Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:12:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:12:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ROUTE is : VISAKHAPATNAM- Vizianagaram - Brahmapur- BHUBANESWAR- Cuttack - Kendujhargarh- Dangoaposi- Dangoaposi- Rajkharsawan - Tatanagar- Chandil- Muri- Ramgarh- Barkakana- Latehar- DaltonGanj- Chopan- Chunar- Allahabad- Kanpur- Delhi- Amritsar- Jammu Tawi.

17843/Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P-Delhi- Punjab-Jammu (Catch 2nd train 18101 at Tata) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 02 2014 (02:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 20m  69 halts  Distance: 2887 km  1 xfers
#1. 18516/Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 865 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 47h 20m Distance: 2022 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
S      
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 14:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 69 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Weekly Express/18516
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:50+2??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  18:06-18:08-2m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+1318:55+125m??161.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#4/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:47+819:49+82m??1131.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#5/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+1820:52+182m??1204.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#6/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+2321:17+232m??1235.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  21:31+2421:33+242m??1253.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+2422:00+225m??1278.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#9/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  22:15+2722:17+272m??1299.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  23:00+2823:02+282m??1354.0519mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#11/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+400:40+815m??2425.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+1201:10+135m??2444.04140mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  01:20+1301:22+132m??2451.07029mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+1601:45+205m??2472.08028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#15/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+3702:38+355m??2536.03130mECoRPincode: 755020, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#16/==/SKNDSukinda Road  02:53+3602:55+362m??2544.05355mECoROdisha 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#17%==%HCNRHarichandanpur  04:08+3504:10+342m??2609.054356mECoRRd, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#18%==%KDJRKendujhargarh (3 PFs)  05:05+3105:10+295m??2659.039454mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#19%==%NYGNayagarh  06:00+4206:02+422m??2691.032500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#20%==%BSPXBanspani (2 PFs)  06:47+3806:49+392m??2715.032489mSEROdisha 758034, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0133.0
#21/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  07:50+4107:55+415m??2748.059459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#22/==/CBSAChaibasa (3 PFs)  08:51+4808:53+482m??2803.047227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#23/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+5109:21+512m??2823.030189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:2442.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+24-??2865.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express/18101
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+2??2865.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#26/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  15:42+215:44+22m??2900.061189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#27/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+2117:30+2340m??2967.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#28/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:30+2218:35+225m??21020.08352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#29/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+219:35+1320m??21026.035341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#30/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  20:01+1020:03+112m??21041.060373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#31/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  20:30+1120:32+112m??21068.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  20:41+1220:43+122m??21077.056459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#33/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:13+1721:15+172m??21105.097515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#34/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  21:35+2821:37+282m??21138.066381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#35/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:14+2822:19+275m??21178.077296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#36/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  22:40+3222:45+315m??21206.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#37/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:32+2023:37+195m??21239.075190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#38/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  23:45+2923:47+302m??21249.089212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#39!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:10+4200:12+432m??31283.070245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#40!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  00:22+4600:24+472m??31295.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#41!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  00:47+4700:48+501m??31317.019265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0621.0
#42!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:54+1301:55+191m??31338.030313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#43%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  03:20-1103:30+210m??31380.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#44%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:58+3104:00+302m??31402.023314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#45%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  04:13+1204:15+152m??31407.035318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#46%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+2106:50+3625m??31483.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#47/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:23+5007:25+512m??31514.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#48/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:36+5307:38+552m??31521.07986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#49/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  08:11+1:0908:13+1:092m??31565.05594mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#50/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55+2:0809:10+2:0615m??31603.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1082.0
#51/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  10:20+2:4910:21+2:521m??31685.065114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#52/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:53+3:0310:55+3:062m??31720.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#53/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:25+3:3312:35+3:4010m??31798.031129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#54/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:57+3:5012:59+3:532m??31809.055129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#55/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:35+3:5513:37+3:572m??31842.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#56/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  13:53+3:5813:55+3:582m??31861.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#57/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:11+4:0314:13+4:062m??31881.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#58/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:40+4:0714:42+4:082m??31917.060149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#59/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+4:1915:04+4:232m??31937.098153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3456.0
#60/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+4:5415:40+4:562m??31993.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#61/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:57+5:0015:59+5:032m??32012.032164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#62/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+5:0316:38+5:038m??32029.073166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#63/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  17:01+5:1717:03+5:172m??32057.075176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#64/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+5:2117:21+5:222m??32077.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#65/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:46+5:3717:51+5:395m??32107.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#66/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+5:4818:23+5:482m??32150.080200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#67/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  18:34+5:5518:36+5:552m??32165.024204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#68/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:35+5:0420:40+5:015m??32213.022216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#69/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35+4:5322:00+4:5225m??32233.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#70/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11+5:0722:13+5:072m??32236.065219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#71/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+5:0322:52+4:572m??32277.0130232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#72/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+5:1823:15+5:192m??32322.029235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#73/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26+4:4400:28+4:442m??42356.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#74/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+4:4401:02+4:392m??42390.036259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#75/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39+4:3101:41+4:312m??42412.022266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5419.0
#76/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+4:1802:45+4:1910m??42431.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#77/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58+4:1803:00+4:192m??42439.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#78/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:16+4:3003:18+4:302m??42459.048274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#79/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06+4:2805:16+4:4110m??42545.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#80/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+4:4505:31+4:452m??42559.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#81/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+4:4705:52+4:482m??42581.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#82/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16+4:4006:18+4:362m??42597.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#83/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+3:4906:35+3:515m??42602.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#84/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07+3:5307:09+3:532m??42638.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#85/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)07:50+4:0108:20+4:0230m??42681.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#86|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10+4:0409:12+4:042m??42719.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#87|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30+4:0909:32+4:142m??42738.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#88|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  09:44+4:1409:46+4:152m??42752.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#89|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+4:1909:58+4:202m??42763.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#90/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)11:00+4:0311:20+4:0720m??42787.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#91/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48+4:3311:50+4:332m??42811.067393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#92/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  12:16+4:3012:18+4:312m??42840.020383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#93/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02+4:0413:04+4:052m??42855.031365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#94/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  13:26+3:5313:28+3:532m??42866.030352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#95/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10+3:35-??42887.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site