Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:12:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:12:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ROUTE is : VISAKHAPATNAM- Vizianagaram - Brahmapur- BHUBANESWAR- Cuttack - Kendujhargarh- Dangoaposi- Dangoaposi- Rajkharsawan - Tatanagar- Adityapur- Chandil- Muri- Ramgarh- Barkakana.

17842/Σ AP- Jharkhand (Catch 2nd train 58023 at Tata) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 02 2014 (02:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 1026 km  1 xfers
#1. 12743/Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 865 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 58023/Tatanagar Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# 0
S      
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# 0
 M     
Barkakana Junction/BRKA


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Barkakana Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Weekly SF Express/12743
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:50-010.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  18:06-18:08-2m018.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50-18:55-5m0161.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#4/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:47-19:49-2m01131.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#5/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50-20:52-2m01204.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#6/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15-21:17-2m01236.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  21:31-21:33-2m01254.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55-22:00-5m01278.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#9/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m01299.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  23:00-23:02-2m01354.0519mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#11/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25-00:40-15m32425.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m02444.04039mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  01:20-01:22-2m02451.07030mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40-01:45-5m12472.08028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#15/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction (3 PFs)  02:33-02:38-5m02536.03130mECoRPincode: 755020, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#16/==/SKNDSukinda Road  02:53-02:55-2m02544.05355mECoROdisha 755019, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#17%==%HCNRHarichandanpur (2 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m02609.060358mECoRRd, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#18/==/KDJRKendujhargarh (3 PFs)  05:00-05:02-2m02659.0108456mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1832.0
#19%==%NYGNayagarh  05:20-05:22-2m02691.037500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#20%==%BSPXBanspani (2 PFs)  06:01-06:02-1m02715.045489mSEROdisha 758034, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#21/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  06:46-06:48-2m02748.063459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#22/==/CBSAChaibasa (3 PFs)  07:40-07:41-1m02803.036227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#23/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  08:15-08:17-2m02823.035189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:30--42865.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)/58023
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:00-02865.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#26/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  15:07-15:08-1m02870.036153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#27|--|GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  15:18-15:19-1m02876.029165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#28/==/BIRPBirarajpur (2 PFs)  15:30-15:31-1m02881.027200mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#29/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  15:41-15:42-1m02886.028175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#30/==/KZUKunki (2 PFs)  15:49-15:50-1m02889.034164mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#31/==/MIKManikul (2 PFs)  15:59-16:00-1m02894.018170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#32/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  16:20-16:25-5m02900.091188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#33/--/GDBRGunda Bihar  16:37-16:38-1m02918.037205mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#34/--/JHMRJhimri (1 PFs)  16:47-16:48-1m12924.018201mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#35/--/HNSLHaslang P.H.  16:55-16:56-1m02926.027203mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#36/--/LTMDLatemda  17:02-17:03-1m02929.028209mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#37/--/BKKIBakarkudi  17:09-17:10-1m02931.045195mSERKarkidih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#38/--/TULTiruldih  17:17-17:18-1m02937.058200mSERTiruldih Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39/--/SSIASuisa  17:26-17:27-1m02944.037219mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#40/--/TRANTorang  17:44-17:45-1m02955.018245mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#41/--/ILOIlloo  17:54-17:55-1m02957.024249mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#42/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:20-18:25-5m02968.042257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#43/--/BLNGBarlanga (2 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m02977.046272mSER829110, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#44/--/SNDSondimra  18:47-18:48-1m02983.045290mSERGola Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#45/--/HRBRHarubera  18:57-18:58-1m02989.049320mSERRamgarh bypass, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#46/--/GREGola Road (1 PFs)  19:09-19:10-1m12998.047340mSERRamgarh bypass, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#47/--/BRKPBarkipona (2 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m021005.046355mSERChitarpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#48/--/MAELMael  19:24-19:25-1m021009.048363mSERMael Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#49/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  19:40-19:44-4m121021.04352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations01:165.0
#50/--/BRKA•Barkakana Junction (5 PFs)•  21:00--021026.0-341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site