Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:48:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:48:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via: New Delhi- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- DEHRI - Gaya- Koderma- Dhanbad

17844/Σ GaribRath: Delhi to BodhGaya- ISM Dhanbad (Catch 2nd train 11045 at Dehri) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 02 2014 (02:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 92h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 1622 km  1 xfers
#1. 12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 10h 41m Distance: 907 km
xfer @ DOS/Dehri On Sone  Buffer: 4h 44m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 285 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 14
no arr/dep
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 12:00 +4 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express/12878
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:00-1410.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:55440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:55-21:00-5m51440.095129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:03195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m41635.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15-01:25-10m22787.010284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3255.0
#5/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  01:57-01:59-2m02842.010680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:26-02:28-2m32889.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:41-02:43-2m42907.094113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 7m
400 intermediate stations04:40430.0
#8/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m051337.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40-08:45-5m051422.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#10/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06-10:08-2m051498.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#11/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05-11:07-2m051574.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#12/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00--051622.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site