Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:10:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:10:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bi-weekly. fast. economical. enough buffer time. best time to change train

17856/Σ muzaffarpur amritsar fast biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting GKP ANVT Humsafar~  Jan 03 2014 (16:52)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 101h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 3078 km  1 xfers
#1. 19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 905 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 12203/Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1502 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# 3
 M     
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 21:05 +4 nights
Platform# 4
     F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)/19270
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:15+0310.07057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)15:49+1:0715:51+1:072m0139.08165mECRMehsi, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#3|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  16:21+1:1216:26+1:145m0180.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#4|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  16:42+1:3016:44+1:312m21101.07674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#5|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  17:02+1:3817:07+1:375m01123.03979mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5637.0
#6|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  18:03+1:2918:08+1:305m01160.06788mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#7|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  18:45+1:4518:50+1:445m01201.02694mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#8|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  20:30+1:2220:32+1:252m11244.03599mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5366.0
#9/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1:0822:40+1:0915m01310.05984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35152.0
#10/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+5801:20+595m12462.039110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00117.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:20+3604:30+4210m42579.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#12/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  06:55+5107:00+505m02744.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#13/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1:0108:05+1:025m22815.054174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.0
#14/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+5709:53+598m22905.058196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express/12203 - Buffer: 11m
443 intermediate stations01:071559.0
#15/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+3:0011:07+3:017m452464.059196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48166.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:55+3:3014:10+3:3515m1352630.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
35 intermediate stations02:37199.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+4:2516:52+4:235m752829.074276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#18/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:24+4:5318:44+4:4220m252942.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#19/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+4:3919:40+4:375m152999.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#20/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  20:13+4:1520:15+4:142m153036.051236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#21/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  21:05+4:10-453078.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site