Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:57:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:57:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via delhi

17854/Σ jaipur chandigarh fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King Kohli^~  Jan 03 2014 (1:36AM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 6m  22 halts  Distance: 524 km  1 xfers
#1. 22985/Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Double Decker Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 3m Distance: 285 km
xfer @ DEC/Delhi Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 51m
#2. 22451/Mumbai Bandra (T) - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 26m Distance: 250 km
Departs @ 06:14
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 16:20
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 22 halts. 273 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Double Decker Express/22985
#1|==|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:00-??1-11.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??1-6.076424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#3|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  06:14-06:14-0m??10.076436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:22257.0
#4%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:36-09:38-2m??1257.041219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#5%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??1274.024219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
Mumbai Bandra (T) - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express/22451 - Buffer: 1h 51m
0 intermediate stations01:470.0
#6%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  11:52+2211:54+252m??1274.061219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:3495.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+3313:30+332m??1369.089235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#8/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  13:53+3513:55+352m??1404.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+1215:25+1510m??1479.049276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#10/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  16:20+11-??1524.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site