Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 00:57:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 00:57:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ROUTE is : VISAKHAPATNAM- Vizianagaram - Brahmapur- BHUBANESWAR- Cuttack - Kendujhargarh- Dangoaposi- Dangoaposi- Rajkharsawan - Tatanagar- Chandil- Muri- Ramgarh- Barkakana- Latehar- DaltonGanj- Chopan- Chunar- Allahabad- Kanpur- Delhi- Amritsar- Jammu Tawi.

17843/Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P-Delhi- Punjab-Jammu (Catch 2nd train 18101 at Tata) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 02 2014 (02:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 20m  69 halts  Distance: 2890 km  1 xfers
#1. 12743/Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 865 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 20m Distance: 2025 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
S      
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 14:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 69 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Weekly SF Express/12743
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:50+6??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  18:06-18:08-2m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+1118:55+95m??161.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#4/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:47+1019:49+102m??1131.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#5/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+2020:52+202m??1204.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#6/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+2221:17+222m??1235.077 ECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  21:31+2421:33+242m??1253.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+2622:00+265m??1278.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#9/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  22:15+3122:17+312m??1299.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  23:00+3123:02+312m??1354.0519mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#11/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+900:40+815m??2425.045 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+801:10+85m??2444.04139mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  01:20+1001:22+102m??2451.07030mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+1701:45+185m??2472.08028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#15/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+4502:38+425m??2536.03130mECoRPincode: 755020, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#16/==/SKNDSukinda Road  02:53+4302:55+422m??2544.05355mECoROdisha 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#17%==%HCNRHarichandanpur (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0004:10+1:002m??2609.054 ECoRRd, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#18/==/KDJRKendujhargarh (3 PFs)  05:05+1:1905:10+1:175m??2659.039 ECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#19%==%NYGNayagarh  06:00+1:3406:02+1:332m??2691.032500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#20%==%BSPXBanspani (2 PFs)  06:47+1:3506:49+1:352m??2715.032489mSEROdisha 758034, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0133.0
#21/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  07:50+1:3307:55+1:365m??2748.059 SERNurda, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#22/==/CBSAChaibasa (3 PFs)  08:51+1:4308:53+1:432m??2803.047 SERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#23/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1:4309:21+1:432m??2823.030 SERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:2442.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1:15-??2865.0- SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express (PT)/18101
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+8??2865.040 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#26/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  15:42+1015:44+112m??2900.061 SERChandil, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#27/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+3117:30+3140m??2967.053 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#28/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:30+3018:35+305m??21020.08 SERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#29/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)19:15+1419:35+2620m??21026.042 ECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#30/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  20:01+2320:03+242m??21044.065373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#31/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  20:30+2320:32+232m??21073.046442mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  20:41+2520:43+252m??21080.056459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#33/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:13+2921:15+302m??21108.098516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#34/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  21:35+4321:37+432m??21141.065381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#35/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:14+4322:19+425m??21181.078296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#36/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  22:40+4722:45+465m??21209.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#37/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:32+3423:37+325m??21242.075190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#38!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  23:45+4123:47+432m??21252.089212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#39!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:10+5600:12+572m??31286.070245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#40!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  00:22+5900:24+1:002m??31298.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#41!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  00:47+1:0100:48+1:031m??31320.019265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0621.0
#42!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:54+2401:55+301m??31341.030313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#43%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  03:20+003:30+1110m??31383.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#44%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??31405.023314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#45%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  04:13-04:15-2m??31410.035318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#46%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)06:25+2706:50+4025m??31486.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#47/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:23+5207:25+542m??31517.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#48/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:36+5507:38+562m??31524.07986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#49/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  08:11+1:1008:13+1:112m??31568.05594mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#50/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55+2:2009:10+2:1815m??31606.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1082.0
#51/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  10:20+2:4610:21+2:481m??31688.065114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#52/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:53+2:5510:55+2:562m??31723.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#53/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:25+3:1112:35+3:1710m??31801.031129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#54/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:57+3:2912:59+3:312m??31812.055129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#55/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:35+3:3513:37+3:382m??31845.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#56/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  13:53+3:4313:55+3:462m??31864.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#57/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:11+3:5014:13+3:522m??31884.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#58/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:40+3:5814:42+4:002m??31920.060149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#59/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+4:0515:04+4:102m??31940.098153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3456.0
#60/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+4:2415:40+4:282m??31996.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#61/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:57+4:4015:59+4:422m??32015.032164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#62/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+4:4716:38+4:488m??32032.073166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#63/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  17:01+5:0417:03+5:052m??32060.075176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#64/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+5:1017:21+5:102m??32080.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#65/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:46+5:2017:51+5:215m??32110.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#66/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+5:2918:23+5:292m??32153.080199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#67/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  18:34+5:3618:36+5:362m??32168.024204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#68/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:35+4:4120:40+4:385m??32216.022216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#69/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35+4:3022:00+4:2825m??32236.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#70/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11+4:4022:13+4:402m??32239.065219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#71/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4:3622:52+4:362m??32280.0130227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#72/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+4:5723:15+4:572m??32325.029235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#73/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26+4:1600:28+4:162m??42359.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#74/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+4:1101:02+4:122m??42392.036259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#75/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39+3:5901:41+3:582m??42415.022266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5419.0
#76/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+3:3702:45+3:3710m??42434.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#77/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58+3:4503:00+3:452m??42442.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#78/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:16+3:4603:18+3:462m??42462.048274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#79/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06+3:3205:16+3:4110m??42548.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#80/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+3:5305:31+3:532m??42561.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#81/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+3:5205:52+3:532m??42584.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#82/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16+3:4606:18+3:462m??42600.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#83/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+3:4206:35+3:435m??42605.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#84/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07+3:4307:09+3:442m??42641.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#85/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:50+3:5408:20+3:5230m??42684.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#86|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10+3:4909:12+3:492m??42722.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#87|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30+3:5809:32+4:002m??42741.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#88|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  09:44+4:0209:46+4:032m??42755.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#89|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+4:1109:58+4:112m??42766.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#90/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)11:00+3:4211:20+3:4420m??42790.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#91%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48+3:5911:50+4:002m??42814.067393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#92/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  12:16+4:0112:18+4:012m??42843.020383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#93/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02+3:2913:04+3:292m??42857.031365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#94/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  13:26+3:1913:28+3:192m??42869.030352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#95/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10+2:58-??42890.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site