Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:22:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:22:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via: New Delhi- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- DEHRI - Gaya- gurpa- Koderma- Dhanbad.

17845/Σ GaribRath: Delhi to BodhGaya- ISM Dhanbad (Catch 2nd train 13152 at Dehri) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jan 02 2014 (2:54AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 55m  96 halts  Distance: 1884 km  1 xfers
#1. 12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 10h 41m Distance: 907 km
xfer @ DOS/Dehri On Sone  Buffer: 2h 8m
#2. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
Travel Time: 11h 6m Distance: 547 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 14
S T T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 15:55 +3 nights
Platform# 3
S  W F 
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 96 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express/12878
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:00+101410.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:55440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:55+1:0221:00+1:045m51440.095129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:03195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:03+1:2223:05+1:252m41635.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1:3901:25+1:4210m22787.010284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3255.0
#5/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  01:57+1:5601:59+1:582m02842.010680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:26+2:0002:28+2:012m32889.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:41+2:0502:43+2:062m42907.094113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express/13152 - Buffer: 7m
295 intermediate stations02:08430.0
#8/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:51+2:0904:53+2:092m041337.058113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:59+2:1305:01+2:142m241343.065110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#10/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  05:11+2:2105:13+2:222m241354.075104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#11/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  05:29+2:1805:31+2:212m041374.05593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  05:43+2:1705:45+2:182m041384.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#13/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  05:57+2:1905:59+2:192m041401.037113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:34+2:0606:39+2:145m241422.039115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#15/==/TKNTankuppa  07:10+2:0307:12+2:032m041442.068127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#16/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  07:23+2:0107:25+2:032m041455.088155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#17/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  07:33+2:0407:35+2:052m041466.058193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  07:58+2:0808:00+2:092m041488.060385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+2:0708:12+2:072m041498.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#20/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  08:33+2:1008:35+2:112m041525.078345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#21/==/CBHChaube (4 PFs)  08:44+2:0208:44+2:040m041536.078326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#22/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  08:52+2:1708:54+2:162m041547.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#23/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  09:19+2:0809:21+2:102m041574.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#24/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  09:36+2:0509:46+2:0410m041592.042240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#25/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+2:0510:35+2:037m241622.086236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#26/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  11:02+2:1311:04+2:122m041660.051135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#27/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  11:07+2:1611:09+2:162m041663.038132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#28/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  11:14+2:1511:16+2:162m041666.044146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#29/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+2:2411:50+2:1815m041680.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#30/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  12:05+2:1512:07+2:142m041698.039100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#31/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  12:18+2:0512:20+2:042m041705.04485mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#32/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:43+2:0812:45+2:082m441722.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#33/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  12:55+2:0512:57+2:052m041738.07069mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#34/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:38+2:1213:43+2:115m041786.07337mER713103, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#35/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  14:34+2:0014:36+1:592m041847.05814mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#36/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  15:04+2915:06+292m241874.0128mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4910.0
#37/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  15:55+1:53-341884.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site