Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:27:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:27:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ROUTE is : VISAKHAPATNAM- Vizianagaram - Brahmapur- BHUBANESWAR- Cuttack - Kendujhargarh- Dangoaposi- Dangoaposi- Rajkharsawan - Tatanagar- Chandil- Muri- Ramgarh- Barkakana- Latehar- DaltonGanj- Chopan- Chunar- Allahabad- Kanpur- Delhi- Amritsar- Jammu Tawi.

17843/Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P-Delhi- Punjab-Jammu (Catch 2nd train 18101 at Tata) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 02 2014 (02:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 20m  69 halts  Distance: 2887 km  1 xfers
#1. 18516/Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 865 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 47h 20m Distance: 2022 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# 0
S      
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 14:10 +3 nights
Platform# 3
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 69 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Weekly Express/18516
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:50+1010.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  18:06+018:08+02m018.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+718:55+75m0161.07666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#4/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:50+219:52+92m01131.07534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#5/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+220:52+42m01204.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#6/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+721:17+72m01235.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  21:31+821:33+82m01253.05922mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:58+622:03+55m01278.07626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#9/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  22:20+722:21+81m01299.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  23:04+1223:06+122m01354.0519mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2471.0
#11/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:30-300:45+1715m32425.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+801:10+95m02444.03740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#13/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  01:21+801:22+91m02451.05529mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1301:50+135m12472.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4264.0
#15/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction (3 PFs)  02:32+3702:34+362m02536.03130mECoRJajpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#16/==/SKNDSukinda Road  02:49+3802:51+372m02544.05355mECoRDuburi, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#17%==%HCNRHarichandanpur  04:05+3904:07+392m02609.056356mECoRRd, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#18%==%KDJRKendujhargarh (3 PFs)  05:00+4205:05+415m02659.049454mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#19%==%NYGNayagarh  05:45+1:0505:47+1:042m02691.024500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:0124.0
#20%==%BSPXBanspani (2 PFs)  06:48+5506:49+561m02715.033489mSEROdisha 758034, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#21/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  07:48+5507:50+582m02748.053459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#22/==/CBSAChaibasa (2 PFs)  08:52+5908:53+1:011m02803.045227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#23/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+1:0009:21+1:011m02823.030189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:2442.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+27-42865.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express/18101
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+2812865.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#26/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  15:42+3115:44+322m02900.061178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#27/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+5717:30+1:0940m02967.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#28/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:30+1:0718:35+1:085m121020.08352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#29/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+4619:35+5720m021026.035341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#30/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  20:01+5720:03+582m221041.060373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#31/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  20:30+5920:32+592m021068.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  20:41+1:0020:43+1:002m021077.056459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#33/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  21:13+1:0621:15+1:072m221105.097515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#34/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  21:35+1:2021:37+1:212m221138.066381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#35/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:14+1:2522:19+1:245m121178.077296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#36/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  22:40+1:3122:45+1:315m121205.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#37/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:32+1:2623:37+1:265m121239.075190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#38/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  23:45+1:2623:47+1:282m121249.089212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#39!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:10+1:3800:12+1:392m131283.070245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#40!==!WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  00:22+1:4300:24+1:452m131295.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#41!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  00:47+1:4400:48+1:481m231317.019265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0621.0
#42!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:54+1:0701:55+1:121m131338.030313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#43%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  03:20+5203:30+5710m231380.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#44%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:58+1:2904:00+1:282m131402.023314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#45%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  04:13+2:1904:15+2:192m131407.035318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#46%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+1:1806:50+1:2825m031483.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#47/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:23+1:5107:25+1:532m031514.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#48/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:36+1:5607:38+1:572m031521.07986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#49/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  08:11+2:2108:13+2:212m031565.05594mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#50/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55+3:0909:10+3:0715m031603.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1082.0
#51/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  10:20+4:1110:21+4:131m031685.065114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#52/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:53+4:3810:55+4:392m331720.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#53/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:25+5:1812:35+5:2610m731798.031129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#54/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:57+5:3512:59+5:392m331809.055130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#55/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:35+5:4013:37+5:412m031842.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#56/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  13:53+5:4213:55+5:432m331861.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#57/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:11+5:5014:13+5:532m031881.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#58/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:40+6:0014:42+6:032m031917.060149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#59/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+6:0715:04+6:052m231937.098154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3455.0
#60/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+6:1815:40+6:192m331992.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#61/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:57+6:3215:59+6:302m332012.032164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#62/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+6:3616:38+6:378m232029.073166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#63/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  17:01+6:3517:03+6:372m132057.075176mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#64/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+6:5017:21+6:512m232077.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#65/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:46+6:4417:51+6:455m332107.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#66/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+6:4618:23+6:462m032150.080200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#67/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  18:34+6:4318:36+6:442m032165.024204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#68/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:35+6:0020:40+5:585m232213.022216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#69/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35+6:0622:00+6:0925m032233.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#70/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11+6:1422:13+6:142m132236.065219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#71/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:50+6:2122:52+6:232m332277.0130232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#72/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+6:0923:15+6:102m332322.029235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#73/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26+5:5800:28+5:582m242356.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#74/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+5:5601:02+5:562m142389.036259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#75/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39+5:5201:41+5:512m242411.022266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#76/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+5:3402:45+5:3610m742431.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#77/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58+5:3903:00+5:392m342439.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#78/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:16+5:3703:18+5:382m142459.048272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#79/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06+5:3205:16+5:4210m342545.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#80/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+5:5505:31+5:552m242558.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#81/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+5:4605:52+5:462m242581.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#82/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16+5:5206:18+5:462m142597.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#83/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+5:5106:35+5:545m142602.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#84/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07+5:3807:09+5:382m142638.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#85/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)07:50+5:4308:20+5:5130m042680.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#86|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10+5:2209:12+5:222m042719.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#87|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30+5:2709:32+5:292m142738.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#88|--|GSPGurdaspur (2 PFs)  09:44+5:2909:46+5:342m042752.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#89|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+5:3809:58+5:392m042763.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#90/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)11:00+5:3111:20+5:3120m042787.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#91/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48+5:4611:50+5:462m142811.067393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#92/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  12:16+5:4712:18+5:462m142840.020382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#93%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02+5:5213:04+5:522m242854.031365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#94/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  13:26+5:3213:28+5:322m142866.030352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#95/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10+5:19-342887.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site