Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:19:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:19:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via: New Delhi- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- DEHRI - Gaya- gurpa- Koderma- Dhanbad.

17845/Σ GaribRath: Delhi to BodhGaya- ISM Dhanbad (Catch 2nd train 13152 at Dehri) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 02 2014 (02:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 55m  95 halts  Distance: 1884 km  1 xfers
#1. 12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 10h 41m Distance: 907 km
xfer @ DOS/Dehri On Sone  Buffer: 2h 8m
#2. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
Travel Time: 11h 6m Distance: 547 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 14
S T T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 15:55 +3 nights
Platform# 3
S  W F 
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 95 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express/12878
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:00+581410.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:55440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:55+2:1321:00+2:175m51440.095129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:03195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:03+3:0023:05+2:462m41635.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2:5701:25+3:0010m22787.010284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3255.0
#5/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  01:57+3:0501:59+3:062m02842.010680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:26+3:1702:28+3:192m32889.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:41+3:2802:43+3:282m42907.094113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express/13152 - Buffer: 6m
295 intermediate stations02:04430.0
#8/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:47+2:3504:49+2:352m041337.086113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#9/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+2:4004:55+2:402m241343.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#10/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  05:04+2:4305:06+2:442m241354.092104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#11/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  05:19+2:4005:21+2:412m041374.06593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  05:31+2:3805:33+2:412m041384.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#13/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  05:45+2:3905:47+2:402m041401.034113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:25+2:4306:30+2:435m241422.030115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#15/==/TKNTankuppa  07:10+2:2607:12+2:272m041442.068127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#16/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  07:23+2:2707:25+2:272m041455.088155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#17/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  07:33+2:3007:35+2:312m041466.058193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  07:58+2:3208:00+2:332m041488.060385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+2:3708:12+2:382m041498.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#20/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  08:33+2:3408:35+2:342m041525.078345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#21/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  08:52+2:3608:54+2:362m041547.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#22/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  09:19+2:2809:21+2:302m041574.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#23/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  09:36+2:4209:46+2:4110m041592.043240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#24/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+2:2210:35+2:207m241622.086236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#25/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  11:02+2:3411:04+2:342m041660.051135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#26/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  11:07+2:3711:09+2:372m041663.038132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#27/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  11:14+2:4011:16+2:392m041666.044146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#28/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+2:4811:50+2:4115m041680.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#29/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  12:05+2:4012:07+2:402m041698.039100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#30/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  12:18+2:4012:20+2:412m041705.04485mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#31/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:43+2:3612:45+2:362m441722.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#32/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  12:55+2:3012:57+2:302m041738.07069mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#33/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:38+2:4313:43+2:415m041786.07337mER713103, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#34/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  14:34+3:1514:36+3:142m041847.05814mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#35/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  15:04+3715:06+372m241874.0128mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4910.0
#36/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  15:55+2:25-341884.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site