Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:45:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:45:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via: New Delhi- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- DEHRI - Gaya- gurpa- Koderma- Dhanbad.

17845/Σ GaribRath: Delhi to BodhGaya- ISM Dhanbad (Catch 2nd train 13152 at Dehri) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 02 2014 (02:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 55m  95 halts  Distance: 1454 km  1 xfers
#1. 12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 10h 41m Distance: 907 km
xfer @ DOS/Dehri On Sone  Buffer: 2h 8m
#2. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
Travel Time: 11h 6m Distance: 547 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
S T T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 15:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 95 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express/12878
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:00+20??10.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:55440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:55+3921:00+415m??1440.095129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:03195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:03+1:0123:05+1:032m??1635.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+5901:25+1:0410m??2787.010284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3255.0
#5/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  01:57+1:1301:59+1:132m??2842.010680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:26+1:2802:28+1:312m??2889.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:41+1:2602:43+1:262m??2907.094113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express/13152 - Buffer: 2h 8m
0 intermediate stations02:040.0
#8/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:47+1:4904:49+1:492m??2907.086113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#9/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+1:5404:55+1:542m??2913.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#10/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  05:04+2:0605:06+2:062m??2924.092104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#11/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  05:19+2:0005:21+2:002m??2944.06593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  05:31+1:5605:33+1:572m??2954.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#13/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  05:45+1:5705:47+1:582m??2971.034113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:25+1:5706:30+1:575m??2992.030115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#15/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  07:10+1:4007:12+1:412m??21012.068127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#16/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  07:23+1:4007:25+1:412m??21025.088155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#17/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  07:33+1:4207:35+1:432m??21036.058193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  07:58+1:4408:00+1:442m??21058.060385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+1:5008:12+1:512m??21068.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#20/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  08:33+1:4508:35+1:462m??21095.078345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#21/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  08:52+1:4808:54+1:492m??21117.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#22/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  09:19+1:4109:21+1:422m??21144.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#23/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  09:36+1:5509:46+1:5410m??21162.043240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#24/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+1:3510:35+1:337m??21192.086236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#25/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  11:02+1:4511:04+1:452m??21230.051135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#26/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  11:07+1:4811:09+1:482m??21233.038132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#27/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  11:14+1:5011:16+1:502m??21236.044146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#28/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+1:5911:50+1:5215m??21250.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#29/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  12:05+1:4812:07+1:482m??21268.039100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#30/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  12:18+1:5112:20+1:512m??21275.04485mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#31/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:43+1:4612:45+1:462m??21292.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#32/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  12:55+1:3412:57+1:342m??21308.07069mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#33/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:38+1:5413:43+1:525m??21356.07337mER713103, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#34/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  14:34+1:5414:36+1:532m??21417.05815mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#35/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  15:04+5915:06+592m??21444.0128mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4910.0
#36/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  15:55+1:34-??21454.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site