Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:22:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:22:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bi-weekly. fast. economical. enough buffer time. best time to change train

17856/Σ muzaffarpur amritsar fast biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting GKP ANVT Humsafar~  Jan 03 2014 (4:52PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 1519 km  1 xfers
#1. 19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 905 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 12203/Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1502 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SM     
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 21:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT    
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 21 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)/19270
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:00+15??10.05957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2180.0
#2|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  16:21+3716:26+395m??180.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  16:42+4616:44+482m??1101.07673mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#4|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  17:02+5217:07+525m??1123.03979mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5637.0
#5|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  18:03+3618:08+365m??1160.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#6|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  18:45+5118:50+515m??1201.03094mECR845101, Bihar
14 intermediate stations03:35109.0
#7/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1222:40+1715m??1310.05984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35152.0
#8/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+1001:20+155m??2462.039110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00117.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:20+704:30+1210m??2579.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  06:55+2707:00+265m??2744.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+5308:05+565m??2815.054174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.0
#12/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+5109:53+528m??2905.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express/12203 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations01:070.0
#13/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+2:0811:07+2:097m??2905.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48166.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:55+2:3914:10+2:4415m??21071.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:37199.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+3:2916:52+3:305m??21270.074276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#16/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:24+3:4318:44+3:4720m??21383.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#17/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+3:5019:40+3:475m??21440.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#18/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  20:13+3:4020:15+3:402m??21477.051237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#19/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  21:05+3:23-??21519.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site