Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:55:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:55:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ROUTE is : VISAKHAPATNAM- Vizianagaram - Brahmapur- BHUBANESWAR- Cuttack - Kendujhargarh- Dangoaposi- Dangoaposi- Rajkharsawan - Tatanagar- Adityapur- Chandil- Muri- Ramgarh- Barkakana.

17842/Σ AP- Jharkhand (Catch 2nd train 58023 at Tata) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 02 2014 (02:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 1026 km  1 xfers
#1. 18516/Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 865 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 58023/Tatanagar Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
S      
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Barkakana Junction/BRKA


1 xfers. 24 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Barkakana Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Weekly Express/18516
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:50+1??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  18:06-18:08-2m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+1118:55+115m??161.07666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#4/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:50+719:52+82m??1131.07534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#5/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+1520:52+152m??1204.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#6/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+2021:17+202m??1235.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  21:31+2121:33+212m??1253.05922mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:58+1722:03+175m??1278.07626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#9/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  22:20+2022:21+211m??1299.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  23:04+2323:06+232m??1354.0519mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2471.0
#11/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:30+600:45+1615m??2425.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+1601:10+175m??2444.03740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#13/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  01:21+1601:22+171m??2451.05529mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1701:50+215m??2472.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4264.0
#15/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction (3 PFs)  02:32+3702:34+362m??2536.03130mECoRJajpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#16/==/SKNDSukinda Road  02:49+3902:51+382m??2544.05355mECoRDuburi, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#17%==%HCNRHarichandanpur  04:05+3804:07+382m??2609.056356mECoRRd, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#18%==%KDJRKendujhargarh (3 PFs)  05:00+4205:05+405m??2659.049454mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#19%==%NYGNayagarh  05:45+5005:47+502m??2691.024500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:0124.0
#20%==%BSPXBanspani (2 PFs)  06:48+4606:49+471m??2715.033489mSEROdisha 758034, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#21/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  07:48+4707:50+492m??2748.053459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#22/==/CBSAChaibasa (2 PFs)  08:52+5208:53+531m??2803.045227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#23/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+5709:21+571m??2823.030189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:2442.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+29-??2865.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)/58023
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:00+0??2865.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#26/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  15:07+715:08+71m??2870.036152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#27/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  15:18+715:19+91m??2876.029165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#28/==/BIRPBirarajpur (2 PFs)  15:30+415:31+51m??2881.027200mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#29/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  15:41+315:42+31m??2886.028175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#30/==/KZUKunki (2 PFs)  15:49+815:50+141m??2889.034164mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#31/==/MIKManikul (2 PFs)  15:59-16:00-1m??2894.018170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#32/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+016:25+15m??2900.091188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#33/--/GDBRGoonda Bihar  16:37+916:38+131m??2918.037205mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#34/--/JHMRJhimri (1 PFs)  16:47+1616:48+181m??2923.019201mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#35/--/HNSLHaslang P.H.  16:55-16:56-1m??2926.027203mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#36/--/LTMDLatemda  17:02+1817:03+211m??2928.024208mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#37/--/BKKIBakarkudi  17:09-17:10-1m??2931.049201mSERKarkidih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#38/--/TULTiruldih  17:17+2117:18+231m??2936.058200mSERTiruldih Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39/--/SSIASuisa  17:26+2617:27+331m??2944.037220mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#40/--/TRANTorang  17:44+2917:45+341m??2955.017245mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#41/--/ILOIlloo  17:54+3517:55+421m??2957.024249mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#42/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+3118:25+395m??2967.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#43/--/BLNGBarlanga (2 PFs)  18:39+4218:40+441m??2977.046272mSER829110, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#44/--/SNDSondimra  18:47-18:48-1m??2982.045290mSERGola Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45/--/HRBRHarubera  18:57+4418:58+451m??2989.049320mSERRamgarh bypass, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#46/--/GREGola Road (1 PFs)  19:09+4619:10+471m??2998.047340mSERRamgarh bypass, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#47/--/BRKPBarkipona (2 PFs)  19:19+4819:20+491m??21005.046355mSERChitarpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#48/--/MAELMael  19:24+5119:25+521m??21008.048363mSERMael Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#49/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  19:40+5019:44+544m??21020.04352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations01:166.0
#50/--/BRKA•Barkakana Junction (5 PFs)•  21:00+13-??21026.0-341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site