1913:20+165m??2922.080286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#36/==/URMAUrma (2 PFs)  13:26+1813:27+181m??2930.075269mSERDist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#37/==/KTDKantadih (2 PFs)  13:34+1813:35+181m??2939.068274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#38/==/TAOTamna (2 PFs)  13:42+1913:43+191m??2947.035236mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#39/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+1714:00+155m??2954.053239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#40/--/GTDGourinathdham (1 PFs)  14:17+1114:18+111m??2969.0139278mSERDist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0614.0
#41/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)14:24-14:25-1m??2983.019287mSERJaipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:237.0
#42/--/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+414:50+72m??2990.078312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#43/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  14:59+2315:00+241m??21002.045296mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#44/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  15:10+2315:11+241m??21009.019266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#45/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  15:27+1915:32+195m??21014.038256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#46/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  15:42+2015:43+221m??21021.043269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#47/--/KITAKita (2 PFs)  15:54+2015:55+211m??21029.049325mSER835102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#48/--/GATDGautamdhara (1 PFs)  16:14+1916:15+221m??21044.047452mSERGautamdhara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#49/--/GAGGangaghat (2 PFs)  16:34+1916:35+211m??21059.034543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#50/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  16:49+1816:50+191m??21067.034615mSER835103, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#51/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  17:01+1617:02+171m??21073.019617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#52/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  17:15+1217:20+145m??21077.017633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#53/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  17:45+3-??21084.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site