Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:56:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:56:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ROUTE is : VISAKHAPATNAM- Vizianagaram - Brahmapur- BHUBANESWAR- Cuttack - Kendujhargarh- Dangoaposi- Dangoaposi- Rajkharsawan - Tatanagar- Adityapur- Chandil- Purulia- Kotshila- Muri- Ranchi

17841/Σ Visakhapatnam- Ranchi (Catch 2nd train 58661 at Tata) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jan 02 2014 (2:12AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 55m  26 halts  Distance: 1084 km  1 xfers
#1. 18516/Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 865 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 58661/Tatanagar Hatia Passenger (via Purulia) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 219 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
S      
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 17:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Weekly Express/18516
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:50+0??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  18:06+018:08+02m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+1018:55+95m??161.07666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#4/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:50+519:52+122m??1131.07534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#5/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+620:52+92m??1204.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#6/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+1221:17+132m??1235.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  21:31+1321:33+132m??1253.05922mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:58+1022:03+145m??1278.07626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#9/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  22:20+1022:21+151m??1299.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  23:04+1223:06+142m??1354.0519mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2471.0
#11/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:30-1100:45-15m??2425.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+001:10+05m??2444.03740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#13/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  01:21+001:22+11m??2451.05529mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+201:50+45m??2472.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4264.0
#15/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction (3 PFs)  02:32+3002:34+292m??2536.03130mECoRJajpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#16/==/SKNDSukinda Road  02:49+3202:51+322m??2544.05355mECoRDuburi, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#17%==%HCNRHarichandanpur  04:05+2404:07+242m??2609.056356mECoRRd, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#18%==%KDJRKendujhargarh (3 PFs)  05:00+2605:05+255m??2659.049454mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#19%==%NYGNayagarh  05:45+4205:47+422m??2691.024500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:0124.0
#20%==%BSPXBanspani (2 PFs)  06:48+3606:49+371m??2715.033489mSEROdisha 758034, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#21/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  07:48+4207:50+442m??2748.053459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#22/==/CBSAChaibasa (2 PFs)  08:52+5308:53+541m??2803.045226mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#23/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+4209:21+421m??2823.030190mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:2442.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+15-??2865.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar Hatia Passenger (via Purulia) (UnReserved)/58661
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:30+8??2865.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#26/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  11:37+1111:38+121m??2870.036152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#27/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+1011:49+111m??2876.029165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#28/==/BIRPBirarajpur (2 PFs)  12:00+1112:01+121m??2881.027200mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#29/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+912:12+91m??2886.032176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#30/==/KZUKunki (2 PFs)  12:18+1412:19+171m??2889.034163mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#31/==/MIKManikul (2 PFs)  12:28-12:29-1m??2894.017170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#32/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+1212:52+132m??2900.074178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#33/==/NIMNimdih (2 PFs)  12:59+1513:00+151m??2908.070209mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#34/==/BRMDBiramdih  13:07+1613:08+171m??2917.047263mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#35/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  13:15+1713:20+145m??2922.087229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#36/==/URMAUrma (2 PFs)  13:26+1613:27+161m??2931.070266mSERDist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#37/==/KTDKantadih (2 PFs)  13:34+1813:35+181m??2939.068274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#38/==/TAOTamna (2 PFs)  13:42+1813:43+191m??2947.035236mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#39/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+1614:00+145m??2954.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#40/--/GTDGourinathdham (1 PFs)  14:16+1214:17+131m??2969.042278mSERDist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#41/--/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  14:47+814:48+101m??2990.063311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#42/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  14:59+1815:00+181m??21002.045298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#43/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  15:10+1715:11+171m??21009.019266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#44/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  15:27+1315:32+145m??21014.038256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#45/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  15:42+1615:43+171m??21021.043269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#46/--/KITAKita (2 PFs)  15:54+1615:55+171m??21028.049318mSER835102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#47/--/GATDGautamdhara (1 PFs)  16:14+1416:15+161m??21044.047452mSERGautamdhara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#48/--/GAGGangaghat (2 PFs)  16:34+1216:35+141m??21059.034543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#49/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  16:49+1116:50+131m??21067.034615mSER835103, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#50/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  17:01+1017:02+121m??21073.019617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#51/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  17:15+917:20+135m??21077.017633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#52/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  17:45+2-??21084.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site