Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:57:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:57:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via: New Delhi- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- DEHRI - Gaya- Koderma- Dhanbad

17844/Σ GaribRath: Delhi to BodhGaya- ISM Dhanbad (Catch 2nd train 11045 at Dehri) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jan 02 2014 (2:48AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 92h 0m  39 halts  Distance: 1622 km  1 xfers
#1. 12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 10h 41m Distance: 907 km
xfer @ DOS/Dehri On Sone  Buffer: 4h 44m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 285 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 14
no arr/dep
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 12:00 +4 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express/12878
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:00+101410.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:55440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:55+1:0221:00+1:045m51440.095129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:03195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:03+1:2223:05+1:252m41635.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1:3901:25+1:4210m22787.010284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3255.0
#5/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  01:57+1:5601:59+1:582m02842.010680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:26+2:0002:28+2:012m32889.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:41+2:0502:43+2:062m42907.094113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 7m
400 intermediate stations04:40430.0
#8/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+2:1807:25+2:182m051337.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+2:0508:45+2:065m051422.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#10/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:5710:08+1:582m051498.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#11/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05+1:3511:07+1:362m051574.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#12/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:36-051622.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site