Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:11:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:11:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
direct shortest fastest

17850/Σ jodhpur bareilly shortest fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Keep Calm and do Railfanning^~  Jan 03 2014 (01:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 1581 km  1 xfers
#1. 12462/Mandore SuperFast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 400 km
xfer @ BKI/Bandikui Junction  Buffer: 57m
#2. 15238/Ajmer - Darbhanga Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 27h 33m Distance: 1181 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 17 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandore SuperFast Express (PT)/12462
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:50+1??10.078241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:0483.0
#2|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:54+1720:56+172m??183.052324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#3|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:19+1421:24+155m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  21:57+1922:00+193m??1147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  22:30+2322:32+232m??1191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#6|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  22:47+2322:49+222m??1205.052405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:01105.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)00:50+1601:00+1710m??2310.077436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#8%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  01:48+2001:50+202m??2372.057334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1402:22+242m??2400.081284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Darbhanga Express/15238 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#10%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  03:15-03:17-2m??2400.092284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:0397.0
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:20-04:22-2m??2497.044175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations02:0862.0
#12%--%MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:30-06:40-10m??2559.045181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20105.0
#13|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  09:00-09:30-30m??2664.037174mNERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:45103.0
#14|--|BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)12:15-12:45-30m??2767.056174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#15/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m??2838.040157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:1891.0
#16%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:20-16:30-10m??2929.060142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:40159.0
#17/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:10-19:15-5m??21088.054110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3889.0
#18/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m??21177.05491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#19/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  21:28-21:30-2m??21206.03483mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:30-22:45-15m??21240.07584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#21|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  23:16-23:21-5m??21279.03889mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:57111.0
#22|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  02:18-02:20-2m??31390.03788mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#23!--!RXLRaxaul Junction (5 PFs)  03:25-03:30-5m??31430.04887mECREast Champaran, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:4383.0
#24%--%SMISitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)  05:13-05:18-5m??31513.04470mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:3268.0
#25%--%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  06:50--??31581.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site