Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:52:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:52:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bi-weekly. fast. economical. enough buffer time. best time to change train

17856/Σ muzaffarpur amritsar fast biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting GKP ANVT Humsafar~  Jan 03 2014 (16:52)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 50m  21 halts  Distance: 1519 km  1 xfers
#1. 19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 905 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 12203/Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1502 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
SM     
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 21:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT    
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 21 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)/19270
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:15+9??10.07357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#2|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  16:21+1:1216:26+1:155m??180.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  16:42+1:3516:44+1:372m??1101.07674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#4|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  17:02+1:4517:07+1:455m??1123.03979mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5637.0
#5|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  18:03+1:3918:08+1:395m??1160.06788mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#6|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  18:45+1:5818:50+2:035m??1201.03094mECR845101, Bihar
14 intermediate stations03:35109.0
#7/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1:2622:40+1:2815m??1310.05984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35152.0
#8/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+1:2101:20+1:235m??2462.039110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00117.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:20+1:0704:30+1:1210m??2579.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  06:55+1:3007:00+1:285m??2744.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1:4608:05+1:465m??2815.054174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.0
#12/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+1:5009:53+1:518m??2905.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express/12203 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations01:070.0
#13/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+3:3811:07+3:397m??2905.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48166.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:55+4:0314:10+4:0915m??21071.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:37199.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+5:0316:52+5:035m??21270.074276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#16/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:24+5:3218:44+5:2720m??21383.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#17/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+5:3119:40+5:305m??21440.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#18/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  20:13+5:1720:15+5:162m??21477.051236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#19/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  21:05+5:02-??21519.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site