Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:52:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:52:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ROUTE is : VISAKHAPATNAM- Vizianagaram - Brahmapur- BHUBANESWAR- Cuttack - Kendujhargarh- Dangoaposi- Dangoaposi- Rajkharsawan - Tatanagar- Chandil- Muri- Ramgarh- Barkakana- Latehar- DaltonGanj- Chopan- Chunar- Allahabad- Kanpur- Delhi- Amritsar- Jammu Tawi.

17843/Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P-Delhi- Punjab-Jammu (Catch 2nd train 18101 at Tata) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 02 2014 (02:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 20m  69 halts  Distance: 2887 km  1 xfers
#1. 18516/Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 865 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 47h 20m Distance: 2022 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
S      
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 14:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 69 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Weekly Express/18516
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:50+4??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  18:06-18:08-2m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+1518:55+135m??161.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#4/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:47+1019:49+102m??1131.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#5/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+1820:52+182m??1204.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#6/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+2121:17+212m??1235.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  21:31+2221:33+212m??1253.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+2422:00+225m??1278.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#9/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  22:15+2722:17+272m??1299.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  23:00+2723:02+272m??1354.0519mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#11/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+500:40+515m??2425.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+601:10+75m??2444.04140mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  01:20+701:22+72m??2451.07029mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+1301:45+155m??2472.08028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#15/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+4202:38+395m??2536.03130mECoRPincode: 755020, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#16/==/SKNDSukinda Road  02:53+3902:55+392m??2544.05355mECoROdisha 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#17%==%HCNRHarichandanpur (2 PFs)  04:08+4504:10+442m??2609.054356mECoRRd, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#18/==/KDJRKendujhargarh (3 PFs)  05:05+4905:10+465m??2659.039454mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#19%==%NYGNayagarh  06:00+1:0906:02+1:082m??2691.032500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#20%==%BSPXBanspani (2 PFs)  06:47+1:0806:49+1:082m??2715.032489mSEROdisha 758034, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0133.0
#21/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  07:50+5807:55+1:005m??2748.059459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#22/==/CBSAChaibasa (3 PFs)  08:51+1:0108:53+1:012m??2803.047227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#23/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1:0809:21+1:082m??2823.030189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:2442.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+42-??2865.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express/18101
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+5??2865.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#26/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  15:42+615:44+72m??2900.061189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#27/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+2517:30+2940m??2967.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#28/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:30+2818:35+285m??21020.08352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#29/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+1019:35+2020m??21026.035341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#30/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  20:01+1720:03+182m??21041.060373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#31/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  20:30+1720:32+172m??21068.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  20:41+1820:43+192m??21077.056459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#33/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:13+2321:15+242m??21105.097515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#34/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  21:35+3521:37+362m??21138.066381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#35/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:14+3522:19+345m??21178.077296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#36/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  22:40+4022:45+395m??21206.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#37/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:32+2823:37+275m??21239.075190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#38/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  23:45+3623:47+372m??21249.089212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#39!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:10+4700:12+482m??31283.070245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#40!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  00:22+5000:24+512m??31295.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#41!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  00:47+5200:48+541m??31317.019265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0621.0
#42!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:54+1601:55+241m??31338.030313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#43%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  03:20-603:30+410m??31380.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#44%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:58+3204:00+302m??31402.023314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#45%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  04:13+004:15+02m??31407.035318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#46%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+2206:50+3325m??31483.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#47/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:23+4307:25+442m??31514.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#48/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:36+4507:38+462m??31521.07986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#49/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  08:11+1:0008:13+1:002m??31565.05594mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#50/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55+2:0109:10+1:5815m??31603.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1082.0
#51/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  10:20+2:2810:21+2:291m??31685.065114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#52/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:53+2:3710:55+2:382m??31720.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#53/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:25+2:5612:35+3:0310m??31798.031129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#54/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:57+3:1612:59+3:182m??31809.055129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#55/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:35+3:2013:37+3:232m??31842.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#56/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  13:53+3:2513:55+3:272m??31861.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#57/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:11+3:3214:13+3:342m??31881.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#58/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:40+3:3914:42+3:412m??31917.060149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#59/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+3:5015:04+3:562m??31937.098153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3456.0
#60/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+4:1915:40+4:212m??31993.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#61/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:57+4:2615:59+4:282m??32012.032164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#62/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+4:3316:38+4:358m??32029.073166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#63/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  17:01+4:4817:03+4:502m??32057.075176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#64/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+4:5317:21+4:542m??32077.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#65/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:46+5:0817:51+5:105m??32107.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#66/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+5:1618:23+5:172m??32150.080199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#67/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  18:34+5:2218:36+5:222m??32165.024204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#68/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:35+4:2920:40+4:265m??32213.022216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#69/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35+4:2322:00+4:2125m??32233.016218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#70/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11+4:2822:13+4:282m??32236.065219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#71/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4:3122:52+4:312m??32277.0130227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#72/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+4:4823:15+4:482m??32322.029235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#73/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26+4:0900:28+4:092m??42356.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#74/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+4:0701:02+4:092m??42390.036259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#75/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39+3:5901:41+3:592m??42412.022266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5419.0
#76/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+3:4102:45+3:4010m??42431.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#77/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58+3:4303:00+3:432m??42439.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#78/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:16+3:5103:18+3:522m??42459.048274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#79/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06+3:4305:16+3:5210m??42545.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#80/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+3:5705:31+3:572m??42559.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#81/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+4:0005:52+4:002m??42581.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#82/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16+3:5106:18+3:512m??42597.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#83/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+3:4906:35+3:515m??42602.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#84/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07+3:5207:09+3:522m??42638.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#85/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)07:50+4:0508:20+4:0630m??42681.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#86|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10+4:0309:12+4:042m??42719.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#87|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30+4:1009:32+4:132m??42738.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#88|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  09:44+4:1509:46+4:172m??42752.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#89|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+4:2209:58+4:222m??42763.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#90/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)11:00+3:5911:20+4:0220m??42787.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#91%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48+4:1511:50+4:162m??42811.067393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#92/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  12:16+4:1512:18+4:162m??42840.020383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#93/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02+3:4613:04+3:462m??42855.031365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#94/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  13:26+3:3613:28+3:352m??42866.030352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#95/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10+3:15-??42887.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site